All Caste List in India 2023 | Central Caste List of SC, ST, OBC & General

Hello readers, Are you looking for the Central Caste List of the Indian Government? Then you should read this article till the end.

In this article, I will provide the All Caste List that belongs to India.

All Caste List in India Central Caste List of SC, ST, OBC & General

According to Wikipedia, there is 1100+ Caste living in India which are divided into 4 Caste Category which is SC, ST OBC & General.

Indian Caste Category SC, ST, OBC & GEN Full Form

Caste CategoryFull-Form
GEN/GCGeneral Category
STScheduled Tribe
SCScheduled Caste
OBCOther Backward Class
Note: The List has been fresh & updated on June 2023

Indian Government General Caste List

Here is the General Caste List of the Indian Government for all States. At the end of this article, I will also provide a direct Link to Download GEN Caste List PDF file.

  1. Brahmins
  2. Thakur
  3. Vaishya
  4. Tyagi and Bhumihar
  5. Muslims
  6. Christians
  7. Brahmin
  8. Rajput
  9. Bhumihar
  10. Kayastha
  11. Muslims Pathans
  12. Muslim Mughals
  13. Muslim Shaikh
  14. Muslim Sayyad
  15. Brahmin
  16. Vaishya
  17. Jat Sikh
  18. Bania
  19. Punjabi Khatri
  20. Punjabi Arora
  21. Punjabi Sood
  22. Kayastha
  23. Baidya
  24. Patidar
  25. Patel
  26. Kshatriya
  27. Reddy
  28. Kamma
  29. Kapu
  30. Gomati Baniya
  31. Velamma
  32. Kshatriya Raju
  33. Iyengar
  34. Iyer
  35. Vellalar
  36. Nair
  37. Naidu
  38. Mukkulathor
  39. Sengunthar
  40. Parkavakulam
  41. Nagarathar Baniya
  42. Komati
  43. Kamma
  44. Vokkaligas
  45. Lingayats
  46. Bunts

All India General Caste List PDF Download

Central Government ST Caste List in India

Here is a List of Scheduled Tribe Castes of the Indian Government. At the end of this article, I will also provide a direct Link to Download the ST Caste List PDF file.

Central List of ST for the State of Andhra Pradesh

SLCasteకులం
1Andh, Sadhu Andhఅంద్, సాధు అంధ్
2Bagataబగత
3Bhilభిల్
4Chenchuచెంచు
5Gadabas, Boduగడబాస్, బోడు
6Gadaba, Gutobగదబా, గుటోబ్
7Gadabba, Kallayiగదబ్బ, కల్లాయి
8Gadaba, Parangiగదబ, పరంగి
9Gadaba, Katheraగదబ, కతేరా
10Gadaba, Kapuగదబ, కాపు
11Gond, Naikpodగోండ్, నైక్‌పాడ్
12Rajgond, Koiturరాజ్‌గోండ్, కోయిటూర్
13Gouduగౌడు
14Hill Reddisకొండ రెడ్డిస్
15Jatapusజటాపులు
16Kammaraకమ్మర
17Kattunayakanకట్టునాయకన్
18Kolam, Kolawarకొలమ్, కొలవార్
19Konda Dhoras, Khubiకొండా ధోరస్, ఖుబి
20Konda Kapusకొండా కాపులు
21Kondareddisకొండారెడ్డిలు
22Kondhas, Kodiకొండాస్, కోడి
23Kodhu, Desayaకొడు, దేశయ్య
24Kondhs, Dongriaకోండ్స్, డోంగ్రియా
25Kondhs, Kuttiyaకోండ్స్, కుట్టియా
26Kondhs, Tikiriaకోండ్స్, టికిరియా
27Kondhs, Yenityకోండ్స్, యెనిటీ
28Kondhs, Kuvingaకోండ్స్, కువింగా
29Kotia, Bentho Oriyaకోటియా, బెంతో ఒరియా
30Bartika, Duliaబర్తిక, దులియా
31Holva, Sanronaహోల్వా, సన్రోనా
32Sidhopaikaసిద్ధోపైక
33Koya, Doli Koyaకోయ, డోలి కోయా
34Gutta Koyaగుత్తా కోయ
35Kammara Koyaకమ్మర కోయ
36Musara Koya, Oddiముసర కోయ, ఒడ్డి
37Koya, Pattdi Koyaకోయ, పట్టి కోయ
38Rajah, Rasha Koya,ర్జా, రాషా కోయా
39Kottuకొట్టు
40Koya, Bhine Koyaకోయా, భీనే కోయా
41Rajkoyaరాజకోయ
42Kuliaకులియా
43Mailsమాలిస్
44Manna Dhoraమన్నా ధోర
45Mukha Dhora,ముఖ ధోరా
46Nooka Dhoraనూక ధోర,
47Nayaks (in the Agency Tracts)నాయకులు (ఏజెన్సీ ట్రాక్ట్‌లలో)
48Pardhanపర్ధన్
49Porja, Parangiperjaపోర్జ, పరంగిపెర్జ
50Reddi Dhorasరెడ్డి ధోరాలు
51Rona, Rena
రోనా, రెనా
52Savaras, Kapuసవరాలు, కాపు
53Savaras, Maliyaసవరాలు, మలియా
54Savaras, Khuttoసవరాలు, ఖుట్టో
55Sugalis, Lambadis,Banjaraసుగాలీలు, లంబాడీలు, బంజారా
56Valmiki (Scheduled Areas of Vashakhapatnamవాల్మీకి (వశాఖపట్నంలోని షెడ్యూల్డ్ ప్రాంతాలు
57Srikakulam,శ్రీకాకుళం,
58Vijaynagram, Eastవిజనగ్రామం, తూర్పు
59Godavari and Westగోదావరి మరియు పశ్చిమ
60Godavari Districtsగోదావరి జిల్లాలు
61Yenadis, Chellaయెనడిలు, చెల్లా
62Yenadi, Kappalaయెనడిలు, కప్పల
63Yenadi, Manchiయేనది, మాంచి
64Yenadi, Reddiయేనది, రెడ్డి
65Yerukulas, Koracha Dabba Yerukula Kunchapuriయెరుకులాలు; కొరచ డబ్బా యెరుకుల కుంచపురి
66Yerukula, Uppuయెరుకుల, ఉప్పు
67Nakkala, Kurvikaranనక్కల, కుర్వికరణ్
68Dhulia, Paiko, Putiya (in the districts of Vishakhapatanam and Vijayanagaram)ధూలియా, పైకో, పుటియా

Central List of ST for the State of Arunachal Pradesh

SLCasteজাত
1Aborהפלה
2Akaওরফে
3Apataniক্যাপিটানি
4Nyishiনিশি
5Galoগ্যালো
6Khamptiখাম্পতি
7Khowaখোয়া
8Mishmi, Idu, Taroanমিশমি, ইদু,
9Mombaমোম্বা
10Any Naga tribesযে কোন নাগজাতি
11Sherdukpenশেরডুকপেন
12Singphoসিংফো
13Hrussoরুশো
14Taginট্যাগিন
15Khambaখাম্বা
16Adiআদি

Central List of ST for the State of Assam

SLCasteজাতি
1In the autonomousস্বায়ত্তশাসিতত
2Districts of Karbiকাৰ্বি জিলাসমূহ
3Anglong and Nath Cachar Hillsআংলং আৰু নাথ কাচাৰ পাহাৰ
4Chakmaচকমা
5Dimasa, Kachariডিমাছা, কছাৰী
6Garoগাৰো
7Hajongহাজং
8Hmarহিমাৰ
9Khasi, Jaintia,Synteng, Pnar, War Hoi, Lyngngamখাছি, জয়ন্তীয়া, ছিণ্টেং, পনাৰ যুদ্ধ, হয় লিংংগম
10Any Kuki tribes, includingযিকোনো কুকি জনগোষ্ঠী, সহ
11Biate, Bieteবিয়াটে, বিয়েটে
12Changsanচাংছান
13Chongloiচংলয়
14Doungelডাউংগেল
15Gamalhouগামালহৌ
16Gangteগংটে
17Guiteগুইট
18Hannengহানেং
19Haokip Haupitহাওকিপ হাউপিট
20Haolaiহাওলাই
21Hengnaহেংনা
22Hongsunghহংছুগ
23Harngkhwal Rangkholহৰংঘোৱাল ৰাংখোল
24Jongbeজংবে
25Khawchungখোৱাচুং
26Khawathlang, Khothalongখোৱাথলাং, খোথালং
27Kheimaখেইমা
28Kholhouখোলহৌ
29Kipgenকিপগেন
30Kukiকুকি
31Lengthangলেংহাং
32Lhangumলাংগুম
33Lhoujemলহৌজেম
34Lhouvnunলহৌভনুন
35Luphengলুফেং
36Mangielমাংগিয়েল
37Misaoমিছাও
38Riangৰিয়াং
39Sairhemছাইৰহেম
40Selnamচেলনাম
41Singsonচিংচন
42Sithouছিথৌ
43Sukteছিথৌ
44Thadoথাডো
45Thangngeuথাংগেউ
46Uibuhউইবুহ
47Vaipheiবৈফেই
48Lakherলাখেৰ
49Man (Tai speaking)মানুহ (টাই ভাষা কোৱা)
50Any Mizo (Lushai)যিকোনো মিজো (লুছাই)
51Tribesজনজাতি
52Karbiকাৰ্বি
53Any Naga tribesযিকোনো নগা জনজাতি
54Karbiকাৰ্বি
55Any Naga tribesযিকোনো নগা জনজাতি
56Pawiপাৱি
57Synthengচিন্থেং
58Lalungলালুং
59In the State of Assam including the Bodo land territorialবডো ভূমি টেৰিটৰিয়েলকে ধৰি অসম ৰাজ্যত
60Areas district and excluding the autonomous districts of Karbiএলেকাসমূহ জিলা আৰু কাৰ্বি স্বায়ত্তশাসিত জিলাসমূহ বাদ দি
61Anglong and North Cachar Hillsআংলং আৰু উত্তৰ কাছাৰ পাহাৰ
62Boro, Boraokachariবড়ো, বৰাওকাচাৰী
63Deoriদেওৰী
64Hojaiহোজাই
65Kachari, sonwalকছাৰী, সোনোৱাল
66Lalungলালুং
67Mechমেক
68Miriমিৰি
69Rabhaৰাভা
70Dimssaডিমছা
71Hajongহাজং
72Singhphoসিংফো
73Khamptiখামপতি
74Garoগাৰো

Central List of ST for the State of Bihar

SLCasteजाती
1Asur, Agariaअसुर, अगरिया
2Baigaबैगा
3Banjaraबंजारा
4Bathudiबठुदी
5Bediaबेडिया
6Omittedओमितेड
7Binjhiaबिंझिया
8Birhorबिरहोर
9Birjiaबिरजिया
10Cheroचेरो
11Chik Baraikचिक बारिक
12Gondगोंड
13Goraitगोरेट
14Hoहो
15Kamaliकमली
16Kharai, Dhelkiखरे, धेल्की
17Kharia, dudhखरिया, दूध
18Kharia Hillखरे हिल
19Khariaखरिया
20Kharwarखरवार
21Khondखोंड
22Kisan, Ngesiaकिसान, नगेसिया
23Kora, Mudi-Koraकोरा, मुड़ी-कोरा
24Korwaकोरवा
25Lohara, Lohraलोहरा, लोहरा
26Mahliमहली
27Mal Paharaia, Kumarbhagमॉल पहरिया, कुमार्भाग
28Munda, Patarमुंडा पटर
29Oraon, Dhangar (Oranon)ओरों, धनगर (ओरानों)
30Parthaiyaपार्थिय
31Santalसंताल
32Sauria Paharaiसौरिया पहरी
33Savarसवार
34Kawarकवर
35Kolकोल
36Tharuथारू

Central List of ST for the State of Chhattisgarh

SLCasteजाती
1Agariyaअगरिया
2Andhअंध
3Baigaबैगा
4Bhainaभैना
5Bharia Bhumia, BHumiya Bharai, Paliha, Pandoभरिया भूमिया, भूमिया भारी, पालिह, पंडो
6Bhattaभट्टा
7Bhil, Bhilala, Barela, Pateliaभील, भिलाला, बरेला, पटेलिया
8Bhil Minaभील मीणा
9Bhunjiaभुंजिया
10Biar, Biyarबिअर, बियर
11Binjhwarबिंझवार
12Birhul, Birhorबिरहुल, बिरहोर
13Damor, Damariaडामोर, दमरिया
14Dhanwarधनवार
15Gadaba, Gadbaगदबा, गदबा
16Gond, Arakh, गोंड, अरख
17Arrakhअर्रख
18Agria,अगरिया,
19Asurअसुर
20Abujhअबूझ
21Mariaमारिया
22Badi Maraiबड़ी मारिया
23Bada Mariaबड़ा मारिया
24Bhatolaभटोला
25Bhimmaभिम्मा
26Bhutaभूत
27Koilabhutiकोइलभुति
28Bharभर
29Bisonhorn Mariaबिसोन्होर्ण मारिया
30Chota Mariaछोटा मारिया
31Dhuru, dhurwaधुरु, धुर्वा
32Dhoba,धोबा,
33Dhuliaधुलिया
34Dorlaदोरला
35Gaikiगीकी
36Gattaगत्ता
37Gattiगट्टी
38Gaitaगीता
39Gondगोंड
40Gowariगोवारी
41Hill Mariaहिल मारिया
42Kandraकन्दरा
43Kalangaकलंगा
44Khatolaखटोला
45Koitarकोइतर
46Koyaकोय
47Khirwarखिरवार
48Khirwaraखिर्वारा 
49Kuchaकूचा
50Mariaमारिया
51Khuchaki, Mariaखुचाकी, मारिया
52Madiaमाडिया
53Mariaमारिया
54Mnaमना
55Mannewarमन्नेवर
56Moghyaमोघया
57Mogiaमोगिया
58Monghyaमोंघ्या
59Mudiaमुडिया
60Muriaमुरिया
61Nagarchiनगरची
62Nagwanshiनागवंशी
63Ojhaओझा
64Rajraj
65Sonjhariसोंझारी
66Jharekaझारेका
67Thatiaथाटिया
68Thotyaथोत्य
69Wade Mariaवादे मारिया
70Vade Mariaवादे मारिया
71Daroiदरोई
72Halba, Halbiहल्बा, हल्बी
73Kamarकमर
74Karkuकारकु
75Kawar, Kanwarकवर, कँवर
76Kaur Cherwaकौर चेरवा
77Cherwaचेरवा
78Rathiaराठिया
79Tanwarतंवर
80Chhatriछतरी
81Khairwarखैरवार
82Kondarकोंदर
83Khariaखरिया
84Kondhकोंध
85Khondकोंध
86Kandhकंध
87Kolकोल
88Kolamकोलम
89Korkuकोरकू
90Bopchiबोप्ची
91Mouasiमौअसी
92Nihalनिहाल
93Nahulनहुल
94Bondhiबोंधी
95Bondeyaबोंदेया
96Korwaकोरवा
97Hill Korwaहिल कोरवा
98Kodakuकोदकू
99Majhiमाझी
110Majhwarमझवार
101Mawasiमवासी
102Mundaमुंडा
103Nagesiaनगेसिया
104Nagasiaनगासिया
105Oraonओरानों
106Dhankaढंका
107Dhangadधन्गड़
108Paoपो
109Pardhanपरधान
110Pathariपठारी
111Sarotiसरोती
112Pardhiपारधी
113Baheliaबहेलिया
114Bahelliaबहेल्लिया
115Chitaचिता
116Pardhi, Langoliपारधी, लंगोली
117Pardhi, Phansपारधी, पोहंस
118Pardhi, Shikariपारधी, शिकारी
119Takankarतकंकर
120Takiaतकिया
121Bastarबस्तर
122Dantewaraदंतेवारा
123Kankerकांकेर
124Raigarhरायगढ़
125Jashpurnagarजशपुरनगर
126Surguja and Koria, District andसुरगुजा एंड कोरिया, डिस्ट्रिक्ट एंड
127Katghora,कटघोरा,
128Paliपली
129Kartala and Korbaकरतला एंड कोरबा
130Tahsils of Korba Districtतःसिल्स ऑफ़ कोरबा डिस्ट्रिक्ट
131Balaspurबलासपुर
132Pendraपेंड्रा
133Kota and Takhatpur Tahsils of Balispur districtकोटा एंड तखतपुर तःसिल्स ऑफ़ बलिस्पुर डिस्ट्रिक्ट
134Drugड्रग
135Patanपतन
136Gunderdehiगुन्देर्देही
137Dhamdhaधंधा
138Balodबालोद
139Gurur and Dondilohara tahsils of Drug districtगुरुर एंड दोंधिलोहरा तःसिल्स
140Chowkiचोव्की
141Manpur, and Mohalaमानपुर , एंड मोहला
142Revenue Inspectorरेवेनुए इंस्पेक्टर
143Circles of Ranandgaon Districtसर्कल्स ऑफ़ रणन्द्गओं डिस्ट्रिक्ट
144Mahasamundमहासमुंद
145Saraipali and Basna tahsils of districtसरईपाली एंड बसना तःसिल्स ऑफ़ डिस्ट्रिक्ट
146Bindra-Navagarhबिंद्रा-नवागढ़
147Rajim and Deobhog tahsils of Raipur districtराजिम एंड देओभोग तःसिल्स ऑफ़ रायपुर डिस्ट्रिक्ट
148Dhamtariधमतरी
149Kurud and shihava tahsils of Dhamtari districtकुरूद एंड शिहावा तःसिल्स ऑफ़ धमतरी डिस्ट्रिक्ट
150Parjaपरजा
151Sahariyaसहरिया
152Sahariaसहरिया
153Sehariaसेहरिया
154Sehriaसह्रिया
155Sosiaसोसिया
156Sorसर
157Saontaसोंटा
158sauntaसुनता
159Saurसौर
160Sawarसवार
162Sawaraसवारा
163Sonrसोनर
164Gawdaगवदा
165Velipवेलिप

Central List of ST for the State of Goa

SLCasteजाती
1Dhodiaधोडिया
2Dubla (Halpati)दुबला (हल्पति)
3Naikda (Talavia)नैकड़ा (तलविया)
4Siddi (Nayaka)सिद्दी (नायका )
5Varliवरली
6Kunbiकुनबी
7Gawdaगवदा
8Velipवेलिप

Central List of ST for the State of Gujarat

SLCasteજાતિ
1Bardaવરદા
2Bavachaબાવચા
3Bamchaભામચા
4Bharwad (in the Nesses of the forests of Alech Barada anad Gir)ભરવાડ (અલેચ બરડા અનાદ ગીરના જંગલોના નેસમાં)
5Bhilભીલ
6Bhil Garasiaભીલ ગારસીયા
7Dholi Bhilધોળી ભીલ
8Dungriડુંગરી
9Bhilભીલ
10Dungri Garasiaજમણી તરફ ડુંગરી
11Mewasi Bhilબીલની કાળજી લો
12Rawal, Bhilરાવલ, ભીલ
13Tadvi Bhil,તડવી ભીલ,
14Bhagalia, Bhilalaભીલાલા ભાગી જાઓ
15Parwaપર્વ
16Vasavaતેઓ નથી
17Vasaveન બનો
18Charan (in the forests of Alech Barada and Gir)ચારણ (અલેચ બરડા અને ગીરના જંગલોમાં
19Chaudhri (in Surat and Valsad district)ચૌધરી (સુરત અને વલસાડ જિલ્લામાં)
20Chodharaચોધરા
21Dhakka Tadviદબાણયુક્ત
22Tetarao. Valviસ્તબ્ધ, વાલવી
23Dhodiaધોઈ નાખો
24Dhodiધોડી
25Dublaડબલ
26Talaviaબાકી
27Halpatiસ્પર્શ કરવા માટે
28Gamit gamta, Gavit, Mavchi,Padvi ગામિતા ગામતા, ગાવિત, શીર્ષક
29Gond, Rajondસમસ્યા, ચાહક
30Kathodiકેથોડ
31Katkariબાજરી
32Dhor kathodiઢોર કાથોડી
33Dhor Katkariઢોર કાતકરી
34Son kathodiપુત્ર કાથોડી
35Son Katkariપુત્રનું સલગમ
36Kokna, Kokni, Kuknaકોકની, કોકની શિક્ષક,
37Omittedઅવગણવામાં
38Koli Dhorકોળી ધોર
39Tokre Koliમંગળવાર રાઉન્ડ
40Kolchaકોલચા
41Kolghaએક ભાષા તરીકે
42Kunbi (in the dangs district)કુણબી (ડાંગ જિલ્લામાં)
43Naikdaબાઇક પર
44Kayakaકાયક
45Cholivala Nayakaચોલીવાલા નાયકા
46Kapadia Nayakaકપા જિયા નાયકા
47Mota Nayakaમોટા નાયકા
48Nana Nayakaનાના હીરો છે
49Padharમુલાકાત
50Pardhiપારધી
51Advichincherસલાહકાર
52Phanse Pardhiપારધી ફસાયા
53Bhavanagarભાવનગર
54Jamnagarજામનગર
55Junagadhજુનાગઢ
56Kutchકચ્છ
57Rajkot and Surendranagarરાજકોટ અને સુરેન્દ્રનગર
58Pateliaસ્ત્રી
59Polmaપોલમા
60Rabariરબારી
61Rathawaરાઠવા
62Siddiરિંગ
63Siddi Badshanસિદ્દી બાદશાહ
64Amreliઅમરેલી
65Bhavnagarભાવનગર
66Jamnagarજામનગર
67Junagadhજુનાગઢ
68Rajkot and Surendranagarરાજકોટ અને સુરેન્દ્રનગર
69Varliસમૃદ્ધ
70Vitolaબેન્ડ
71Kotwaliaકોતવાલી
72Barodiaએક પેરોડી
73Bhil,ભીલ
74Bhilalaલખો
75Barelaબેરલ
76Pateliaસ્ત્રી
77Tadvi Bhilતડવી ભીલ
78Bawra Vasaveતેમને ન થવા દો
79Vasaveન બનો
80Padviશીર્ષક

Central List of ST for the State of Himachal Pradesh

SLCasteजाती
1Bhotभोट
2Bodhबोध
3Gaddiगद्दी
4Gujjarगुज्जर
5Jadजद
6Lambaलम्बा
7Khampaखम्पा
8Kanauraकनौरा
9Kinnaraकिन्नरा
10Lahaulaलाहौला
11Pangwalaपंग्वाला
12Swanglaस्वंगला
13Beta, Bedaबीटा, बेडा
14Dombaडोमबा
15Garaगारा
16Zobaज़बा

Central List of ST for the State of Jammu & Kashmir

SLCasteजाती
1Baltiबाल्टी
2Bedaबेडा
3Bot, Botoबोत, बोटो
4Brokpa, Darokpa, Dard Shinब्रोक्पा, दरोक्पा, दर्द शिन  
5Changpaचंग्पा
6Garraगर्रा
7Monमोन
8Purigpaपुरिग्पा
9Gujjarगुज्जर
10Bakarwalबकरवाल
11Gaddiगद्दी
12Sippiसिप्पी

Central List of ST for the State of Jharkhand

SLCasteजाती
1Asur, Agariaअसुर, अगरिया
2Baigaबैगा
3Banjaraबंजारा
4Bathudiबठुदी
5Bediaबेडिया
6Binjhiaबिंझिया
7Birhorबिरहोर
8Birjiaबिरजिया
9Cheroचेरो
10Chik Baraikचिक बारिक
11Gondगोंड
12Goraitगोरेट
13Hoहो
14Karmaliकरमाली
15Kharai, Dhelki, Dhariaखरे, धेल्की, धरिया
16Dudh Khariaदूध खरिया
17Hill Kharaiहिल खरे
18Kharwarखरवार
19Khondखोंड
20Kisan, Nagesiaकिसान, नगेसिया
21Kora, Mudi-Koraकोरा, मुड़ी-कोरा
22Korwaकोरवा
23Lohraलोहरा
24Mahliमहली
25Mal Pahariaमॉल पहरिया
26Kumarbhag Pahariaकुमार्भाग पहरिया
27Munda, Patarमुंडा, पटर
28Oraon, Dhangarओरों, धनगर
29Parhiyaपरहिया
30Santhalसंतला
31Sauria  Pahariaसौरिया
32Savarसवार
33Bhumijभूमिज
34Kawarकवर
35Kolकोल

Central List of ST for the State of Karnataka

SLCasteಜಾತಿ
1Adiyanಅಡಿಯಾನ್
2Bardaಬಾರ್ನಲ್ಲಿ
3Bavacha, Bamcahಮಗು, ಮಗು
4Bhil, Bhil Garaiaಬಿಲ್, ಬಿಲ್ ಗರಿಯಾ
5Dholi Bhilಧೋಲಿ ಭಿಲ್
6Dungri Bhilಡುಂಗ್ರಿ ಭಿಲ್
7Dungri Garasiaಬಲಕ್ಕೆ ಡಂಗ್ರಿ
8Mewasi bhilಬಿಲ್ಲುಗಳನ್ನು ನೋಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಿ
9Rawal Bhilರಾವಲ್ ಭಿಲ್
10Tadvi Bhilತದ್ವಿ ಭಿಲ್
11Bhgaliaಓಡಿಹೋಗು
12Bhilalaಬರೆಯಿರಿ
13Pawraಪಾವ್ರಾ
14Vasevaಕೆಲವೊಮ್ಮೆ
15Vasaveಆಗಬೇಡ
16Chenchuಚೆನ್ ಕಚೇರಿ
17Chenchwarಚೆಂಚ್ವಾರ್
18Chodharaಚೋದ್ರ
19Dubla. Talavia Halpatiದುಪ್ಪಟ್ಟು. ತಲವಿಯಾ ಹಲ್ಪತಿ
20Gamit, Gamtaಗಮಿತಾ, ಗಮ್ತಾ
21Gavitಅವರು ಸಂತೋಷಪಟ್ಟರು
22Mavchiನೀನು ಎಲ್ಲಿದಿಯಾ?
23Padviಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
24Valviಕವಾಟಗಳು
25Gond, Kaikpodತೊಂದರೆ, ಕೈಕ್ಪಾಡ್
26Rajgondರಾಜಗೊಂಡ
27Gowdaluಪಾವತಿಸಲು
28Hakkipikkiಗುದ್ದಲಿ
29Hasalaruಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು
30Irularಇರುಲಾರ್
31Iruligaಇರುಲಾರ್
32Jenu Jurubaಯುರುಬಾ ವಿದ್ಯಮಾನ
33Kadu Murubaಕಾಡು ಮೂರುಬ
34Kammaraಚೇಂಬರ್
35South Kanaraದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಕೆನರಾ
36Lollegal talukಲೊಲ್ಲೆಗಲ್ ತಾಲ್ಲೂಕು
37Kaniyanಕಾರಂಜಿಗಳು
38Kanyanಅವನನ್ನು
39Kathodi, Katkariಕಥೋಡಿ, ಕಟ್ಕರಿ
40Dhor Kathodi 
41Dhor Katkariಧೋರ್ ಕಟ್ಕರಿ
42Son Kathdiಧೋರ್ ಕಥೋಡಿ
43Son Katkariಮಗನ ಟರ್ನಿಪ್
44Kathunayakanಸರ್ವನಾಶವಾಯಿತು
45Kokna Kokni, Kuknaಕೊಕ್ನಾ ಕೊಕ್ನಿ, ಕುಕ್ನಾ
46Koli Dhor, Takore Koliಕೋಲಿ ಧೋರ್, ಟಾಕೋರ್ ಕೋಲಿ
47Kolchaಕೋಲ್ಚಾ
48Kolghaಒಂದು ಭಾಷೆಯಾಗಿ
49Konda Kapusಕೊಂಡಾ ಸಮಾಧಿಗಳು
50Koragaನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯಕ್ಕೆ
51Kotaಕೋಟಾ
52Koyaಕೋಯಾ
53Bhine Koyaವೈನ್ ಕೋವಾ
54Rajkoyaರಾಜಕಿಯಾ
55Kudiya Melakudiಕುಡಿಯ ಮೇಲ್ಕುಡಿ
56Kurubaಏಕೆಂದರೆ
57Kurumansಕಾರು ರು
58Maha malasarಮಹಾ ಮಲಸರ್
59Malaikudiಮಲಿಕುಡಿ
60Maleruವರ್ಣಚಿತ್ರಕಾರ
61Marathaಮರಾಠ
62Maratiಮರಾಠಿ
63Kanaraಕೆನರಾ
64Meda Medaraನನ್ನನ್ನು ಕ್ಷಮಿಸು
65Medariಜೇನುಗಳು
66Gaurigaಗೌರಿಗ
67Burudಪಂಜರ
68Naikdaಬೈಕ್ ಮೇಲೆ
69Nayakaನಾಯಕ
70Cholivala Nayakaಚೋಳಿವಾಳ ನ್ಯಾಕಾ
71Kapadia Nayakaಕಪಾ ಜಿಯಾ ನಾಯಕ
72Mota Nayakaಮೋಟಾ ನಾಯಕ
73Naik Nayakಮೇಲೆ ಏರು
74Beda , Bedeಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ
75Valmikiವಾಲ್ಮೀಕಿ
76Palliyanಪ್ಯಾರಿಷ್‌ಗಳು
77Paniyanಕೊಲೆ
78Pardhiಪಾರ್ಧಿ
79Advichincherಅಡ್ವಿಚಿಂಚರ್
80Phance Pardhiಪಾನ್ಸ್ ಪಾರ್ಧಿ
81Haranshikariಹರಂಸ್ಕಿಕಾರಿ
82Pateliaಹೆಣ್ಣು
83Rathawaರಥವ
84Sholagaಶಾಲೆಗೆ
85Soligaruಸೋಯಿಗರು
86Todaಎಲ್ಲಾ
87Varliಶ್ರೀಮಂತ
88Vitolia Kotwaliaವಿಟೋಲಿಯಾ ಕೊಟ್ವಾಲಿಯಾ
89Barodiaಒಂದು ವಿಡಂಬನೆ
90Yeravaಯೆರ್ವಾ
91Siddi( Utar Kannada)ಸಿದ್ದಿ(ಉತ್ತರ ಕನ್ನಡ)

Central List of ST for the State of Kerala

SLCasteജാതി
1Adiyanഅടിയാൻ
2Arandan, Aranadanബ്ലൂബെറി, ബ്ലൂബെറി
3Eravallanഎരവള്ളൻ
4Hill Pulayaകുന്നിൻ ദ്വീപ്
5Mala Pulayanമരപുരയൻ
6Kurumba Pulayanമടിയനാകാൻ പ്രയാൻ
7Karavazhi pulayanകാരവാജിയോസ് പ്രയാൻ
8Pamba Pulayanപമ്പ പുലയൻ
9Irular, Irulanഇരുളർ, ഇരുളർ
10Kadar Wayanadവയനാട് വരെ
11Omittedഒഴിവാക്കി
12Kanikaran, Kanikkarകാണിക്കൻ, കാണിക്കാർ
13Kattunayakanകാട്ടുനായകൻ
14Kochuvelanകൊച്ചുവേലൻ
15Koragaകോടതിയിലേക്ക്
16Kudiya, Melakudiകുടിയ, മേൽകുടി
17Kurichchan, Kurichiyanകുറിച്ചൻ, പുനരധിവാസം
18Kurumans, Muluകുറുമാൻ, മുളു
19Kuruman, Mulaകുറുമാൻ, നിന്ന്
20Kuruman, Mala, കുറുമൻ, മാല
21Kurumbas, Kurumbar, Kurumbanകുറുമ്പൻ, കുറുമ്പൻ, കുറുമ്പൻ
22Maha Malasarമഹാ മലസാർ
23Malai Arayanമലയാളിയെ തിരയുന്നു
24Mala Arayanമല അരയൻ
25Malai Pandaramഹിൽ ബന്ദർ
26Malai Vadanക്രീം മുടി
27Malavedanമലവേടൻ
28Malakkuravanമലക്കുരവൻ
29Malasarമലസാർ
30Malayan Nattuമലയൻ, നാട്ടു
31Malayan, Kongaമലയൻ, കോംഗ
32Malayarayarമലയർ
33Mannanമന്നൻ
34Maratiമറാത്തി
35Muthuvanവായ
36Mudugar Muduvanമുഡവർ മുടവൻ
37Palleyan, palliyanപല്ലേയൻ, പള്ളേയൻ
38Palliyar,  Paliyanപള്ളിയാർ, കൂടുതൽ
39Paniyanകൊലപാതകം
40Paniyanകൊലപാതകം
41Ulladan, Ullatanനോക്കൂ, നോക്കൂ
42Uralyയുറലുകൾ
43Mala Vettuvan മാല വേതുവം
44Kasargodeകാസർഗോഡ്
45Kannurകണ്ണൂർ
46Ten Kurumbanതൻ കുറുമ്പൻ
47Jer Kurumbabകാരണം കുറുംബാബ്
48Thachanadanതട്ട്
49Thachanadan Moopanമൂപ്പൻ തകനാടൻ
50Cholaniackanചോളനിയാക്കൻ
51Mavilanമാവിലൻ
52Karimpalanകരിമ്പാലൻ
53Vetta Kurumanവെറ്റ കാർ
54Mala Panickarമാലാ പണിക്കർ

Central List of ST for the State of Madhya Pradesh

SLCasteजाती
1Agariyaअगरिया
2Andhअंध
3Baigaबैगा
4Bhainaभैना
5Bharia Bhumiaभरिया भूमिया
6Bhuinharभुइंहार
7Buumiaबूमिया
8Bhumiya Bhariaभूमिया भरिया
9Palha Pnadoपाल्हा पंडो
10Bhattraभट्टरा
11Bhil Bhilalaभील भिलाला
12Barela Pateliaबरेला पटेलिया
13Bhil Minaभील मीणा
14Bhujiaभुजिया
15Biar,  Biyarबिअर, बियर
16Binjhwarबिंझवार
17Birhul Birhorबिरहुल बिरहोर
18Damor, Damariaडामोर, दमरिया 
19Dhanwarधनवार
20Gadaba Gadbaगदबा गदबा
21Gond Arakhगोंड अरख
22Arrakh Agariaअर्रख अगरिया
23Asur Badi Maraiअसुर बड़ी मारे
24Bhatoaभाटा
25Bhimma Bhutaभिम्मा भूत
26Koliabhuti Bharकोलिअभुती भर
27Binsonhom Mariaबिन्सोन्होम मिरिया
28Chota Mariaछोटा मारिया
29Dandami Mariaदंदामी मारिया
30Dhuru Dhurwaधुरु धुर्वा
31Dhoba Dhuliaधोबा धुलिया
32Dorla Gaikiदोरला गीकी
33Gatta Gattiगत्ता गट्टी
34Gaita Gondगीता गोंड
35Gowariगोवारी
36Hill Mariaहिल मारिया
37Kandra Kalangaकन्दरा कलंगा
38Khatola Kotiarखटोला कोतिअर
39Koya Khirwarकोय खिरवार
40Khirwara Kuchaखिर्वारा कचा
41Khirwara Kuchaखिर्वारा कूचा
42Marai Kuchakiमारिया कुचकी
43Marai Madiaमारे माडिया
44Marai Manaमारे मन
45Mannewarमन्नेवर
46Moghya Mogiaमोघया मोगिया
47Monghya Mudiaमोंघ्या मुडिया
48Muria Nagarhciमुरिया नागढ़ची
49Gagwanshiगग्वंसी
50Ojhaओझा
51Raj Sonjhariराज सोंझारी
52Jhareka Thatiaझारेका थाटिया
53Thotya Wade Maria Vadeथोत्य वादे मारिया वादे
54Maria Daroiमारिया दरोई
55Halba Halbiहल्बा हल्बी
56Kamarकमर
57Karkuकारकु
58Kawar Kanwrकावर कंवर
59Kaur,कौर,
60Cherwaचेरवा
61Kaur  Cherwaकौर चेरवा
62Rathia Tanwarराठिया तंवर
63Chattriछत्तरी
64Omittedओमित्तेद
65Khairwarखैरवार
66Kondarकोंदर
67Khariaखरिया
68Kondhaकोंध
69Khondखोंड
70Kandhकंध
71Kol Kolam Korku Bopchiकोल कोलम कोरकू बोप्ची
72Mousai Nihalमौसी निहाल
73Nahul Bondhiनहुल बोंधी
74Bondeyaबोंदेया
75Korwa Kodakuकोरवा कोदकू
76Majhiमाझी
77Majhwarमझवार
78Mawasiमवासी
79Mundaमुंडा
80Nagesiaनगेसिया
81Nagasiaनगासिया
82Oraon, Dhankaओरों, ढंका
83Dhangadधन्गड़
84Panikaपनिका
85Chhatarpurछतरपुर
86Pana Rewa Satna, Shahdol, Umaria, sidhi and Tikamgarhपाना रेवा सतना, शहडोल, उमरिया, सीधी एंड टीकमगढ़
87Datia tehsilsदतिया तह्सिल्स
88Paoपो
89Pardhanपरधान
90Pathari Sarotiपठारी सरोती
91Pardhi Baheliaपारधी बहेलिया
92Baheliaबहेलिया
93Chitaचिता
94Pardhi Langoliपारधी लंगोली
95Pardhi Phansपारधी फँस
96Pardhi Shikariपारधी शिकारी
97Takankar Takiaतकंकर तकिया
98Chhindwaraछिंद्वारा
99Mandla Dindoriमंडला दिंडोरी
100Seoniसोनी
101Baihar Tahsilबिहार तहसील
102Balaghatबलाघात
103Betulबेतुल
104Bhainshehiभैन्शेही
105Shahpur tahsilsशाहपुर तःसिल्स
106Patan tahsilपतन तहसील
107Sihoraसिहोरा
108Majholiमझोली
109Jabalpurजबलपुर
110Katniकटनी
111Vijayaविजय
112Raghogarh tahsilsराघोगढ़ तह्सिल्स
113Bahoribandबहोरिबंद
114Dhemerkhedaधेमेर्खेदा
115Hoshangabadहोशंगाबाद
116Babaiबाबी
117Sohagpurसोहागपुर
118Pipariyaपिपरिया
119Bankhedi tah silsबंखेदी तह सिल्स
120Kesta Blockकसता ब्लॉक
121Hoshangabadहोशंगाबाद
122Narsinghpurनर्सिंघ्पुर
1233Harsudहरसूद
124Tahsilतहसील
125Khandwaखंडवा
126Parjaपरजा
127Sahariyaसहरिया
128Sehrai Sehiraसहरे सहीरा
129Soddia Sorसोद्डिया सर
130Saonta Sauntaसोंटा सुनता
131Saurसौर
132Swar Sawaraस्वर सवार
133Sawar, Sawaraसवार,सवारा
134Sonrसोनर

Central List of ST for the State of Maharashtra

SLCasteजात
1Andhआंध
2Baigaबायगा
3Bardaबर्डा
4Bavachaबावचा 
5Bamchaबामचा 
6Bhainaभाईना 
7Bharia Bhumiaभरिया भुमिया 
8Bhunhar Bhumiaभुनहर भुमिया 
9Pnadoपांडो
10Bhattraभात्रा
11Bhilभिल
12Bhil Garasiaभिल गार्सिया
13Dholi Bhilढोली भिल्ल
14Dungri Bhilडुंगरी भिल्ल
15Dungri Garasiaडुंगरी गार्सिया
16Mewasi Bhil,मेवासी भिल्ल, 
17Rawal Bhilरावल भिल
18Tadvi Bhilतडवी भिल
19Bhangalia Bhillalaभांगल्या भिलाला
20Pawra Vasavaपावरा वसावा 
21Vasaveवसावे 
22Bhunjiaभुंज्या 
23Binjhwarबिंढवार 
24Birhulबिरहुल
25Hirhorहिरहोर
26Omittedवगळले
27Dhanka Tadviधनका तडवी
28Tetaria Valviतेतारिया वळवी
29Dhanwarधनवर
30Dhodia धोडिया
31Dubla Talaviaदुबला त अलवाई
32Tetarai Valviतेतराय वळवी
33Dhanwarधनवर
34Dhodiaधोडिया
35Dubla Talaviaदुबला तालाविया
36Halpatiहलपती
37Gamit Gamta Gavitगंमत गावित
38Mavchiमावची
39Padviपाडवी
40Gond Rajondपाडवी
41Arakh Arrakhअरख अरख
42Agarai Asur Badiआगराई असुर बडी
43Marai Bada Mariaमराई बडा मारिया
44Bhatola Bhimmaभटोला भीमा
45Bhuta Koilabhutaभुता कोइलाभूता
46Koliabhuti Bhar 
47Bisonhom Mariaबिसनहोम मारिया
48Chota Mariaकोळीभूती भर
49Dhuru Dhurwaधुरु धुर्वा
50Dhoba Dhuliaधोबा धुलिया
51Dorla Gaiki Gattaडोरला गायकी गट्टा
52Gowariगोवारी
53Hill Mariaहिल मारिया
54Mana Mannewarमना मन्नेवार
55Moghyaमोघ्या
56Mudiaमीडिया
57Muriaमुरिया
58Nagwanshiनागवंशी
59Ojhaओझा
60Raj Sonjhariराज सोनझारी
61Jharekaझारेका
62Thatiaथाटिया
63Thotya Wade Mariaथोट्या वेडे मारिया
64Vade Mariaवदे मारिया
65Halba Halbiहलबा हलबी
66Kamarकमर
67Kathodi, Katkariकाथोडी, कातकरी
68Dhor Kathodiढोर काथोडी
69Dhor Kathkariढोर काथकरी
70Son Kathodiपुत्र काठोडी
71Son Katkariकातकरी मुलगा
72Kawar Kanwarकावर कंवर
73Kaur Cherwaकौर चेरवा
74Rathia Tanwarरथिया तंवर
75Chattriछत्री
76Khairwarखैरवार
77Khariaखारिया
78Kokna Kokni Kuknaकोकणाकोकणी कुकणा
79Kolकोल
80Kolam Mannervarluकोलाम मन्नेर्यार्लु
81Kili Dhor,किली ढोर
82Tokre Koliटोकरे कोळी
83Koichaकोइचा
84Kolghaकोलगाह
85Koli Mahadevकोळी महादेव
86Dongar Koliडोंगर कोळी
87Koli Maharकोळी महार
88Kondha, Khond , Kandhकोंडा, खोंड, कंध
89Korku Bopchiकोरकू बोपची
90Mouasiमौसी
91Nihalनिहाल
92Nahulनहुल
93Bondhiबोंडी
94Bondeyaबोंडेया
95Koya Bhineकोया भिने
96Koya Rajkoyaकोया राजकोया
97Nagesia Nagasiaनागेशिया नागासिया
98Naikda Nayakaनाईकडा नायक
99Cholvala Nayakaचोल्याला नायक
100Kapadia Nayakaकपाडिया नायक
101Mota Nayakaमोटा नायक
102Nana Nayakaनाना न्याका
103Oranon, Dhangad ओरनॉन, धनगड
104Pardhanपरधान
105Pathariपाथरी
106Sarotiसरोती
107Pardhiपारधी
108Advichincher अॅडविंचर
109Phans Pardhiफणस पारधी
110Phanse Pardhiफणसे पारधी
111Baheliaबहेलिया
112Bahelliaबहेलिया
113Chita Pardhiचिता पारधी
114Shikariशिकारी
115Takanakar Takiaटाकणकर टाकिया
116Parjaपरिया
117Pateliaपटेलिया
118Pomlaपोमला
119Rathawaराठवा
120Sawar, Sawaraसावरा, सावरा
121Thakurठाकूर
122Thakarठाकर
123Ka, Thakurका ठाकूर
124Ka Thakarका ठकार
125Ma Thakurमा ठाकुर
126Ma , Thakarमा.ठाकर
127Varliवरली
128Vitoliaविटोलिया
129Kotwaliaकोतवालिया
130Barodiaबडोद्या

Central List of ST for the State of Manipur

SLCasteजाती
1Aimolऐमोल
2Analअनल
3Angamiअंगामी
4Chiruचिरु
5Chotheचोथे
6Gangteगंगते
7Hmarहमार
8Kabuiकबुई
9Inpuiइन्पुई
10Rongmeiरोंग्मी
11Kacha Nagaकाचा नागा
12Liangmaiलिंगमई
13Zemeजेमे
14Kirao, Thangalकिराव, थंगल
15Koirengकोइरेंग
16Komकोम
17Lamgangलम्गंग
18Maoमो
191Maramमर्म
20Maringमरिंग
21Any Mizoएनी मिज़ो
22Tribesत्रिबेस
23Monsangमोंसंग
24Moyonमोयों
25Paiteपीते
26Purumपुरुम
27Ralteराल्ते
28Semaसमा
29Simteसिमटे
30Suhteसुहते
31Takgkhulतक्ग्खुल
32Thadouथदौ
33Vaipheiवैफेई
34Ouओऊ
35Poumaiपुमै
36Nagaनागा
37Taraoतरो
38Kharamखरं
39Any Kuki tribesएनी कुकी त्रिबेस
40Mateमेट

Central List of ST for the State of Meghalaya

SLCaste
1Chakma
2Dimasa, Kachari
3Garo
4Hajong
5Hmar
6Khasi
7Jaintia
8Synteng
9Pnar
10War Bhoi
11Lyngngam
12Any Kuki tribes
13Baite Biete
14Changsan
15Chongloi
16Doungel
17Gamalhou
18Gangte
19Gute
20Hanneng
21Kaokip, Haupit
22Haolai
23Hengna
24Hongsungh
25Hrangkhwal
26Rangkhol
27Jongbe
28Khawchung
29Khawathlang
30Khothalong
31Khelma
32Kholhou
33Kipgen
34Kuki
35Lengthang
36Lhangum
37Lhoujem
38Lhouvum
39Lupheng
40Mangiel
41Misao
42Riang
43Sairhem
44Selnam
45Singson
46Sithou
47Sukte
48Thado
49Thangngeu
50Uibuh
51Valpher
52Lakher
53Man
54Mikir
55Any Naga, tribes
56Pawi
57Synteng
58Boro Cacharis
59Koch
60Raba, Rava

Central List of ST for the State of Mizoram

SLCasteCaste a ni
1ChakmaChakma
2DimasaDimasa a ni
3GaroGaro chuan
4HajongHajong
5HmarHamar
6Khasi and JaintiaKhasi leh jaintia
7PnarPnar
8WarIndona
9LyngngamLyngngam a ni
10Any Kuki tribes Kuki hnam eng pawh
11Baite of BeiteBaite chu Beite a ni
12ChangsanChangsan a ni
13ChongloiChongloi a ni
14DoungelDoungel chuan a rawn ti a
15GamalhouGamalhou chuan a rawn ti a
16GangteGangte a ni
17GuiteGuite chuan
18HannengHanneng a ni
19Haokipor HaupitHaokipor haupit
20HaolaiHaolai
21HengnaHengna
22HongsunghHongsangh
23Hrangkhwal or RangkholHrangkhwal emaw Rangkhol emaw
24JongbeJongbe a ni
25KhawchungKhawchung
26Khawathlang or KhothalongKhawathlang emaw khothalong emaw
27KhelmaKhelma
28KholhouKholhou a ni
29KipgenKipgen chuan a
30Kukikuki
31LengthangLengthang a ni
32LhangumLhangum
33LhoujemLhougem a ni
34LhouvunLhouvun a ni
35LuphengLupheng
36MangielMangiel chuan a ti a
37MissaoMissao-ah a awm a
38RiangRiang
39SairhemSairhem
40SelnamSelnam a ni
41SingsonSingson chuan a rawn ti a
42SithouSithou chuan
43SukteSukte
44ThadoThado
45ThangngeuThangngeu
46UibuhUibuh
47VaipheiVaiphei
48LakherLakher a ni
49Man (Tai-seeaking)Mihring(Tai-seaking)
50Any MizoMiza tu pawh
51MikirMikir
52Any Naga tribesNaga hnam eng pawh
53PawiPawi
54SyntengSynteng
55PaitePaite

Central List of ST for the State of Nagaland

SLCaste
1Naga
2Kuki
3Kachari
4Mikir
5Garo

Central List of ST for the State of Odisha

SLCasteଜାତି
1Bagata, Bhaktaବାଗାଟା, ଭକ୍ତ
2BaigaBaiga
3Banjara, Banjariବନଜାରା, ବଞ୍ଜାର
4Bathudi, Bathuriବାଥୁଡି, ବାଥୁର
5Bhottadaଭଟ୍ଟଡା
6Dhotadaଧୋଟାଡା
7Bhattaraଭଟ୍ଟରା
8Bhotora Bhataraଭୋଟୋରା ଭଟରା
9Bhuiya, Bhuyanଭୁୟା, ଭୁୟାନ୍
10Bhumiaଭୁମିୟା
11Bhumijଭୁମିଜ୍
12Teli Bhumijତେଲି ଭୁମିଜ୍
13Haladipokhriaହାଲାଡିଓପୋଖ୍ରିଆ
14Bhumija, Desiଭୁମିଜା, ଦେଶ
15Bhumij, Desiaଧୁମିଜ୍, ଦେଶିଆ
16Bhumij Tamariaଭୁମିଜ ତାମାରିଆ
17Bhunjlaଭୁଞ୍ଜଲା
18Binjhal, Binjhwarବିଜୁବାବୁ, ବି inj ୍ଜୱାର୍
19Binjhia, Binjhoaବିରହୋର
20Birhorବିରହୋର
21Bondo Poraja ବଣ୍ଡୋ ପୂରାଜା
22Bonda Parojaବଣ୍ଡା ପାରୋଜା
23Banda Parojaବୃନ୍ଦା ପରୋଜା
24Chenchuଚେଞ୍ଚୁ
25Dalଡାଲ୍
26Desua Bhumijଦେଶୁଆ ଭୁମିଜ୍
27Dharua ଧାରୁଆ
28Dhuruba, Churvaଧୁରୁବା, ଚୁରଭା
29DidyaiD.D.A
30DidaiDI ବ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ
31Gadaba, Bodoଗାଡବା, ବୋଡୋ
32Gadaba, Gutobଗାଡବା, ଗୋଷ୍ଠ
33Gadaba Kapuଗାଡବା କାପୁ
34Gadaba, Ollaraଗାଡବା, ଓଲାରା
35Gadabaଗାଡବା
36Parengaପ୍ରତିରୋଧ
37Gadaba, Sanoଖରାପ, ଅଳ୍ପ
38Gadabaଗାଡବା
39Gandiaଲାଭ
40Gharaକରନ୍ତୁ ନାହିଁ
41Gond, Gondoସମସ୍ୟା, ସମସ୍ୟା
42Rajgond, Mariaରାଜଗୋଣ୍ଡ, ମାରିଆ
43Gond Dhurଗୋଣ୍ଡ ଧୁର
44Hoକୁ
45Holvaହାଲୱା
46Jatapuଜତାପୁ
47Juangଯୁଦ୍ଧ କର
48Kandha Gaudaକହିଲା ଗ uda ଡା
49Kawar, Kanwarଜ୍ୱାଇଁ, ଭଉଣୀ
50Kharia, Kharianପ୍ରତିଦିନ
51Berga Mkariaବରଗା ମକାରିଆ
52Dhelki, Khariaଡେଲକି, ଖରିଆ
53Dudh Kaaraiଦୁଗ୍ଧ
54Erenga Khariaଏରେଙ୍ଗା ଖରିଆ
55Mundaମୁଣ୍ଡା
56Kharai, Oraonସତ
57Paahari Khariaପ୍ରତିଦିନ
58Kharwarଖାରୱାର୍
59Khond, kondହୋଣ୍ଡ, କଣ୍ଡ
60Kandha, Nanguliକହିଲା, କହିଲା
61Kandhaକହିଛନ୍ତି
62Sitha Kandhaସୀତା କହିଲା
63Kondhକୋଣ୍ଡ
64Kuiଯଦି
65Buda Kondhବାଦୁ କୋଣ୍ଡ
66Buraଏଠାରେ
67Kandhaକହିଛନ୍ତି
68Desia Kandhaଦେଶିଆ କହିଛନ୍ତି
69Dungaria, Kandhଡୁଙ୍ଗାରି, କାନ୍ଧ
70Kutia Kandhaକୁଟିଆ କହିଛନ୍ତି
71Muli Konndhମୁଲି କୋଣ୍ଡ
72Pengo Kandhaସେ କହିଲା
73Raja Kondhରାଜା କୋଣ୍ଡ
74Raj Khondରାଜ ଖଣ୍ଡ
75Kisan, Nagesarକୃଷକ, ନାଗର
76Nagesiaନାଗେସିଆ
77Kolକୋଲ୍
78Kolah Loharasଲାହରାର ସଂଘର୍ଷ
79Kol Loharasକୋଲ୍ ଲେହ୍ରାସ୍
80Kolhaସମସ୍ତ
81Koli, Malharଖାଅ, ମେହେର
82Kondadoraଭିଡ଼ ଡୋରା
83Kora, Khairaଏହା କର, ଖଇରା
84Khayaraଏହା କର, ଖଇରା
85Koruaତୁମେ ଦୁହିଁ ଜଣ
86Kotiaଘର
87Koya, Gumbaଶିଖ, ଗୁମ୍ବା
88Koya, Koiturକିଏ, କିଏ
89Koya Kamarପରି ଶିଖ
90Koya, Musaraହଁ, ରୁହ
91Koyaକୋୟା
92Kulisପରଦା ପଛ ପଟେ
93Lodha, Nadhଲୋଡା, ନାଡ
94Nodha, Lodhଆଧୁନିକ, ଲୋଡ୍
95Madiaସାଇଡବୋର୍ଡ
96Mahaliସ୍ଥାନ
97Mankidiମାଗିଡି
98Mankirdiaମନମାନକିର୍ଡିଆ
99Mankria, Mankidiମ୍ୟାଗ୍ରିଆ, ମ୍ୟାଗିଡିସ୍
100Maytya, Matiaଆଖି
101Mirdhas,Kudaମିର୍ଦାସ, ଘୋଡା
102Kodaକୋଡା
103Munda,ମୁଣ୍ଡା,
104Munda Mahalisମୁଣ୍ଡା ମହଲିସ୍
105Nagabanshiଦୀର୍ଘ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ
106Munda, Oriyaକରିପାରିବେ
107Mundaମୁଣ୍ଡା
108Mundariମୁଣ୍ଡାରି
109Omanatyaଓମାନତ
110Omanatyoଆଲୁଅ
111Amanatyaଅମାନତ୍ୟ
112Oraon, Dhangarଓରନ୍, ଧଙ୍ଗର
113Uranବୃତ୍ତି
114Parengaପ୍ରତିରୋଧ
115Paroja, Parjaଦୃଶ୍ୟ, ଦୃଶ୍ୟ
116Bado Parojaତଥାପି ପାରୋଜା
117Barong Jhodiaବାରଙ୍ଗ ଖୋଡିଆ
118Paroja, Chheliaପରୋଜ, ଶେଷ
119Paroja, Jhodiaପରଜା, ଖୋଡିଆ
120Paroja, Kondaପରୋଜା, କୋଣ୍ଡା
121Paroja Parajaପରୋଜା, ମୋର
122Ponga Parojaଦମ୍ପତି ରଖନ୍ତୁ
123Sodia, Parojaପରୋଜା କୁହ
124Sano Parojaକିଛି କୁହ
125Solia Parojaସୋଲିଆ ପରୋଜା
126Pentiaପାଞ୍ଚ
127Rajuarରାଜୁର
128Santalସାନ୍ତାଳ
129Saora, Savarସାଓରା, ଆରୋହୀ
130Saura, Saharaବାକି, ସାହାରା
131Arsi Saoraଆରସି ସାଓରା
132Based Saoraଆଧାରିତ ସାଓରା
133Bhima Saoraଭୀମା ମୁକ୍ତ
134Bhimma Saoraବିଇମା ସାଓରା
135Chumura Saoraଚୁମ୍ବନ
136Jara Savar Jaduଜାରା ସାବର ଜାଡୁ
137Saora Jatiସାଓରା ଜାତି
138Jati Saoraଜାତି ସାଓରା
139Saora, Juariସାଓରା, ବିଜେତା
140Saora, Kampuସାଓରା, ଶିବିର
141Saora, Mampaଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ
142Soura, Kapoସୁରା, କାଣ୍ଡିଲ୍
143Saora, Kindalସୋର୍, କିଣ୍ଡଲ୍
144Saora, Kumbiସାଓରା, କୁମ୍ବି
145Kancher Saora,ଗ୍ଲାସ୍ ସ ura ରା,
146Kancher Saoraଗ୍ଲାସ୍ ପାତ୍ର
147Kalapithia Saoraକାଲାପିଥିଆ ଗଛ
148Kirat Saoraକିରାଟ ସ ora ରା
149Lanjia Saoraମୋ ପରିବାର A କୁ ବିଚଳିତ କରୁଛି
150Lamba Lanjialମେଣ୍ amb ା ଆଲାନ୍ ଘର
151Saora, Luaraସୋରା, ବାହାରେ
152Saora Luarବାହାରେ ସୋରା
153Saora Lariaସାଓରା ଲାରିଆ
154Savra, Maliaକୁମ୍ଭୀର, ମାଲିଆ
155Saora, Mallaସାଓରା, ଜାଲ୍
156Saora Uriyaସାଓରା ଉରିଆ
157Saora, Raikaଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ବାପା
158Saora, Suddaସାଓରା, ଅଭିଶାପ
159Saora. Sardaସାଓରା, ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର
160Saora, Takkalaସାଓରା ଠିଆ ହୁଅ
161Saora, Patroଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ବାପା
162Saora, Vesuସାଓରା, ଭେସ୍
163Shabar, Lodhaଶବର, ଲୋଡା
164Sountiସାଣ୍ଡୱିଚ୍
165Birdhaniବୀରଦାନୀ

Central List of ST for the State of Rajasthan

SLCasteजाती
1Bhilभील
2Bhil Garasiaभील गरासिया
3Dholi Bhilढोली भील
4Dungri Bhilडूंगरी भील
5Mewashi Bhilमेवाशील भील
6Rawal Bhil, Tadvi Bhilरावल भील, तडवी भील
7Bhagalia, Bhilalaभागालिया, भिलाला
8Pawra Vasavaपावर वसावा
9Bhil Minaभील मीणा
10Damor, Damariaडामोर, दमरिया
11Dhanka, Tadviढंका, तडवी
12Tetaria, Valviतेतरिया, वाल्वी
13Garasiaगार्सिया
14Rajput Garasiaराजपूत गरासिया
15Kathodi, Katkariकाथोड कत्कारी
16Dhor Kathodiढोर काथोडी
17Dhorढोर
18Katkariकत्कारी
19Son Kathodiसोन काथोडी
20Son Katkariसोन कत्कारी
21Kokna, Kokni , Kuknaककना, कोकनी, कूकना
22Koli Dhor, Takre Koliकोली ढोर, तकरे कोली
23Kalchaकल्च
24Kolghaकोल्घा
25Minaमीणा
26Naikada, Nayakaनैकादा, नायका
27Cholivala Nayakaचोलिवाला नायका
28Kapadia Nayakaकपाडिया नायका
29Mota Nayakaमोटा नायका
30Nana Nayakaनाना नायका
31Pateliaपटेलिया
32Sehariaसहरिया
33Sehriaसहरिया
34Shariyaशरिया

Central List of ST for the State of Sikkim

SLCasteजाति
1Bhutiaभूटिया
2Chumbipaचुम्बिपा
3Dopthapaदोप्थापा
4Dukpaदुक्पा
5Kagateyकागती
6Sherpaशेरपा
7Tibetanतिबेतन
8Tormopaतोर्मोपा
9Yolmoयोल्मो
10Lepchaलेपचा
11Limbooलिम्बू
12Tamangतमांग

Central List of ST for the State of Tamilnadu

SLCasteசாதி
1Adiyanஅடியேன்
2Aranadanசத்தம்
3Eravallanஏறவல்லான்
4Irularஇருளர்
5Kadarவரை
6Kammaraஅறை
7Kanikaranபதப்படுத்தல்
8Kanikarகணிகர்
9Kaniyanநீரூற்றுகள்
10Kanyanஅவரது
11Kattuayakanகட்டுநாயக்கன்
12Kochu Velanகொச்சு வேலன்
13Konda Kapusகோண்டா கபுஸ்

14
Kondareddisகொண்டரெட்டிஸ்
15Koragaகோராவுக்கு
16Kotaகோட்டா
17Kanya Kumariஅவர் வந்து
18Kudiyaபிச்
19Melakudiசெய்
20Kurichchanகுறிச்சான்
21Kurumbasகுரும்பஸ்
22Kurumansகார் கள்
23Maha Malasarமகா மலசார்
24Malai Arayanமலாய்க்காரர்களைத் தேடுகிறார்கள்
25Malai Pandaramமலை பண்டாரம்
26Malasarமலாசர்
27Malayaliமலையாளி
28Malayedandiமலையேடாண்டி
29Mannanமன்னன்
30Mudugarமுதுகர்
31Muduvanமுத்வான்
32Mothuvanமோதுவன்
33Palleyanபல்லேயன்
34Palliyanதிருச்சபைகள்
35Palliyanதிருச்சபைகள்
36Palliyarபோலியர்
37Sholagaஷோலாவுக்கு
38Todaஅனைத்து
39Uralyயூரல்ஸ்

Central List of ST for the State of Telangana

SLCasteకులం
1Andhఅంద్
2Sadhu Andhసాధు అంధ్
3Bagataబగత
4Bhilభిల్
5Chenchuచెన్ అవుట్
6Gadabas, Bodoగాడ్‌బస్, బోడో
7Gadaba, Gutobగడ్బా, సమూహం
8Gadaba, Kallayiగదబా, కల్లాయి
9Gadaba, Parangiగడ్బా, పరంగి
10Gadaba, Katheraగడ్బా, కతేరా
11Gadaba, Kapuగడ్బా, కాపు
12Gond,గోండ్,
13Naikpodనాయక్‌పాడ్
14Rajgondరాజగోండ్
15Koiturకోయిటూర్
16Gouduతగినంత విషపూరితమైనది
17Hill Reddisకొండ రెడ్డిస్
18Jatapusజటాపూలు
19Kammaraజటాపూలు
20Kolam, Kolawarకోలం, కొలవార్
21Konda, Dhorasకొండా, తలుపు
22Kubiబాలేదు
23Konda Kapusకొండా కాపులు
24Kondareddis Kondhs, Kodiకొండారెడ్డిలు
25Kodhu, Desayaకొడు, దేశాయ
26Kondhs, Dongriaకోనాధాష్, డాంగ్రియా
27Kondhs, Kuttiyaకుక్కలు, కుక్కలు
28Kondhs, Tikiriaకోండ్స్, పొందండి
29KondhsYenityకోండ్స్ యెనిటీ
30Kondhs, Kuvungaకోండ్స్, కువుంగ
31Kotia, Benthoహోమ్, బెంటో
32Oriya, Bartikaఒరియా, బర్తిక
33Dulia Holvaజూలియా హోల్వా
34Sanronaసన్రోనా
35Sidhpaikoసిద్ధపాకియో
36Koya, Doli Koyaనేర్చుకో, నేర్చుకో
37Gutta Koyaగుత్తా నేర్చుకో
38Kammara Koyaనేర్చుకోవడం ముగించు
39Musara Koyaకోయకు దూరంగా ఉండండి
40Oddi Koyaరాడ్డీ కోయ్
41Pattidi Koyaఆకు కోయి
42Rajahరాజాః
43Rasha Koyaరష్యా నేర్చుకోండి
44Lingadhari Koyaదాని గురించి చింతించకండి
45Kottu Koyaఅది ఇవ్వు
46Bhine Koyaవైన్ కోవా
47Rajkoyaరాజకియా
48Kuliaకుడి
49Manna Dhoraమన్నా ధోరా
50Mukha Dhoraప్రధాన స్రవంతి
51Nooka Dhoraనోకా డాలర్
52Nayaksహీరో:
53Pardhanప్రధాన
54Porja, Parangipejaపోర్జ, పరంగిపెజ
55Reddi Dhorasరెడ్డి తలుపు
56Rona, Reanaరోనా, రీనా
57Savaras, Kapuసమాధిలో సవర్
58Savaras, Maliyaసవ్రాష్, Mr
59Savaras, Khuttoసవర్, ఖుట్టో
60Sugalisసుగాలిస్
61Lambadisలంబాడ్ లో
62Banjaraలంబాడ్ లో
63Thotiఅన్నారు
64Yenadisయేనాదిలు
65Chellaచెల్లా
66Yenadi, Kappalaఅప్పుడు, ఓడ
67Yenadi, Manchiఏంటి, మంచి
68Yenadi, Reddiకాల్, సమాధానం
69Yerukulasఏరుకోలు
70Korachaచేసాడు
71Dabbaజంతువు
72Yerukula Uppuయెరుకుల ఉప్పు
73Nakkalaనకలు చేయకు
74Kurvikaranకర్వ్ స్పిండిల్

Central List of ST for the State of Tripura

SLCasteজাত
1Bhilভীল
2Bhutiaভুটিয়া
3Chaimalছাইমল
4Chakmaচাকমা
5Garooগারু
6Halamহালাম
7Bengshelবেঙ্গশেল
8Dubডাব
9Kaipengকাইপেং
10Kalaiকালাই
11Karbongকার্বং
12Lenguiলেঙ্গুই
13Mussumমুসুম
14Rupiniরূপিনী
15Sukuchepসুকুচেপ
16Thangchepটগগচেপ
17Jamatiaজামাতিয়া
18Khasiaখাসিয়া
19Kukiকুকি
20Balteবাল্টে
21Belalhutবেলালহুট
22Chhalyaমজা
23Funছল্যা
24Hajangoহাজানাগো
25Jangteiজংটেই
26Kharengখারেং
27Khephongখেফং
28Kunteiকুন্তেই
29Laifangলাই রাখলাম
30Lenteiলেন্টেই
31Namteনামতে
32Paituপইতু
33Paiteপেইট
34Rangchanতদন্ত করা হয়েছে
35Rangkholeরংখোল
36Thangluyaথাংলুয়া
37Lepchaলেপচা
38Lushailush AI
39Magম্যাগ
40Munda, Kaurমুন্ডা, কৌর
41Noatiaনোয়াটিয়া
42Murashingমুরাশিং
43Orangওরাং
44Riangবৃষ্টি
45Santalসাঁওতাল
46Tripuraত্রিপুরা
47Tripuriত্রিপুরী
48Tipperaটিপেরা
49Uchaiউচাই

Central List of ST for the State of Uttrakhand

SLCasteजाती
1Bhotiaभोतई
2Buksaबुक्स
3Jaunsariजौनसारी
4Rajiराजी
5Tharuथारू

Central List of ST for the State of Uttar Pradesh

SLCasteजाती
1Bhotiaभोटिया
2Buksaबुक्स
3Jaunsariजौनसारी
4Rajiराजी
5Tharuथारू
6Gond,गोंड,
7Dhuriaधुरिया
8Nayakनायक
9Ojhaओझा
10Pathariपठारी
11Raj Gondraj गोंड
12Kharwarखरवार
13Khairwarखैरवार
14Deoraiडोरे
15Saharyaसहरया
16Parahiyaपरहिया
17Baigaबैगा
18Pankhaपंखा
19Panikaपनिका
20Agariyaअगरिया
21Patariपटरी
22Cheroचेरो
23Bhuiyaभुइया
24Bhuinyaभुइंया

Central List of ST for the State of West Bengal

SLCasteজাত
1Asurঅসুর
2Baigaবাইগা
3Bediaবেদিয়া
4Bediyaবেদিয়া
5Bhumijভূমিজ
6Bhutiaভুটিয়া
7Sherpaশেরপা
8Totoসম্পূর্ণ
9Dukpaদুকপা
10Kagatayকাগতায়
11Tibetanতিব্বত
12Yolmoইওলমো
13Birhorবিরহর
14Birjiaবিরজা
15Chakmaচাকমা
16Cheroচেরো
17Chik Baraikচিক বারাইক
18Garoগারো
19Gondগন্ড
20Goraitগোরাইট
21Hajangহাজং
22Hoho
23Karmaliকরমালি
24Kharwarখারওয়ার
25Khondখন্ড
26Kisanকিষাণ
27Koraকোরওয়া
28Korwaলেপচা
29Lepchaলোধা,
30Lodha,খেরিয়া
31Kheriaখারিয়া
32Khariaখারিয়া
33Lohara, Lohraলোহারা, লোহরা
34Maghমাগ
35Mahaliমাহালি
36Mahliমাহলি
37Mal Pahariyaমাল পাহাড়িয়া
38Mechমেক
39Mruমৃ
40Mundaমুন্ডা
41Nagesiaনাগেশিয়া
42Oraonওরাওঁ
43Parthiyaপার্থিয়া
44Rabhaরাভা
45Santalসাউরিয়া পাহাড়িয়া
46Sauria Pahariaসাভার
47Savarলিম্বু (সুব্বা)
48Limbu (Subba)লিম্বু (সুব্বা)
49Tamangতামাং

Central List of ST of Andaman & Nicobar Islands

SLCaste
1Andamanese
2Chariar
3Chari
4Kora
5Tabo
6Bo
7Yere
8Kede
9Bea
10Balawa
11Bojigiyab
12Juwai
13Kol
14Jarawas
15Nicobarese
16Onges
17Sentinelese
19Shom Pents

Central List of ST of Dadra and Nagar Haveli

SLCaste
1Dhodia
2Dubla Including
3Halpati
4Kathodi
5Kokna
6Koli Dhor Including
7Kolgha
8Naikda or Nayaka
9Varli

Central List of ST of Daman and Diu

SLCaste
1Dhodia
2Dubla
3Naikda(Talavia)
4Siddi (Nayaka)
5Varli

All India ST Caste List State Wise PDF Download

Central Government OBC Caste List in India

Here is the Other Backward Class Caste list of the Indian Government.

Central Caste List of OBC in Andhra Pradesh

SLCaste
1Agnikulakshatriya, Palli, Vadabalija, Bestha, Jalari, Gangavar, Gangaputra, Goondla, Vanyakulakshtriya (Vannekapu, Vannereddi, Pallikapu, Pallireddi), Neyyala and Pattapu
2Balasanthu, Bahurupi
3Bandara
4Budabukkala
5Rajaka (Chakali, Vannar), Chakali, Vannar
6Dasari ( formerly engaged in Bhikshatana)
7Dommara
8Gangiredlavaru
9Jangam whose traditional occupation is begging
10Jogi
11Katipapala
12Korcha, Koracha
13Medari or Mahendra
14Mondivaru Mondibanda Banda
15Nayi-Brahmin (Mangali), 
16Mangala, Bajantri
17Vamsharaj, Pitchiguntala
18Pamula
19Pardhi ( Mirshikari, Nirshikari )
20Deleted
21Dammali/Dammala/Dammula/ Damala/ Peddammavandlu, Devaravandlu, Yellammavandlu, Mutyalammavandlu
22Veeramushti (Nettikotala),Veerabhadreeya
23Valmiki Boya (Boya, Bedar, Kirataka, Nishadi, Yellapi, Pedda Boya), Talayari and Chunduvallu
24Gudala
25Kanjara-Bhatta
26Kinthala Kalinga, Buragana Kalinga, Buragam Kalinga, Pandiri Kalinga, Kalinga
27Kepmare or Reddika
28Mondepatta Mondipatta
29Nokkar
30Pariki Muggula
31Yata
32Chopemari
33Kaikadi
34Joshinandiwala
35Odde (Oddilu, Vaddi, Vaddelu), Vaddera, Waddera
36Mandula
37Mehtar (Muslim)
38Kunapuli
39Achukadavandluin the districts of Visakhapatnam and Guntur and confined to Hindus only
40Aryakshatriya, Chittari, Giniyar, Chitrakara, Nakhas,
41Devanga
42Goud, Ediga, Gouda (Gamalla, Kalalee), Goundla, Settibalija of Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari and Krishna Districts and Srisayana (Segidi)
43Dudekula, Laddaf, Pinjari or Noorbash
44Gandla, Telikula, Devathilakula
45Jandra
46Kummara or Kulala or Salivahana
47Karikalabhakthulu, Kaikolan or Kaikala (Sengundam or Sengunther)
48Karnabhakthulu
49Kuruba or Kuruma
50Nagavaddilu
51Neelakanthi
52Patkar (Khatri)
53Perika (Perika Balija, Puragiri Kshatriya)
54Nessi or Kurni
55Padmasali (Sali, Salivan, Pattusali, Senapathulu, Thogata Sali)
56Swakulasali
57Thogataveerakshatriya
58Thogata, Thogati
59Viswabrahmin or Viswakarma (Ausula or Kamsali, Kammari, Kanchari, Vadla or Vadra or Vadrangi and Silpi )
60Scheduled Castes converts to Christianity and their progeny
61Agaru
62Arekatika, Katika
63Atagara
64Bhatraju
65Chippolu(Mera)
66Gavara
67Godaba
68Hatkar
69Jakkala
70Jingar
71Kandra
72Koshti
73Kachi
74Surya Balija (Kalavanthula, Ganika)
75Krishnabhalija (Dasari, Bukka)
76Koppulavelama
77Mathura
78Mali (where they are not Scheduled Tribe)
79Mudiraj
80Mutrasi Tenugollu
81Nagavasam (Nagavamsa)
82Neeli
83Polinativelama (of Srikakulam & Visakhapatnam Districts )
84Poosala
85Passi
86Rangarez or Bhavasara Kshatriya
87Sadhuchetty
88Satani (Chattadasrivaishnava)
89Tammali (Non-Brahmins) (Shudra Caste)
90Turupu Kapu and Gajula Kapu of Srikakulam, Vizianagram & Visakhapatnam Districts who are subject to social customs of divorce & remarriages among their women
91Uppara or Sagara
92Vanjara (Vanjari)
93Yadava (Golla)
94Pala-Ekari
95Ayyaraka confined to Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari, Krishna& Guntur Districts.
96Nagaralu
97Pondara confined to Srikakulam, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam Districts
98Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam Districts
99Kurakula confined to Srikakulam
100Vannikula-Kshatriya
101Gajula Balija(who are traditionally associated with selling of Bangles )
102Vannia Vanniar 
103Sarollu
104Atirasa (of Polavaram, Gopalapuram, Koyyalagudem, Buttayagudem, Chagallu Mandals of West Godavari Distt. and Devipattanam, Korukonda and Gokavaram Mandals of East Godavari Distt)
105Patra
106Sikligar/Saikilgar
107Gudia/Gudiya(Confined to Srikakulam, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam Districts only)
108Kurmi (confined to Krishna District only)
109Qureshi (Muslim Butchers)
110Samanthula/Samantha/ Sountia/Sauntia confined to Srikakulam District

Central Caste List of OBC in Assam

SLCaste
1Ahom
2Baria
3Barui
4Barjubi
5Baroi
6Chutia, Chutiya
7Choudang
8Ganak in Districts of Cachar, Karimganj & Hailakandi
9Ghosh, Gop, Gowala, Gawala, Goal, Goala
10Kumar, Rudra Paul of districts of Cachar, Karimganj & Hailakandi
11Kupadhar, Kushiari, Parh
12Mahisya Das, Mahisya
13Manipuri, including Manipuri Brahmin & Manipuri Muslim
14Moran, Matak
15Mukhi
16Napit
17Nepali (i.e. Thapa, Gurung, Lama, Gaine Rai, Chhetri, Lihu, Magar, Lohar, Dami, Sarki i.e. Cobbler)
18Koch-Rajbongshi {The entry after restoration of caste/ community ‘Koch-Rajbonshi’ w.e.f. 03.04.1997 (expect for the period when ordinance regarding inclusion of the caste/community ‘Koch-Rajbonshi’ in the ST list was in force)}
19Sudra Das, Dey
20Saloi
21Sut, Soot
22Scheduled Caste persons converted to Christianity
23Tantripal, Tanti, Tantri
24Tea Garden Labourers, Tea Garden Tribes, Ex-Tea Garden Labourers, & Ex-Tea Garden Tribes as listed below
25Ahirgoala
26Arya Mala
27Asur
28Barhai
29Basphor
30Bhokta
31Bauri
32Bowri
33Bhuyan
34Bhumij
35Bedia
36Beldar
37Bharaik
38Bhatta
39Basor
40Baiga
41Baijara
42Bhil
43Bondo
44Binjia
45Birhar
46Birjia
47Beddi
48Chamar
49Chowdhari
50Chere
51Chick Banik
52Dandari
53Dandasi
54Dusad
55Dhanwar
56Ganda
57Gonda
58Gond
59Ghansi
60Gorait
61Ghatowar
62Hari
63Holra
64Jolha
65Keot
66Koiri
67Khonyor
68Kurmi
69Kawar
70Karmali
71Korwa
72Kol
73Kalahandi
74Kalihandi
75Kotwal
76Kharia
77Kumhar
78Kherwar
79Khodal
80Khond
81Koya
82Kondpan
83Kohor
84Kormakar
85Kashan
86Lahar
87Lodha
88Lodhi
89Madari
90Mahli
91Mohali
92Modi
93Mahato
94Malpatharia
95Manki
96Majwar
97Mirdhar
98Munda
99Nonia, Nunia
110Nagasia
101Nagbansi
102Nath
103Oraon
104Pasi
105Paidi
106Pan
107Panika
108Parja
109Patratanti
110Pradhan
111Rajwar
112Sahora
113Santhal, Santal
114Sarvera
115Turi
116Telenga
117Tassa
118Tantubai
119Teli
120Tanti
121Teli
122Yogi, Jogi, Jugi Nath
123Maimal (Muslim Fisherman)
124Maria

Central Caste List of OBC in Bihar

SLCaste
1Abdal
2Deleted
3Aghori
4Amaat
5Kasab(Kasai) (Muslim)
6Kewat, Keot
7Kadar
8Kaivartta/ Kaibartta
9Kalandar
10Kaura
11Deleted
12Kochh
13Korku
14Deleted
15Kurmi, Kurmi (Mahto) (in Chhotanagpur Division only)
16Kagzi
17Kanu
18Kamar (Lohar, Karmkar, Visvakarma)
19Kushwaha (Koeri)
20Kapadia
21Kosta, Koshta
22Khatik
23Khangar
24Khatwa
25Khatwe
26Khadwar (only in the districts of Sivan & Rohtas)
27Khetauri, Khatauri
28Khelta
29Godi (Chhava)
30Gaddi
31Gandarbh or Gandharb
32Gangai (Ganesh)
33Gangota, Gangoth
34Gorh, Gonrh (only in the districts of Saran & Rohtas)
35Gulgaliya
36Goud
37Ghatwar
38Chik (Muslim)
39Chain, Chayeen
40Chapota
41Chandrabanshi (Kahar)
42Churihar (Muslim)
43Chanou
44Jogi (Jugi)
45Tikulhar
46Dafali (Muslim)
47Dhekaru
48Tanti (Tatwa), Tati, Tatin
49Turha
50Tamariya
51Tiyar
52Tamoli, Tamboli
53Teli
54Deleted
55Devhar
56Dhanuk
57Dhobi (Muslim)
58Dhunia (Muslim)
59Dhamin
60Dhankar
61Dhimar
62Nai
63Nat (Muslim)
64Nunia, Nonia
65Namshudra
66Naiya
67Nalband (Muslim)
68Pamaria (Muslim)
69Prajapati (Kumhar)
70Pandi
71Pinganiya
72Parya
73Pradhan
74Pahira
75Pal (Bherihar-Gaderi), Gaderia
76Shekhra
77Bagdi
78Bari
79Beldar
80Bind
81Barhai (Viswakarma), Badhai
82Barai
83Sudi, Halwai, Roniyar, Pansari, Modi, Kasera, Kesarwani, Thathera, Patwa, Sinduriya-Bania, Mahuri-Vaishya, Avadh-Bania, Agrahari-Vaishya
84Bhathiara (Muslim)
85Bhar
86Bhaskar
87Bhuihar, Bhuiyar
88Bhat, Bhatt
89Mali (Malakar)
90Mallah (Surhiya, Kewat Murawari)
91Madari (Muslim)
92Mehtar, Lalbegi, (Muslim) Halalkhor, Bhangi
93Miriasin (Muslim)
94Majhwar
95Malar (Malhar)
96Mangar (Magar)
97Markande
98Maulik
99Mukri (Mukeri) (Muslim)
100Madar
101Mauriaro, Mauriara
102Mirshikar (Muslim)
103Momin (Muslim), Ansari/Julaha
104Yadav (Gwala, Ahir, Gope, Sadgope)
105Rajbhar
106Rajdhobi
107Rajbanshi (Risiya & Poliya)
108Rangwa
109Rangrez (Muslim)
110Rauttiya
111Rayeen or Kunjra(Muslim)
112Laheri
113Banpar
114Shivhari
115Sauta (Sota)
116Sayee (Muslim)
117Sonar, Sunar
118Sangatrash (only in the district of Nawadah)
119Idrisi or Darzi(Muslim)
120Christian converts from Scheduled Castes
121Christian converts from Other Backward Classes
122Dhanwar
123Dangi
124Kalwar, Kalal, Eraqui
125Kulahia
126Shershahbadi
127Sukiyar
128Nagar(this does not include Maithili Brahmins & Immigrant Nagars from Other States who are Brahmins & Baniyas)
129Saikalgar (Sikligar) (Muslim)
130Bakho (Muslim)
131Thakurai (Muslim)
132Adrakhi
133Soyar
135Chhipi
136Itfarosh / Itafarosh / Gadheri

Central Caste List of OBC in Chandigarh

SLCaste
1Aheria, Aheri, Heri, Naik, Thori or Turi
2Bagria/ Bagaria
3Bairagi, Baragi/ Baregi
4Barai, Tamboli/ Tomboli, Tarboli
5Barra, Berrer
6Barwar
7Batera/ Battera
8Beta, Hensi/ Hansi or Hasi
9Bharbhunja, Bharbhuja, Bharbhuria
10Bhat, Bhatra, Darpi, Ramiya
11Bhuhalia-Lohar, Bhubalia-Lohar
12Chang, Chahang
13Changar, Chamgar
14Chhimba/ Chimba Chhippi/ Chhipi/ Chippi, Darji/Darj, Tank, Chimpa, Chiba(Hindu, Muslim, Sikh, Christian)
15Chirimar/ Chrimar
16Christian converted from Scheduled Castes
17Daiya
18Dakaut/ Dahakaut
19Dhimar, Dhinwar, Jhinwar, Kahar, Mallah, Kasye Rajputs
20Dhobi
21Dhosali, Dosali, Bhosali(Hindu,Muslim, Sikh, Christian)
22Faquir
23Gadaria/ Gaddaria, Gadderia
24Gawala/ Gwala/ Gowala/ Gowale/ Gawla/ Yadav/ Ahir
25Ghasiara, Ghosi, Ghani/ Ghazi,Goasiara or Ghosia
26Ghirath including Chahng & Bahti
27Gwaria, Gauria or Gwar
28Hajjam/Hazam, Nai, Nais
29Jhangra-Brahman/ Jhangara-Brahman/ Jangra-Brahman, Khati
30Jogi, Nath
31Jullaha/ Julaha (Weavers) (excluding those in Scheduled Caste)
32Kamboj
33Kanjar, Kanchan
34Kumhar/ Kumahar
35Kurmi, Kummi
36Khanghera
37Kuchband
38Labana, Vanzara
39Lakhera, Manihar, Kanihar
40Madari
41Mochi (excluding those in Scheduled Caste)
42Mirasi
43Nalband
44Nar
45Noongar
46Pinja, Penja, Pemja(Hindu,Muslim,Christian, Sikh)
47Rai-Sikh
48Rechband
49Rehar, Rehare/Rehara, Rer/ Re, Rehard
50Shorgir
51Singhikant, Singiwala/ Singhiwala, Singhikar, Singhwala
52Soi
53Teli
54Thathera/ Thethera, Tamera
55Bhar, Rajbhar
56Ramgarhia
57Gujjar
58Saini
59Soni, Sunar/ Swarnakar, Daula, Soni Barderi
60Lohar(Hindu, Muslim, Sikh, Christian)

Central Caste List of OBC in Chhatisgarh

SLCaste
1Ahir, Brajwasi, Gawli, Gawali, Goli, Lingayat-Gaoli, Gowari (Gwari), Gowra, Gawari, Gwara, Jadav, Yadav, Raut, Thethwar, Gop/Gopal
2Asara
3Badhbhuja, Bhunjwa, Bhurji, Dhuri or Dhoori
4Bairagi
5Banjara, Kachiriwala Banjara, Laman Banjara, Bamania Banjara, Laman/Lambani, Banjari Mathura, Mathura Labhan, Mathura Banjari, Navi Banjara, Jogi Banjara, Nayak, Naykada Lambana/Lambara Lambhani, Labhana Laban, Labana, Lamne, Dhuriya
6Barai Waarai Wari (Chaurasia) Tamoli Tamboli Kumavatt, Kumavat
7Barhai, Sutar, Suthar, Kunder, Vishwakarma
8Bharood
9Bhat Charan (Charahm) Sawli, Sutiya Rav Jasondhi Maru-Sonia
10Bhatiyara
11Bhurtiya Bhutiya
12Chippa, Chhipa Bhavsar Nilgar Jingar Nirali Ramgari Rangari Rangrez Rangarej Rangraz Rangredh Chippa-Sindhi-Khatri
13Chitari
14Chunkar Chungar/Choongar Kulbandhiya Rajgir
15Dangi
16Darji Cheepi/Chhipi/Chipi Shipi Mavi (Namdev)
17Deshwali Mewati
18Dhimar/Dhimer Bhoi, Kahar, Kahra Dhiwar Mallah Nawda, Navda Turaha Kewat (Rackwar, Raikwar) Kir Britiya/Vritiya Sondhiya
19Dhobi (excluding the area where they are listed as Scheduled Castes)
20Dholi Dafaali/Dufali Gurav/Guraw
21Gadariya, Dhangar, Kurmar, Hatgar Hatkar Haatkaar Gaadri, Gadaria Gari, Gayari Dhariya, Dhosi (Gadariya), Gadariya (Pal Baghele)
22Garpagari Joginath, Nathjogi
23Ghoshi
24Goojar/Gurjar
25Gusai/Gosai/Gosain Gosaib Goswami/Gowsami
26Rangrej
27Bhishti, Bhishti-Abbasi
28Chippa/Chhipa
29Hela
30Bhatiyara
31Dhobi
32Mewati, Meo
33Pinjara, Naddaf, Fakir/Faquir, Behna, Dhunia, Dhunkar, Mansoori
34Kunjara, Raine
35Manihar
36Kasai, Kasab, Kassab, Quasab, Qassab, Qassab-Qureshi
37Mirasi
38Barhai (Carpenter)
39Hajjam (Barber), Nai (Barber), Salmani
40Julaha-Momin, Julaha-Ansari, Momin-Ansari
41Luhar, Nagauri Luhar, Saifi, Multani Luhar
42Tadavi
43Banjara, Mukeri, Makrani
44Mochi
45Teli Nayata, Pindari (Pindara)
46Kalaigar
47Pemdi
48Nalband
49Mirdha (Excluding Jat Muslim)
50Niyargar, Niyargar-Multani, Niyaria
51Gaddi
52Kachhi (Kushwaha/ Koshwaha Maurya) Koyari/Koiri (Kushwaha), Shakya, Murai, Panara/Panahara, Sonkar
53Kadere/Kadore, Dhunkar, Dhuniya, Dhanka
54Kalar, Kalal, Dudsena
55Kalota/Kolta/Koltta
56Karmariya
57Kasabi/Kisbi
58Kharol
59Khatiya, Khati, Khathiya
60Kirar Kirad Dhakar/Dhakad
61Koshta/Kosta, Kosti/Koshti Devangan Dewang Salwidewang Mala, Padamhali, Pademsali Sali Sutsali Salwar/Salewar Jendra/Jandra Koskati Garhwal Garhewal Garewar
62Kotwar/Kutwar Kotwal
63Kumhar (Prajapati) Kumbhar
64Kurmar/Kurami/Kurmi, Kunbi, Kurmi Patidar, Kulami, Kulmi, Kulambi, Gavel/Gabhel, Kurmvanshi, Chandrakar, Chandra Nahu, Kumbhi Gavel (Gamel), Sirvi
65Lakhera/Lakher, Kachera/Kacher
66Lodhi Lodha Lodh
67Lohar, Luhar, Lohpita, Gadoley, Gadela, Lohpata, Lohpeta, Vishwakarma, Hunga Lohar, Garola, Lohar (Vishwakarma)
68Loniya/Luniya/Lonia/Lunia Odh, Odhe, Odhiya, Ode, Odiya, Naaniya, Muraha, Muraaha, Mudaha, Mudaaha, Nunia, Nonia
69Mali (Saini), Marar
70Mankar
71Meru, Mer
72Nai (Sein, Savita, Shrivas), Mhali, Navhi/Navi
73Nayata, Nayada
74Panika, Panka
75Patka, Patki, Patwa
76Pinjara (Hindu), Pinjara (Hindu Kesaria/ Kosaria)
77Powar, Bhoyar/Bhoyaar, Panwar
78Raghwi/Raghavi
79Rajwar
80Rautiya, Rotiya
81Saiees, Sayees
82Scheduled Castes who have embraced Christianity
83Sikligar
84Sodhi, Sudi, Sundi, Sondi
85Sonar, Swarnakar, Jhhari, Jhhadi, Awedhiya, Audhiya, Jhhani, Soni (Swarnkar)
86Tarha, Tirwali, Waddar
87Teli (Rathore, Sahu)
88Thathara, Thatera Kasar Kasera Tamera Tambatkar/Tamrakar Tamer
89Vasudev Basudeva, Basudev Vasudeva Harvola Kapdia Kapdi Gondhli
90Agharia
91Mowar
92Nat (other than those included in the SC List)

Central Caste List of OBC in Daman and Diu

SLCaste
1Banjara, Lambadi, Lamani, Sugali.
2Bhandari
3Christian Chamar
4Christian Mahar
5Dhangar
6Dhobi
7Dhor
8Gauda
9Goggi
10Gosavi
11Kasar
12Koli, Koli Patel, Koli Machhi, Koli Kadia.
13Kunbi
14Mitna
15Naidu
16Nath, Jogi
17Nhavi, Nai
18Sagar
19Yadav, Gavli
20Rana
21Luhar (Panchal)
22Kansara
23Kumbhar (Prajapati)
24Kapdi
25Khatri (Vankar)
26Khatri (Rangara)
27Baria
28Sorthi
29Soni, Sonar
30Mali
31Kasbati (Muslim)
32Mansuri (Muslim)
33Darji
34Bhoi
35Vanza
36Kharva
37Khatki (Butcher)
38Kureshi (Muzavar), Mogal, Thapania, Vadhel (Muslim)
39Mir
40Fakir
41Khalifa (Nai)
42Mangela
43Koli Khania
44Salat

Central Caste List of OBC in Dadra and Nagar Haveli

SLCaste
1Agri
2Ahir, Bharvad, Yadav
3Bhrhmi
4Dhobi
5Kahari, Kumbhar
6Kapadi
7Kolaga (Misal)
8Koli
9Makrana (Muslim)
10Nai (Valand)

Central Caste List of OBC in Delhi

SLCaste
1Abbasi, Bhishti, Sakka
2Agri, Kharwal
3Ahir, Yadav, Gwala
4Arain, Rayee, Kunjra
5Badhai, Barhai, Khati, Tarkhan, Jangra-Brahmin, Vishwakarma, Ramgarhia, Ramgarhia-Sikh, Panchal, Dheeman
6Deleted
7Bairagi
8Bairwa, Berwa
9Barai, Bari, Tamboli
10Bauria/ Bawria (excluding those in Sch. Caste)
11Bazigar, Nat, Kalandar (excluding those in Sch. Caste)
12Bharbhooja, Kanu
13Bhat
14Bhatiara
15Chak
16Chippi, Tonk, Darzi, Idrishi
17Dakaut, Prade
18Dhinwar, Jhinwar, Nishad, Kewat/ Mallah (excluding those in Sch. Caste), Kahar, Kashyap(non-Brahmin)
19Dhobi (other than those who are already included in the list of Scheduled Castes of Delhi) Qassar
20Dhunia, Pinjara, Kandera-Karan, Dhunnewala, Naddaf, Mansoori
21Fakir including Alvi-Fakir
22Gadaria, Gadheri, Gaddi, Garri, Dhangar, Kurba
23Ghasiara, Ghosi
24Gujar, Gurjar
25Jogi, Goswami, Nath, Yogi, Gosain
26Julaha, Ansari (whose traditional occupation is weaving, excluding those in SCs)
27Kachhi, Koeri, Murai, Murao, Maurya, Shakya
28Kasai, Qassab, Quraishi
29Kasera, Tamera, Thathiar
30Khatgune
31Khatik (excluding those in Sch. Caste)
32Kumhar, Prajapati
33Kurmi
34Lakhera, Manihar
35Lodhi, Lodha, Lodh, Maha-Lodh
36Luhar, Bhubhalia, Saifi
37Machi, Machhera
38Mali, Saini, Southia, Sagarwanshi-Mali, Nayak
39Memar, Raj
40Mina/ Meena
41Merasi, Mirasi
42Mochi (excluding those in Sch. Caste)
43Nai, Hajjam, Nai(Sabita), Salmani, Sain(barbers by caste)
44Nalband
45Naqqal
46Pakhiwara
47Patwa
48Pathar Chera, Sangtarash
49Rangrez
50Sunar
51Teli, Teli-Malik
52Kalwar
53Arak, Arakvanshiya
54Rai-Sikh (Mahtam)
55Ghrit, Bahti, Chahng
56Meo
57Bhar/Rajbhar

Central Caste List of OBC in Goa

SLCaste
1Dhangar
2Dhobi
3Rajak, Madval (including Christian Dhobies)
4Nhavi
5Nai, Nabhik, Napit, Mahalo, Barber (including Christians)
6Koli, Kharvi (including Christian Kharvi)
7Nathjogi
8Gosavi
9Kumbhar (including Christians)
10Teli
11Shimpi
12Mahar (including Christians and excluding those who are already included in SC List)
13Pagui, Gabit
14Deleted
15Kalaikar
16Bandari Naik, Blacksmith/ Tinsmith
17Christian Renders (who are actually in the profession of toddy tapping)
18Komarpant
19Thakar
20Vishwakarma/ Chari/ Mesta

Central Caste List of OBC in Gujarat

SLCaste
1Agri
2Ahir Ayar Bericha
3Bafan (Muslim)
4Barot Vahivancha Charan, Gadhvi, Gadhavi (where they are not Scheduled Tribe)
5Bavri or Baori
6Bawa, Atit Bawa Goswami Vairagi Bawa Gosai Ramanandi Puri Bharti Kapdi Nath Bawa Bharathari Margi Gangajalia Dashnami Bawa Giri Deshnam Goswami
7Bhalia
8Bhamta, Pardeshi Bhamta
9Bharwad (except where they are STs) Motabhai Bharwad Nanabhai Bharwad Gadaria, Dhangar
10Bhoi Bhoiraj Dhimar Zinga Bhoi Kevat Bhoj Bhanara Bhoi Machhindra Bhoi Palwar Bhoi Kirat Bhoi Kahar Bhoi Pardeshi Bhoi Shrimali Bhoi
11Charan Gadhvi, Charan (where they are not STs)
12Chhara Adodia Sansi
13Chunara
14Chuvalia Koli
15Dabgar
16Divecha Koli
17Dafer (Hindu & Muslim)
18Dhobi
19Fakir or Faquir(Muslim)
20Gadhai (Muslim)
21Gadalia or Gadi-Luharia
22Galiara (Muslim)
23Ghanchi (Muslim), Teli, Modh Ghanchi, Teli-Sahu, Teli-Rathod, Teli-Rathore
24Ghedia Koli
25Gola Rana
26Hingora (Muslim)
27Julaya Garana Tariya Tari & Ansari (All Muslims)
28Jat (Muslim),—
29Kaikadi
30Kambadia Bhagat
31Kangasia
32Khatki or Kasai Chamadia Khatki Halari Khatki (all Muslim)
33Khatik
34Khant
35Kharwa-Bhadela
36Khristi Gujarati-Christian (Converts from Scheduled Castes only)
37Koli, Idaria-Koli, Kharwa-Koli, Rathwa-Koli, Baria-Koli, Bhebaria-Koli
38Labana Mehravat Goti Hadkashi Zod Dhinga Pelya Shatbai Baman
39Lodha
40Mir Dhadhi Langha Mirasi (all Muslims)
41Machhi (Hindu) Kharwa Khalas Dhimar Dhivar Bitna Tandel Mangela Khalasi Sarang Kahar
42Madari Nath Bharathari
43Majothi Kumbhar Darbar or Daban Majothi ( all Muslim)
44Makrani (Muslim)
45Matwa or Matwa-Kureshi (Muslim), Gavli (Hindu)
46Me or Meta
47Mena (Bhil)
48Mer
49Miyana, Miana (Muslim)
50Jansali, Sivania, Myangar, Jingar, Dasania, Chamadia, Bharatbhara, Chandlia, Sonari, Aaribharatbhara, Mochi (except in Dang district & Umargam Taluka of Valsad District, where they are in SC List)
51Nat, Nat-Bajania, Bajigar, Natada, Bajania
52Od
53Padmashali-Pattushali
54Pinjara Ganchi-Pinjara Mansuri-Pinjara (all Muslim)
55Rabari (where they are not Scheduled Tribes), Sorathia Rabari
56Rathodia
57Raval-Ravalia Jati or Raval Yogi Rawal Jati Jagaria
58Salat (excluding Sompura Salat)
59Sandhi (Muslim)
60Sarania
61Sargara
62Shrawan, Sarwan
63Shikligar
64Siddi (where they are not Scheduled Tribes)
65Sipai, Patni Jamat or Turk Jamat (all Muslims)
66Talpada Koli (where they are not Scheduled Tribes)
67Tankar
68Targala Bhavaiya Nayak Bhojak
69Thakarda Thakore Patanwadia Dharala Baria
70Theba (Muslim)
71Vadi
72Vahivancha Charan Gadhvi of Harijan Vankar and Chamar
73Valand, Nayi (Hindu), Hajam (Muslim), Khalipha (Muslim), Babar (Hindu)
74Vankar-Sadhu
75Vansfoda, Vansfodia or Vanza
76Vanzara and Kangsiwala (Hindu) and Vanzara (Muslim) of Dangs district only
77Waghari, Dataniya Waghari, Vedu Waghari, Talpada Waghari, Gamachi Waghari, Godadia Waghari, Chibhadia Waghari, Marada or Marwada Waghari, Wadwa Waghari
77 (A)Vaghri- Gamicho, Vedu Churalia, Jhakudia (where they are not STs)
78Wagher(Hindu & Muslim)
79Wandhara
80Pakhali
81Sathwara, Satawara, Sathwara-Kadiya, Satwara-Kadiya, Dalwadi and Kadiya
82Mali, Fool Mali, Marathi Mali, Kach Mali, Jire Mali, Bagban, Rayeen
83Rajbhar, Bhar
84Kumbhar (Prajapati,Varia), Prajapati (Gujjar Prajapati, Varia Prajapati, Sorthia Prajapati), Sorathiya Prajapati
85Lakhara/ Lakhwara/ Laxkar
86Koshti
87Swakul Sali/ Sali
88Kalal
89Vanza (Darji) Darji/ Sai Sutar
90Mistri (Suthar/Sutar), Suthar, Mistri, Gurjar (Suthar/Sutar), Gujjar, Gujjar (Suthar/Sutar)
91Luhar/Lohar/ Panchal
92Mahia (Maiya)
93Kachhia, Kachhi, Kachhi-Kushwaha, Maurya-Koiri
94Bhandari
95Kathi
96Bhadbhunja
97Chhipa
98Jagri
99Khavas
100Sagar
101Arab (Muslim)
102Nizama (Hindu)
103Sumra (Muslim)
104Tamboli

Central Caste List of OBC in Haryana

SLCaste
1Naik, Theri
2Barra
3Beta Hensi or Hesi
4Bagria or Bagaria
5Barwar
6Barai Tamboli
7Baragi Bairagi
8Battera
9Bharbhunja Bharbhuja
10Bhat Bhatra Darpi Ramiya
11Bhuhalia Lohar
12Changar
13Chirimar
14Chang
15Chimba or Chhimba, Chhipi, Chimpa, Darzi, Rohilla
16Daiya
17Dhobi
18Dakaut
19Dhimar, Mallah, Kashyap-Rajpoot, Kahar, Jhinwar or Jhimar, Dhiwar, Khewat, Mehra, Nishad, Sakka, Bhisti, Sheikh-Abbasi
20Dhosali Dosali
21Faquir
22Gwaria Gauria or Gwar
23Ghirath or Ghidath
24Ghasi Ghasiara or Ghosi
25Gorkha
26Gawala, Gowala, Ahir/ Yadav
27Gadaria, Pal,
28Garhi- Lohar
29Hajjam, Nai, Nais, Sain, Salmani.
30Jhangra Brahman or Jangra Brahman or Jangid Brahman, Khati, Ramgarhia, Suthar, Dhiman, Tarkhan, Barhai, Baddi
31Joginath, Jogi, Nath, Jangam-Jogi, Yogi
32Kanjar or Kanchan
33Kurmi
34Kumhar, Prajapati
35Kamboj
36Khanghera
37Kuchband
38Labana or Lobana
39Lakhera, Manihar, Kachera
40Lohar or Luhar Saifi, Panchal
41Madari
42Mochi (excluding those who are included in Scheduled Castes)
43Mirasi
44Nar
45Noongar
46Nalband
47Pinja Penja
48Rehar or Rihar Rehara or Re
49Deleted
50Rechband
51Shorgir or Shergir
52Soi
53Singlikant or Singikant Singiwala
54Sunar, Zaragar, Soni
55Thathera or Thater Tamera
56Teli
57Vanzara, Banzara, Banjara or Vanjara
58Weaver (Julaha) (excluding those who are included in the Scheduled Castes)
59Mina or Meena
60Charan
61Nat (other than those who are already included in the List of Scheduled Castes for Haryana)
62Raigar (other than those who are already included in the List of Scheduled Castes for Haryana)
63Bhattu/Chatttu
64Badi/ Baddon
65Rahabari
66Lodh, Lodha, Lodhi
67Meo
68Gujjar
69Saini, Shakya
70Bhar, Rajbhar.
71Rangrez, Nilgar, Leelgar, Lallari
72Jaiswar
73Soni(Dawala), Nyaria
74Gramini

Central Caste List of OBC in Himachal Pradesh

SLCaste
1Aheri or Ahori Heri Naik Thori Turi
2Ard Pop, Popo Brahman
3Deleted
4Bahti
5Bata, Hensi or Hesi
6Bagria
7Batehda
8Baragi Bairagi
9Bharbunha Bharbhuja or Bharbhunja
10Bhat, Bhatta, Darpi
11Bhuhalia
12Chang or Chahang
13Changar
14Chirimar
15Dhimer or Dhimar or Dhiwar
16Dhosali Dosal
17Daiya
18Faquir
19Ghirath including Chang and Bhati
20Ghasi, Ghasiara, or Ghosia
21Gorkha
22Ghai
23Gowala Gwala
24Gadaria
25Gawaria Gauria Gwar
26Hajam, Nai
27Dhinwar or Jhinwar Jheewar, Jhiwar, Jheur, Jheer
28Keshap Rajput
29Kahar
30Kumhar, Prajapati, Kumbar, Ghumar, Ghumhar
31Kangehra
32Kanjar Kanchan
33Kurmi
34Labana
35Mahatam
36Madari
37Mirasi
38Mallah
39Mehra
40Nai (Kuleen Brahman)
41Nalband
42Nar
43Pinja or Penja, Panja, Nadaf, Nadaaf
44Rechband
45Soi
46Thawin
47Deleted
48Deleted
49Julaha, Ansari (other then those included in the List of SCs)
50Tarkhan, Badhai, Ramgarhi, Dhiman(excluding Lohar), Vishwakarma
51Pumba
52Hadi
53Saini
54Choharka other than SC and ST residing in the 12 Gram Panchayats in Choharghati of Mandi District (HP) viz. “ Bardhan, Barot, Batheri, Dhamchyan, Kathog, Latran, Lapas, Ropa, Silbadwani, Sudhar, Tikkar and Tarswan”.
56Populace i.e. Bangahalias residing since time immemorial in ChhotaBhangal and Bara Bhangal area of Kangra District (HP)

Central Caste List of OBC in Jammu & Kashmir

SLCaste
1Bahach Hanjie & Shikara Wallas (excluding house-boat owners)
2Bangi, (sweepers) Bhangi, (excluding those in Sch. Caste) Khakrob
3Barbers (Rural only)
4Bhand
5Dambali Faqir
6Doom (excluding those in Sch. Caste)
7Fishermen including Gada Hanz
8Grati (Rural only)
9Jheewar
10Kulfaqir
11Kumhar Kumahar (Village Potters)
12Madari, Bazigar
13Mirasi
14Sansi
15Shaksaz
16Shoe-repairers (working without the aid of machines)
17Shupri Wattal (excluding those in Sch. Caste)
18Sikligar
19Teeli, Teli (Rural only)
20Village Washermen
21Lohar Tarkhan
22Labana
23Sheer-Gojries

Central Caste List of OBC in Jharkhand

SLCaste
1Abdal
2Aghori
3Amaat
4Bagdi, Bagti
5Bakho (Muslim)
6Banpar
7Barai
8Barhai, Vishwakarma
9Bari
10Beldar
11Bhar
12Bhaskar
13Bhat, Bhatt, Bhat (Muslim)
14Bhathiara (Muslim)
15Bind
16Bhuihar, Bhuiyar
17Chain, Chayeen
18Chapota
19Chandrabanshi (Kahar)
20Chanou
21Christian converts from Other Backward Classes
22Christian converts from Scheduled Castes
23Churihar (Muslim)
24Dafali (Muslim)
25Dangi
26Devhar
27Dhamin
28Dhanuk
29Dhanwar
30Dhekaru
31Dhimar
32Dhobi (Muslim)
33Dhunia (Muslim)
34Gaddi
35Gandharb, Gandarbh
36Gangai (Nagesh)
37Gangota, Gangoth
38Ghatwar
39Godi (Chhava)
40Goud
41Gulgaliya
42Idrisi or Darzi (Muslim)
43Jogi (Jugi)
44Kadar
45Kaivartta, Kaibartta
46Kagzi
47Kalandar
48Kamar (Lohar, Karmakar), Visvakarma
49Kanu
50Kapadia
51Kasab (Kasai) (Muslim)
52Kewat (Keot)
53Khangar
54Khatik
55Khatwa
56Khatwe
57Khelta
58Khetauri, Khatauri
59Kochh
60Korku
61Kosta, Koshta
62Kulahia
63Kurmi, Kurmi (Mahto)
64Kushwaha (Koeri)
65Laheri
66Madar
67Madari (Muslim)
68Mehtar, Halalkhor, (Muslim) Lalbegi, Bhangi
69Majhwar
70Malar (Malhor)
71Mali (Malakar)
72Mallah (Surhiya), Kewat Murawari
73Mangar (Magar)
74Markande
75Maulik
76Mauriari, Mauriaro, Mauriara
77Miriasin (Muslim)
78Mirshikar (Muslim)
79Momin (Muslim), Julaha, Ansari
80Mukri (Mukeri) (Muslim)
81Nagar (This does not include Maithili Brahmins and immigrant Nagars from other States who are Brahmins and Baniyas)
82Nai
83Naiya
84Nalband (Muslim)
85Namshudra
86Nat (Muslim)
87Nonia, Nunia
88Pahira
89Pal (Bherihar-Gaderi), Gaderia
90Pamaria (Muslim)
91Pandi
92Pinganiya
93Pradhan
94Prajapati (Kumbhar)
95Rajbanshi (Risiya and Poliya)
96Rajbhar
97Rajdhobi
98Rangwa
99Rangrez (Muslim)
100Rauttiya
101Rayeen or Kunjra (Muslim)
102Sauta (Sota)
103Sayee (Muslim)
104Shekhra
105Shershahbadi
106Shivhari
107Sonar, Sunar
108Sukiyar
109Tamariya
110Tamoli, Tamboli
111Tanti (Tatwa), Tati, Tatin
112Teli
113Tharu
114Thakurai (Muslim)
115Tikulhar
116Tiyar
117Turha
118Yadav (Gwala, Ahir, Gope), Mehar, Sadgop
119Saikalgar (Sikligar) (Muslim)
120Chik (Muslim)
121Bairagi
122Sudi, Halwai, Roniyar, Pansari, Modi, Kasera, Kesarwani, Thathera, Patwa, Sinduriya- Bania, Mahuri-Vaishya, Awadh-Bania/Adrakhi, Agrahari-Vaishya
123Dhankar
124Kalal, Eraqui
125Kalwar
126Parya
127Kaura
128Chhipi
129Mayra(Maira) Modak
130Late
131Kunai
132Pushpanamit
133Jhora
134Laxmi Narayan Gola

Central Caste List of OBC in Karnatak

SLCaste
1Bailapatar Bailpatar Bilapatar
2Bairagi Bava Bavaji Byaragi Bavani
3Bajania Bajenia
4Balasanthoshi
5Bazigar
6Bedaru, Valimiki, Barki, Parivara, Bendar, Berad, Boya, Naikamakkalu, Naikwadi, Palegar, Ramoshi, Talwar, Valmikimakkalum Vedan, Parivara Nayaka, Talawara, Myasa Nayaka, Urs Nayaka, Byada, Bargi, Hirshikari
7Beria
8Beshtar Bunde-Beshta
9Bhamta Bhomptra Paradeshi Bhampta Bhomptra Takari Uchillian
10Bhardi Bhargi
11Budbudki, Budbudkala, Devari, Joshi, Budubuduki, Bududki, Chhetri, Garadi
12Chara Chhar Chhara
13Chapper Band Chapper Banda (Muslim)
14Chitrakathijoshi
15Dang-Dasar
16Darvesu
17Dholi
18Dombi-Dasaru
19Durgamurga Burburcha
20Modiga Modikara Modikar
21Ghisadi
22Golla, Gouli, Lingayat Gowli/Gauli/Kawadiga, Gavali, Gavli, Konar, Konnur, Krishna Gavali, Gopal, Yadav, Asthanagolla, Yadava, Adavigolla, Gopala, Gopali, Maniyani
23Gondali Ghondali Gondaliga Gondhali Gondhalli
24Chigaribetegar Vaghri Wagiri Nirshikari Bagri Baori Phasachari Vagri
25Helava Holeva
26Howgar Hawgar Hawadiga
27Javeri Jawari
28Johari
29Jogi, Brahma Kapali, Joger, Jogtin, Kapali, Raval, Ravalia Sanjogi, Jogar
30Sadajoshi
31Kamati Kaman
32Kanjirbhat Khanjarbhat Kanjirbhaat
33Kanjari Kanjar Kanjir
34Kashikapdi Kashikapadi Tirumali
35Kalkari, Kelkari Khelkari
36Katabu Katabar
37Kolhati Kolhatigi
38Korwar Korwari Kaikadi Koragar Yerkala Erakala Kunchi Korva Koramasetty Yerukala
39Masaniayogi
40Nandiwala,
41Nat Natuva
42Natha Panthi Daurigosayi
42 (A)Pamlor
43Pichguntala Pichigunta Pichuguntala
44Sansia
45Sarania
46Sarordi Saroda
47Shikkaligar Shikalgar Sikkaligara
48Takankar
49Vadi
50Vaidu
51Vasudev
52Vir Veer Veeramasti
53Lingayat Medhar, Batter, Burned,Gowriga, Gowri, Gowrimaratha
54Halawakki-Wakkal, Vakkal, Gram Vakkal, Gam Gowda, Gam Gawada, Gam Vokkal, Grama Vokkalu, Gavada, Karevakkal, Kunchavakkal, Attevakkal, Shilwakkal, Halakkivakkal
55Agasa Lingayat Agasa Sakala, Madivala/ Madivalaru Lingayat Madivala Sakalavadu Tsakala Chakala Vannan Dhobi Parit Rajaka
56Aghori, Karkarmunda
57Agnani
58Ambalavasi Ambalakarma Ambalakaran
59Ambattan
60Anduran
61Atari, Athari
62Bahurupi
63Bakadra
64Bathal Battal Batter Battar
65Bawtar
66Bhaat Bhatraj Bohrot, Bhatraju
67Bhavin
68Binapatta
69Bingi
70Bogad Bogadi Bagadi Bogodi Bagaadi Bagdi Bagodi, Begadi, Bagali
71Chaliyan Teruvan, Challiya
72Chamboti
73Chambukutti
74Chaptegar Chaptegara
75Charodi Mestha
76Chitara
77Chunchar
78Digwan Jingar
79Ghadi, Gadiga, Gunagi
80Ghadsi Ghadshi
81Giddidki Pingle Pingale
82Goniga, Sadu Setty, Sadhu Chetty, Sadhu Setty, Sadhu Chetty, Sadhu Shetty, Telugu Chetty, Telugu Chettiar, Telugu Shetty, Telugu Setty, Telungupatti Chetty, Telungu Chetty, Telungu Chettiar, 24 Mane Telugu Shetty, 24 Mane Telugu Chetty, 24 Mane Telugu Chettiar, 24 Manai Telugu Shetty, 24 Manai Telugu Chetty, 24 Manai Telugu Chettiar, Salaparu, Sanaparu, Sanapar, Salapar, Janapar, Janapan, Janapachetty, Janapashetty, Janapasetty, Gonichetty, Gonigamane
83Gosavi Gosayi Gosain Atit
84Gujar Guzar
85Gurav, Lingayat Gurav, Gurov, Tambli, Tamballa, Gurava, Gurou
86Gabit Gabbit Gapit Gaabit DaaljiDaavat
87Gangakula, Gangemakkalu, Gangamatha, Gangaputra, Gowrimatha, Ambig, Ambiga, Ambi, Barika, Rajbhoi, Gangamathastha, Jalagara, KonkanKharvi, Koli, Kolimahadev, Maddar, Bestha, Kabbaliga, Kabbili, Kabber, Kabbera, Kharvi, Bhoi, Bhoyi, Boyi, Bovi [excluding Bovi (Non-Besta) who are Scheduled Caste], Thoreya, Harakanthra, Hariakanthra, Kahar, Meenagar, Mogaveera, Kharia, Sunnagara, Siviyar, Parivara, Galadakonkani, Pagi
88Hanabaru Krishna Golla Anubaru Atanabaru Hanbar Hanabar
89Handevazir
90Handervut
91Honniyar
92Hoovadiga, Hugar, Hoogar, Lingayat Hugar/Hoogara Hoogaran, Maalgar, Lingayat Malgar, Mali, Phoolmali, Phulmali, Phulari, Phoolari, Jeer, Lingayat Jeer
93Kadu Konkani
94Kanate
95Karikudumbi
96Karuva
97Kasai, Katik, Khatik, Katuka Katuga, Aray, Are Kasai, Ari Katikelu, Kalal Khatik, Kasab, Maratti (except in south Kanara District), Suryavamsha Kshatriya
98Kasar Kansar Kanchori Kanchera Kanchugara Bogara
99Kasbin
100Kavadi
101Kavutian
102Kichagara
103Kolayan Urali
104Kalayiri Koleri, Kolari
105Kolla Kollala
106Kanisan Kaniyar Kaniyaru Kaniya Kaniyan(Other than Kollegal Taluqa of Mysore District), Kanyan, Balyaya
107Kotekshatriya, Rama Kshatriya, Ramaraja Kshatriya, Servgar (South Kanara) Serugara (North Kanara), Koteyar, Kotegara, Kotegar ( other than those included in the list of SC), Kotekar
108Kudubi
109Kanbi Kulwadi Kunbi
110Kurma Kurmi
111Kutuma
112Kumbara, Chakrasali, Gunaga, Ganagi, Kula, Kummara, Khumara, Kumbhar, Kumbard, Khumbhar, Lingayat Kumbar / Kumbara, Kusavan, Kulala, Kulalar, Moolya, Sajjan Kumbara
113Kuruba (excluding Coorg District), Kurub, Kurab, Kuruban, Kurumban, Kurumba, Lingayat Kuruba / Kurubaru, Halumatha, Dhangar, Bharwad, Goraya
114Ladar, Lad /Kshatriya Lad/ Sugandhi Lad, Ladaru/ Ladara, Yelegar
115Lonari
116Mannan
117Marta
118Marayan Maravan
119Mudhar
120Mukkavan
121Murrari
122Nadora, Uppunador Upanador/ Upa Nadavuar, Torke Nador, Nador/Nadavar/Nadava
123Nalki
124Osthan
125Otari
126Padit
127Panasa Pansa
128Pandaram Pandar Pandara
128 (A)Panaba
129 (A)Pannekara-Konkani
129Panika
130Patra
131Patramela
132Pichati
133Pullavan
134Reinudas
135Rajapuri Rajpur Balavalikar
136Saniyaar
137Sanyasi
138Satarkar
139Shanan
140Sudir Sudra
141Sutsali
142Tachayiri
143Tilari Tirali
144Tilvi
145Tigala, Thigala Tigler Vannikula, Kshatriya Vanniya Vanniyar Vannia Gounder Gounder / Gownder Padayachi Kander Shambhukula Kshatriya Agnikula Kshatriya Dharmaraja Kapu Kurovan, Palli, Agnivanni, Agni Vamsha Kshatriya
146Uppara, Uppar, Uppera, Lingayat Uppara/ Sunnagara, Uppaliyan, Beldar, Chunar, Gavandi, Govandi, Gavadi, Goundi, Melusakkare, Kallu Kutiga Uppara Melusakkreyavaru, Namada Uppara, Sunna Uppara, Sunnagara, Padit / Padti, Padithi, Uppaliga, Uppaliga Shetty, Sagar, Sagara, Kerebandiyavaru, Lonari, Yekkali, Yakalara,
147Velluthedan
148Vettuvan
149Yekalar, Yaklar, Egilika,
150Yeralu
151Scheduled Castes Converts to Christianity
152Gatti/Gattiyavaru
153Gudigara
154Maravar
155Idiga, Belchad, Poojari, Desha Bhandari, Ediga, Eliga, Iliga, Halepaik, Halepaikaru, Billava, Devar, Malayali Billava, Deevar, Devaramakkalu, Divaramakkalu, Namdhari, Kalal, Goundla, Goondla, Thiyan, Thiyyan, Tiyan, Ezhava, Thiyya, Nadar , Gamalla
156Vokaliga, Vakkaliga, Sarpa Vokkaliga (Rural areas only), Uppina Kolaga Vokkaliga, Gouda/Gowda, Hallikara
157Darzi, Bhavasar Kshatriya, Chippi, Chippiga, Simpi, Shimpi, Lingayat Simpy Sivasimpy, Sai, Mirai, Rangari, Rangrez, Nilari, Namdev, Namdev Simpy, Rangare, Neelagar, Lingayat Neelagar, Banagara
158Devanga, Devang, Koshti Hutgar/Hutkar, Jed, Lingayat Bilijedaru / Jeda, Winkar, Julohi, Hulkar, Hatagar, Lingayat Hatgar
159Neygi, Kurni, Thogataru, Thogatiga, Thogataveera, Thogatagera, Thogataveera Kshatriya, Thogaja Pushpanjali, Padma Shali, Padma Sali, Pattasale, Pattasali, Lingayat Neygi/Nekar/Neygi, Kurushinasetty, Lingayat Kurushinashetty, Bilimagga, Lingayat Bilimagga, Thogata, Soniga, Jhamkhana, Ayiri, Avir, Sale, Padmasale, Saale, Kaikolan, Sengundhar, Neikar, Jandra, Jadar Lingayat Jadaru Sakulasale
160Pategar Patvekari Pattegar, Somavamsha Sahasrarjuna Kshatriya
161Viswakarma, Akkasale, Aksali, Lingayat Akkasali, Achari, Badigar, Bailapatra, Bailu Akkasali, Bailu Kammara, Konkani Achar, Viswa Brahman, Daivagna Brahman, Kammar, Lingayat Kammara, Ausala, Kambar, Kamsan, Kanchagar, Kanchora, Kammalan, Luhar ( Kammari), Kamsal, Lingayat Kammasali, Kamasala, Panchal, Panchala, Mesta Sutar, Badagi, Lingayat Badiga, Badiawadli, Soni, Sonar, Pattar, Gejjigar, Silpi, Sohagar, Tacehan, Thattan.
162Devadiga Devadigar Moili Moyili Devadig Devali Sappaliga Sheregar Servegar Suplig, Padiar, Seregara
163Nayinda, Lingayat Nayinda, Nayanaja Kshatriya, Nayanaja Kshatri, Hajjam /Hajama, Nhavi, Nadiga, Ambattan, Mangala, Kelasi, Kshowrad, Kshowrik / Kshaurika / Kshowrika, Chouriya, Navalig / Navaligara/ Navi, Napitha, Savitha, Bandari / Bhandari, Lingayat Bhandari, Bajanthri/ Bhajanthri, Lingayat Bajantri, Mahale, Hadapada, Lingayat Hadapada, Melagara, Pariyala, Vajantri (Uttara Kannada District)
164Ganiga, Lingayat Ganiga/Ganigar, Lingayat Sajjan/ Sajjanaganigar, Teli, Gandla, Vaniyan
165Rajput
166Satani, Chattada Vaishnava, Sattada Vaishnava, Sattada Srivaishnava, Kadri Vaishnava, Chattada-Shri Vaishnava, Vaishnava, Sameraya, Sattadaval, Sattadavan
167Balija, Balajiga, Banajiga, Bale Balajiga, Dasa Banajiga, Naidu, Bhogam / Teluga/ Kalavanthi Telaga Balija, Teluga Banajiga, Setty Balija, Setty Banajiga, Kasban, Mannur/Munnar, Mutrasi, Matracha, Janappan, Balegara, Lingayat Balegala / Baleshettaru,
170Somavamsha Arya Kshatriya, Tambat, Nalabund, Chitragar, Chitara, Chittari Aryakshatriya, Sarige, Jeeragar, Najabund
171Pinjara Pinjari, Nadaf, Ladaf, Mansoori, Dudekula Mansuri
172Kumara Panth, Komarpant, Komarpaik,
173Kotari, Kottari, Kotary, Kottary,
174Nairy, Nairi
175Koyava
176Lingyat Banagar
177Full-Mali, Baghban, Bagban, Bagwan,
178Pandara, Pandar, Pendara, Pendari, Pindari
179Other Muslims excluding (i)                Cutchi Memon (ii)               Navayat (iii)             Bohra or Bhora or Borah (iv)            Sayyid (v)               Sheik (vi)                 Pathan (vii)              Mughal (viii)             Mahdivia / Mahdavi (ix)         Konkani or Jamayati Muslims
180Bandhari
181Siddi (excluding Uttar Kannada District)
182Kumbri Maratha ( Belonging to Uttra Kannada district)
183Kulavadi ( Sudra ) Marati (belonging to Uttara Kannada district )
184Hindu Sadaru
186Baggaru
187Dasari, Dasaru, Chakravadya Dasa
188Ghisade
189Jangala, Telugu Jangama, Pakanathi Jangama
190Kodagu Kapala
191Kumbri Marati (Uttara Kannada District)
192Girini Waddar, Tudug Woddar, Kallu Vaddar, Mannu Voddar, Bhandi Vaddar
193Banna (Kodagu District)
194Kodagu (Heggade) (Kodagu Dist.)
195Amma Kodava
196Raya Rawath, Ravat
197Daveri
198Garudi, Garudiga, Garadiga (Hindu and Muslim) (whose traditional occupation is snake-charming and performing juggling and acrobats)
199Andi, Andipandaram

Central Caste List of OBC in Kerala

SLCaste
1Agasa
2Ambalakkaran
3Anglo Indian
4Aremahrati
5Arya
6Bandari
7Billava
8Chakkala
9Chavalakkaran
10Chetties (Kottar Chetties, Parakka Chetties, Elur Chetties, Attingal Chetties, Pudukkada Chetties, Iraniel Chetties, Sri Pandara Chetties, Telugu Chetties, Udayamkulangara Chetties, Wynadan Chetties & Kalavara Chetties, Sadhu Chetties & 24 Manai Telugu Chetties)
11Devadiga
12Devanga
13Dheevara (Araya, Arayavathi Mukkuvan or Mukaya, Mogaveera, Valan, Bovi Mukayar, Nulayan, Valinijiar and Paniakkal)
14Ezhava, Izhavan, Ishavan, Ezhavan, Ezhuva, Izhuva, Ishuva, Izhuvan, Ishuvan, Ezhuvan, Izhava
15Ezhavathi
16Ezhuthachan
17Ganika
18Gatti
19Gowda
20Hegde
21Izhavan, Ishavan, Illuva, Illuvan, Irava, Iruva, Thiyyan, Thiyya
22Jogi
23Kaduppattan
24Kaikolan
25Kelasi(Kalasi Panicker)
26Kalari Kurup or Kalari Panicker
27Viswakarma, including Assari, Chaptegra, Kallassari, Kammala, Karuvan, Kitaran, Kollan, Malayala Kammala, Pandi Kammala, Moosari, Perumkollan, Thattan,Pandithattan, Vilkurup, Villasan, Viswabrahmanan or Viswabrahmanar and Viswakarmala, Thachan, Kalthachan, Kamsala, Kannan
28Kannadiyan
29Kanisu or Kaniyar Panicker, Kani or Kaniyan (Ganaka) or Kanisan or Kamnan
30Kavuthiyan, Aduthon
31Kavudiyaru
32Koteyar
33Krishnanvaka
34Kerala Mudali
35Kudumbi
36Kusavan (Kulala, Kulala Nair,or Andhra Nair or Anthura Nair)
36 (A)Kumbaran
37Latin Catholic
38Madivala
39Mappila
39 (A)Other Muslims excluding (i)                Bohra (ii)                   Cutchi Menmon (iii)                Navayat (iv)                 Turukkan (v)              Dakhani Muslim
40Maravan
41Maruthuvar
42Nadar (Hindu Nadar, Nadar included in SIUC & Nadar belonging to Christian religious denominations other than the SIUC)
43Naikkan
44Odan
45Scheduled Caste converts to Christianity
46Pandithar
47Panniyar
48Pattariya
49Deleted
50Deleted
51Rajapur
52Chakravar, Sakravar (Kavathi)
53Sourashtra
54Saliya, Chaliya(Chaliyan)(whose caste profession is cotton weaving)
55Senai Thalavar (Elavaniar)
56SIUC (excluding Nadar Specified in Item No. 42 which is item No.49 of the State List)
57Tholkolan
58Thottian
59Vaduvans Vadugan Vadukar Vaduka (Vadukan)
60Velaan (Velaar)
61Vanian (Vanika, Vanika Vaisya, Vanibha Chetty, Vaniya Chetty, Ayiravar, Nagarathar, and Vaniyan)
62Vaniar
63Vakkaliga
64Veerasaiva (Yogi & Yogeeswara). Poopandaram/ Maalapandaram and Jangam
65Veluthedathu Nair (Veluthedan & Vannathan)
66Vilakkithala Nair (Vilakkithalavan)
67Yadava (Kolaya, Ayar, Mayar, Maniyani & Iruman)
68Ganjam Reddi (in Malabar District referred to in Sub-section (2) of Section 5 of the States Reorganisation Act, 1956)
69Vishavan (in Malabar District as referred to in Sub-section (2) of Section 5 of the States Reorganisation Act, 1956)
70Kammara (excluding Malabar District as referred to in Sub-section (2) of Section 5 of the States Reorganisation Act, 1956)
71Malayekandi (excluding Malabar District as referred to in Sub-section (2) of Section 5 of the States Reorganisation Act, 1956)
72Reddiar/ Reddian(excluding Malabar District as referred to in Sub-section (2) of Section 5 of the States Reorganisation Act, 1956)
73Marati (excluding Kasargod Taluk of Malabar District)
74Thachar who are Carpenters
75Vettuva Navithan
76Kongu Navithan
77Saraswat Non-Brahmin
78Odde, Boyan (in Malabar District as referred to in Sub- -section (2) of Section 5 of the States Reorganisation Act,1956)
79Moopar or Kallan Mooppan or Kallan Mooppar
80Mukhari alias Moovari
81Kongu Vellala, Gounder including Vellala Gounder, Nattu Gounder, Pala Gounder, Poosari Gounder and Pala Vellala Gounder
82Mahendra-Medara
83Kuruba

Central Caste List of OBC in Madhya Pradesh

SLCaste
1Ahir, Brajwasi, Gawli, Gawali, Goli, Lingayat-Gaoli, Gowari, (Gwari), Gowra, Gawari, Gwara Jadav, Yadav, Raut Thethwar, Gop/Gopal, Bargahi, Bargah
2Asara
3Bairagi
4Banjara, Kachiriwala Banjara, Laman Banjara, Bamania Banjara Laman/Lambani, Banjari, Mathura, Mathura Labhan, Mathura Banjari, Navi Banjara, Jogi Banjara, Nayak, Naykada, Lambana/ Lambara Lambhani, Labhana, Laban, Labana, Lamne, Dhuriya
5Barai, Waarai, Wari (Chaurasia), Tamoli, Tamboli Kumavatt, Kumavat, Bari
6Barhai, Sutar, Suthar, Kunder, Vishwakarma
7Vasudev, Basudeva, Basudev Vasudeva Harvola Kapdia Kapdi Gondhli
8Badhbhuja, Bhunjwa, Bhurji, Dhuri or Dhoori
9Bhat Charan (Charahm) Salwi, Sutiya Rav Jasondhi Maru-Sonia
10Chippa, Chhipa Bhavsar Nilgar, Jingar Nirali Ramgari Rangari Rangrez Rangarej Rangraz Rangredh Chippa-Sindhi-Khatri
11Dhimar/ Dhimer, Bhoi, Kahar, Kahra, Dhiwar, Mallah, Nawda, Navda, Turaha, Kewat(Rackwar, Raikwar), Kir (excluding Bhopal, Raisen & Sehore Districts) Britiya/ Vritiya, Sondhiya
12Powar, Bhoyar/ Bhoyaar, Panwar
13Bhurtiya, Bhutiya
14Bhatiyara
15Chunkar Chungar/Choongar Kulbandhiya Rajgir
16Chitari
17Darji Cheepi/Chhipi/Chipi Shipi Mavi (Namdev)
18Dhobi (excluding Bhopal, Raisen & Sehore District i.e. excluding the areas Where they are listed as Scheduled Castes), Rajak
19Deshwali, Mewati (excluding Sironj Tehsil of Vidisha District), Mina (Rawat) Deshwali
20Kirar Kirad Dhakar/Dhakad
21Gadariya, Dhangar, Kurmar, Hatgar, Hatkar, Haatkaar, Gaadri, Gadaria, Gari, Gayari, Dhariya, Dhoshi (Gadariya), Gadariya (Pal/ Baghele)
22Kadere/ Kadore Dhunkar Dhuniya Dhanka
23Koshta/Kosta Kosti/Koshti Devangan Dewang Salwidewang Mala Padamhali Pademsali Sali Sutsali Salwar/Salewar Jendra/Jandra Koskati Garhwal, Garhewal Garewar Garwar
24Dholi Dafaali/Dufali Gurav/Guraw
25Gusai/Gosai/Gosain Gosaib Goswami/Gowsami
26Goojar/Gurjar
27Lohar, Luhar, Lohpita, Gadoley, Gadela, Lohpata, Lohpeta, Vishwakarma, Hunga Lohar, Garola, Lohar (Vishwakarma)
28Garpagari, Joginath, Nathjogi
29Sonar, Sunar, Swarnakar, Jhhari, Jhhadi Awedhiya Audhiya
30Kachhi (Kushwaha/ Koshwaha Maurya) Koyari/Koiri (Kushwaha), Shakya, Murai, Panara/Panahara, Sonkar
31Mali (Saini), Marar
32Lakhera/Lakher, Kachera/Kacher
33Thathara, Thatera Kasar Kasera Tamera Tambatkar/Tamrakar Tamer, Otari, Kaser
34Khatiya Khati
35Kumhar (Prajapati) Kumbhar,(excluding Chhatarpur, Datia, Panna, Tiikamgarh, Satna, Rewa, Sidhi and Shahdol Districts)
36Kurmar/Kurami/Kurmi, Kunbi, Kurmi (Patidar, Kulami, Kulmi, Kulambi, Gavel/Gabhel), Kurmavanshi, Chandrakar, Chandra Nahu, Kumbhi Gavel (Gamel), Sirvi.
37Kamariya
38Kalar, Kalal
39Kalota/Kolta/Koltta/ Kalotha
40Loniya/Luniya/Lonia/Lunia Odh, Odhe, Odhiya, Ode, Odiya Naaniya, Muraha, Muraaha, Mudaha, Nunia, Nonia
41Nai (Sein, Savita, Shrivas), Mhali, Navhi/ Navi
42Nayata,Nayada
43Patka Patki Patwa
44Lodhi Lodha Lodh
45Sikligar
46Teli (Rathore, Sahu)
47Tarha Tirwali Waddar
48Kasabi/ Kisbi
49Rautiya, Rotiya
50Mankar
51Kotwar/ Kutwar Kotwal, (excluding Bhind, Dhar, Dewas, Guna, Gwalior, Indore, Jhabua, Khargone, Mandsaur, Morena, Rajgarh, Ratlam, Shajapur, Shivpuri, Ujjain, & Vidisha Districts)
52Bharood
53Raghwi/ Raghavi
54Saiees, Sahees Sayees,
55Kharol
56Dangi
57Meru, Mer
58Scheduled Castes who have embraced Christianity.
59Rangrej
60Bhishti, Bhishti-Abbasi
61Chippa/Chhipa
62Hela
63Bhatiyara
64Dhobi
65Mewati, Meo
66Pinjara, Naddaf, Fakir/Faquir, Behna, Dhuniya, Dhunkar, Mansoori, Sai, Shah, Kabrakhodu
67Kunjara, Raine
68Manihar
69Kasai, Kasab, Kassab Qussab, Qassab-Qureshi
70Mirasi
71Barhai,(Carpenter)
72Hajjam(Barber), Nai (Barber), Salmani
73Julaha-Momin, Julaha-Ansari, Momin-Ansari
74Luhar, Saifi, Nagauri Luhar, Multani Luhar
75Tadavi
76Banjara, Mukeri, Makrani.
77Mochi
78Teli, Nayata, Pindari (Pindara), Kankar
79Kalaigar
80Pemdi
81Nalband
82Mirdha (Excluding Jat Muslims)
83Nat (Other than those included in the SC List)
84Niyargar, Niyargar-Multani Niyaria
85Gaddi
86Ghoshi
87Pinjara (Hindu)
88Rajwar
89Panika, Panka (except in Districts of Chhatarpur, Panna, Rewa, Satna, Shahdol, Umaria, Sidhi, Tikamgarh and Sevda and Datia Tehsils of Datia district, where it is included int the Scheduled Tribes List)
90Agharia
91Sodhi, Sodi, Sundi, Sondi.
92Khairuwa
93Shishgar
94Rajgir
95Dafali
96Sikligar
97Nakkal
98Rajjad, Rajjhad

Central Caste List of OBC in Maharashtra

SLCaste
1Alitkar
2Bagdi
3Badia
4Bajania
5Bajigar
6Buttal
7Bhand
8Bhavaiya Targala
9Bhavin
10Bhisti or Pakhali
11Bari or Barai
12Baria, Koli Baria
13Basdewa/Vasudeva
14Bhadbhunja, Bhurjawa, Bhurji, Bharadbhunga, Bhuranji, Bhunj, Bhujwa
15Bhanta
16Bhaat
17Chamtha
18Chandalgada/Chandalagade
19Charan or Gadhavi
20Charodi
21Chippa
22Das or Dangdidas
23Dabgar
24Depala
25Devli
26Devdig, Dewadiga
27Dholi
28Dhangar, Dhangari, Dange, Dongari
29Devanga
30Gandharap
31Gujrath Baori
32Gadaria
33Gadri
34Gadhavi
35Garpagri, Garpagari
36Gochaki
37Gurou/Gurav
38Gawli, Muslim Gawli
39Gavandi, Gujar Kadiya
40Halepaik
41Hatkar/Hatker
42Jagiasi
43Jajak
44Jatiya
45Jatigar
46Javeri
47Jogi
48Jogin
49Johari
50Julaha, Momin, Julaha-Ansari, Momin-Ansari
51Jangam
52Jingar
53Jhadi
54Kammi
55Kapdi
56Entry has been adjusted in the new entry No. 65
57Khati
58Entry has been adjusted in the new entry No. 65
59Kongadi
60Korchar
61Kachora
62Kadera
63Kamati
64Kasbi
65Koli Christian Koli Chumble, Gabit, Kharwa or Kharwi, Machimar Koli, Mangela/Mangala, Panbhare (Panbhari) Son Koli, Koli Suryavamshi Vaiti, Ahir Koli, Pan Koli, Bari, Khandeshi Koli, Kharva or Kharvi, Koli (other than included in ST)
66Koshti, Halba Koshti, Ladkoshti, Gadhewal Koshti, Jainkoshti, Salevar, Padmashali, Chanewar/Channewar/Chenewar
67Kuchbandh
68Kuchhria
69Kumbhar/Kumhar
70Kunbi, Lewa Kunbi, Lewa Patil, Lewa Patidar, Kurmi
71Kurmar, Kurba, Kurubar
72Kachi, Kachhi, Kachhia
73Kathi
74Kasar, Kasera, Kanchar, Kachari
75Labha
76Ladia Ladhia Lari/Laria
77Ladaff Laddaf
78Lakhera
79Lohar, Lohar- Gada, Dodi, Khatawali, Panchal
80Machhi, Machimmar (Daldi)
81Manbhav
82Entry has been adjusted in the new entry No. 65
83Marwar Baori
84Me
85Mina
86Mahli, Mhali
87Medar
88Mahali
89Mitha
90Mathura
91Namdhari
92Namdhari Paik
93Nirshikari
94Navi, Nhavi/Nai/Nabhik, Hajam, Kalseru, Navliga, Kanshi, Valand
95Nethura
96Nonia, Lonia, Luniya, Nuniya
97Naqashi/Naqqashi
98Neeli
99Neelkanti
100Nekar Jada
101Padharia
102Padiar
103Patradavaru/Patradaveru
104Phasechari
105Phudgi
106Pakhali
107Panchal
108Panka
109Perki/Perkewad
110Putligar
111Pareet, or Dhobi including Gujarati Dhobi
112Patkar, Somwanshiy Sahasrarjun Kshatriya, Patwokari, Patewegar, Pategar, Pattegar, Patwi, Kshtriya Patkar
113Phulari
114Rachevar
115Raikari
116Bandi
117Rachbandhia
118Rangari
119Rangrez
120Raot, Rawt, Rautia
121Rangrej (Bhawsar or Rangari)
122Sangar
123Sanjogi
124Sarania
125Suppalig, Sappaliga
126Sutharia(from Sindh)
127Sahis Sais Shis
128Sapera Nath
129Shilavat
130Singiwala
131Swakul Sali
132Sali, Padamshali, Saali, Deshkar, Salewar, Devang, Kachi Bandhe, Patwis, Satsale, Sade
133Shimpi, Bhavgar, Shiv Shimpi, Namdev, Jain- Shimpi, Shravak- Shimpi, Shetwal, Saitwal, Saisutar
134Sonar
135Tandel
136Targala
137Thetwar
138Thoria
139Tambat, Twashta Kasar, Kansar, Kasar
140Thogti/Thogati
141Wadi
142Entry has been adjusted in the new entry No. 65
143Wansfoda
144Wadhai(Sutar)/Wadai/Bhadai
145Warthi
146Vanjari/Wanjari Vanjara/Wanjara Vanjar
147Yerkula
148Agri Agale or Kalan
149Bhawasar
150Kurhinshetty
151Nilgar, Neeli, Nirali, Nili, Nirhali
152Koskanti Devanga
153Sutar, Suthar
154Futgudi
155Pinjara/Pinjari, Mansoori, Nadaff
156Billala
157Davari/Devari
158Teli Teli-Lingayat Teli Sahu Teli Rathod Ganiga
159Mali (Sub-castes: Phul Mali, Phule, Halade, Kacha, Kadu, Bawane, Ad Prabhu, Ad Shethi, Jire, Unde, Lingayat Mali, Banka Mali, Gase Mali, Kosare Mali, Marar, Maral, Savta Mali, Van Mali, Bagban/Rayeen), Sutars, Malis, Vadvals, Chaukalshis, Pachkalshi, Somvanshi Kshatris and Pathares
160Lonari
161Talwar Kanade
162Raghavi (in Vidarbha Districts)
163Bhandari
164Ganali or Gandali
165Kathar Kathar Wani Kanthahar Wani (Lingayat Wani or Ladwani excluded)
166Momin
167Fakir Bhandarwala, Fakir
168Ghadshi
169Tamboli, Dhakad, Mitkari-Wani, Wani, Boral, Boraal, Borul, Borad
170Christians converted from Scheduled Castes
171Lanzad
172Yadav Ahir
173Entry has been adjusted in the new entry No. 65
174Berad/Bedar Naikwadi Talwar Walmiki
175Bester, Besta, Besti, Bestallu, Sanchaluwaddar
176Bhamta Bhamti Girni Waddar Kamati Pathrut Takari Uchale
177Kaikadi (Mumbai, Thana, Kolaba, Ratnagiri, Nashik, Dhule, Jalgaon, Pune, Ahmednagar, Satara, Sangli, Kolhapur, Sholapur, Aurangabad, Beed, Parbhani, Osmanabad, Nanded districts and Rajura Tehsil of Chandrapur District) Dhontle, Korva, Makadwale or Kochi Korva, Pamlor, Korvi (throughout the State)
178Chhara Kanjar/Kanjar Bhat Nat
179Katabu
180Banjara, Banjari Goar Banjara Lambada/Lambara/ Lambade Lambhani Charan Banjara Labhan Mathura Labhani/ Mathura Banjara Kachikiwale Banjara Laman Banjara Laman/Lamani Laban Dhali/Dhalia, Dhalia Banjara, Dhadi/Dhari Singari Navi Banjara
181Pal Pardhi
182Raj Pardhi Gaon Pardhi Haran Shikari
183Rajput Bhamta Pardeshi Bhamta Pardeshi Bhamti
184Ramoshi
185Vaddar/Vadder, Gadi Vaddar, Jati Vaddar, Mati Vaddar, Patharvat/Patharod, Wadder, Kalawader
186Vaghari Salat, Salat Vaghri
187Chhapparband (including Muslim)
188Gosavi, Bava, Bairagi, Bharati, Girigosavi, Bharati Gosavi, Saraswati Parbat, Sagar, Ban or Van, Teerth Ashram, Gosavi-Puri, Gusai/ Gosai, Nathpanthi Gosavi
189Beldar, Muslim Beldar, Od
190Bharadi Balasantoshi, Kinggriwale, Nath Bava, Nath Jogi, Nath Pandhi, Davari Gosavi
191Bhute Bhope
192Chitrakathi
193Garudi/Gavadi Ghisadi
194Ghisadi Lohar, Gadi Lohar, Ghitodi Lohar, Rajput Lohar, Chitodiya-Lohar
195Golla Gollewar, Goler, Golkar
196Gondhali
197Gopal Gopal Bhorpi Khelkari
198Helve Hilav
199Joshi, Budbudki, Damruwale, Sahedev Joshi, Sarvade, Saroda, Kudmude
200Kasikapadi
201Kolhati Dombari
202Mairal Dangat, Vir
203Masanjogi, Sudgadsiddha, Mapanjogi, Sharadakar, Shardakar, Shardakal, Balasantu
204Nandiwale Tirmal
205Pangul
206Raval Raul or Raval-Yogi
207Sikkalgar, Katari, Kathari/ Sekkalgar (Muslim)/ Shikaligar/ Shikalgar/ Shikilgar/ Shiklikar/ Sikalkar/ Siklikar/ Sikilgar/ Siklighar/ Sikligar/ Sikalgar/ Sikkaligar/ Cyclegar/ Saikalgar
208Thakkar (in Ratnagiri District only)
209Vaidu
210Vasudeo
211Bhoi/Boi, Zinga Bhoi, Pardeshi Bhoi, Raj Bhoi, Kahar, Gadia Kahare, Dhuria Kahar, Kirat, Machwa, Manzi, Jatia, Kewat, Dhiwar, Dhiwar Bhoi, Dheewar, Dhimar, Palewar Machhendra, Navadi,, Malhar, Malhav, Gadhav Bhoi, Khadi Bhoi, Khare Bhoi, Dhevra, Bhoi-Navadi, Taru-Navadi, Dheewar Bhoi
212Bahurupi
213Thelari(in Dhulia, Nasik, Jalgaon and Aurangabad District)
214Otari, Otankar, Otkar, Vatari, Ojhari, Vatkar, Vatkari, Votankar, Vatokar, Otkari, Otokar, Vatokaar
215Dhangar/Dhanwar, Ahir, Telwar, Hatkar, Hatker, Tellari, Kanade, Kurmar, Sangar, Kokni-Dhangar, Varahade-Dhangar, Sagar, Segar
216Powar, Bhoyar Pawar, Bhoyar (Note: Entry No. 216 does not include persons having their surnames as Pawar or Powar but not belonging to aforesaid caste/community)
217Khatik, Khatik (Muslim) (other than those who are included in the list of Scheduled Castes for Maharashtra), Kasai, Kasai-Qureshi, Qureshi, Kasab,
218Pahad, Pahadi
219Kalal, Kalar, Sav Kalar, Jain Kalar
220Dode Gujar, Dore Gujar
221Kohli (This does not cover members of the Khatri caste/community who originally belong to the Punjab and use Kohli as a title/surname)
222Yellam/Yelam, Yalam/ Yallam
223Odevar
224Nalband
225Govari, Gawari
226Kumbara/ Kumbhara/ Kulala/ Mulya
227Muslim Madari, Gaarudi, Saapwale, Jadoogar
228Sakka
229Bawarchi, Bhatiara (Muslim)
230Attar
231Bhoyar
232Darji
233Dommara
234Lakhari
235Bhaldar
236Mahat, Mahoot, Mahawat
237Darwesi, Vaghwale-Shah (Muslim Religion), Aashwalwale
238Udasi
239Muslim Manyar (Bangadeewala), Maniyaar or Maneri
240Kunkuwale
241Savkalar
242Hanbar
243Pahad/ Pahadi
244Gadariya
245Pendhari
246Kulekdagi, Kullekadgi, Kullakadagi, Kuladagi
247Munnewar, Munnurwar, Munnur, Telgu Munnur, Munnurwar Telgu, Telgu Kapewar, Munnarwad, Telgu Phulmali
248Lad-Shakhiy Wani
249Mulana, Mulani, Mulane
250Pancal
251Mujawar
252Sangtrash, Dagadphodu
253Muslim Religion Bhangi/ Mehtar/ Lalbeg/ Halalkhor/ Khakrob, the members of which are actually in the Safai Karamchari profession
254Audhiya/ Audheliya
255Bhampta or Ghantichore or Pardeshi
256Dhawad
257Jaatgaar
258Manyaar (Hindu)
259Panchama
260Vedu (Waaghari)
261Lazad

Central Caste List of OBC in Manipur

SLCaste
1Badi (Nepali), Damai (Nepali), Gainay (Nepali), Kami (Nepali) and Sarki (Nepali) (who have been living in Manipur as members of the domiciled community since the 9th July 1947 and their descendants)
2Meitei, Meetei (including Meitei Brahmin, Meitei/Meetei Sanamahi and Rajkumar)
3Meitei Pangal
4Teli (who have been domiciled in Manipur for 10 years, and their descendants)

Central Caste List of OBC in Odisha

SLCaste
1Agharia, Agaria, Aghria.
2Aranedan
3Asur
4Badhai, Barhai, Bindhania, Sutradhar, Badhira, Badhria
5Badasuda
6Baipari
7Baira
8Bairagi
9Bariji or Barui Tambuli, Tamali
10Barika, Bhandari, Napit, Nai
11Bellara
12Bentkar
13Bhatua
14Bhogta
15Bhokta
16Bhujan
17Bhuliya
18Birjhia
19Bissoy-Barangi Jodia, Bennangi, Daduva, Frangi, Hollar, Jhoriya, Kollai, Konde, Paranga, Pengajodia, Sodojodia, Takoara
20Binedhanies
21Bogada
22Bolodhia
23Buruashankar, Barna Suankar
24Byagari
25Chaupal
26Chero
27Cheruman
28Chikbaraik
29Chik
30Chitra, Chitrakar, Chitrasilpi
31Churia
32Dahalia
33Darji
34Damal
35Dangua
36Dehuri
37Dhakhada
38Dhaner
39Dumala, Dumal
40Ghatwar
41Girigiris
42Godda
43Gola, Golla, Gope/Gop, Sadgope/ Sadgop, Ahir, Gour, Gouda, Goudo, Mekala Golla, Punnu Golla, Yadav, Laxminarayan Gola and Goudia Gola, Gopal/Gopala, Sholakhandia, Maghada Gouda, Dumal Gouda , Mathurapuria Gouda, Gopapuria gouda, Nanda Gouda & Kanja Gouda
44Gudia,or Guria, Gurja, Gunju
45Gosangi
46Gondu-Bato, Bhirthya Budho Kouriya, Hato, Jatako, Joria,
47Habra
48Hansi, Tanti, Sukuli,Vina, Tulabhina, Rangani, Dera, Dewanga/Dewangulu, Kosta/Kusta/Kustha/Kostha, Salia, Patsalia, Buna, Bunkar/ Bunkara, Bangali Tanti/Bangiya Tanti, Matibansa Tanti, Asina Tanti, Aswina Tanti, Ashani Tanti, Aswinna Tanti, Rangani Tanti/Rangani Tantee/ Ranganee Tantee / Rangini Tanti/ Ranguni Tanti, Rangini Hansi, Amila Tanti
49Holeya
50Irula
51Jadapus
52Jaintrapans
53Jogi, or Yogi
54Jyotish
55Kadan
56Kalladi
57Kammara, Kamara, Kamar, Kammaro, Muli, Lohuru, Loharo, Astolohi Kamar
58Kanakkan
59Kandarpa
60Kanjar
61Kapudia
62Karhara/Kachara/Kachera
63Karimpalan
64Karmali
65Kattunayakan
66Deleted
67Khandnals
68Khatti-Khatti
69Khatua
70Khodra, Khadura, Kharuda
71Khetauri
72Deleted
73Koilar
74Kolam
75Kond (Kul)
76Konda Kapu
77Kondareddy, Reddy Dhakas
78Koraga
79Kosalya Goudus, Bosotheriya Goudus, Chiti Goudus, Dangayath Goudus, Doddu Kamariya, Dudu Kamaro, Ladiya Goudus, Pullo Soriya Goudus
80Kota
81Kudiya
82Kudubi
83Kudumban
84Kumbhar Kulal, Kumbhar, Kumbharo, Kandha-Kumbhar, Kumbhakar
85Kundamatia
86Kulta
87Kuraiar
88Kuravan
89Kurichchan
90Kuruman (Kurumba)
91Lakhra
92Lambadi
93Luhura
94Machua
95Maghi, or Meghia
96Magura
97Mahunta
98Magatha Goudus, Bermia Goudus, Boodo Magatha, Dongayath Goudu, Ladya Goudu, Poona Magatha, Sana Magatha
99Magadhi Goral
100Maila
101Maladasu
102Malasar
103Mali, Phulia, Sagbaria, Bhajemali, Pandara Mali, Muni, Raula (Raula in Ganjam District only)
104Malis, Korchia Malis, Paido Malis, Podda Malis
105Mal Paharia
106Manna Dhora
107Maune
108Marathi
109Matangi
110Mavilan
111Minka
112Monger
113Mukhadora- Mokka Dhora
114Muliya
115Mundala
116Muria
117Nahar
118Nalakeyava
119Nat
120Nayadi
121Nolia
122Nuhura, Nuhuraj
123Nuniya
124Ojulu, or Metta, Kamasalie
125Omeyita
126Padaria, Pamaria, Pandara
127Pagadai
128Paigarapu
129Paky
130Pal
131Palasi
132Paliyan
133Paiko
134Palli
135Pulayan
136Pambada
137Paniyan
138Panjira
139Panniandi
140Paraiyan
141Paravan
142Parhaiya
143Pathuria
144Pengua
145Pita
146Raneyar
147Ronas
148Routia
149Sagarpasha
150Samban
151Sankhari
152Sanyasi Membram
153Seerithi Goudu
154Semman
155Sholagar
156Sauria Paharia
157Sinke
158Suda
159Sulia
160Sunri, Sundi/Sundhi
161Tana
162Teli, Telli, Kubara/Kubera, Talakar, Sahu, Sahoo, Bahaldia, Baladia
163Telaga, Pamula, Telugu Kachara, Telugu, Telanga, Telenga (only those members of “Telugu, Telanga, Telenga” who belong to the same caste as Telega, Pamula or Telegu Kachara.)
164Thanu
165Thatari/Kansari
166Thoti
167Tiruvalluvar
168Tivoro
169Toda
170Valluvan
171Vannan
172Vettuvan
173Yandi
174Yerna Golta
175Yerukula
176Saraka/Saraka Tanti
177Chasa (This entry of Chasa is meant to confirm to Entry No.27. ‘Chasa’ in Orissa State OBC List), Odachasa, Banayat Odiya, Benayat Oriya, Benayit Odia, Banayat, Banayat Oriya, Odia & Udia
178Patara/ Patra, Goudia Patara, Asini Patara/Aswini & Ashwini Patara
179Kurmi, Kuruma Chasa, Kudumi, Kurma, Kurmi Mahto, Kurmi Khetriya, Kurumi, Kudumi Kshyatriya, Kurum
180Thoria/ Thodia/ Thudia/ Thuria
181Kalanji/ Kalinji/ Kalingi.
182Mahla/ Mahlar
183Ashtralohi/ Ashtalohi Karmakar Kamila Sunari, Sunaree Viswa Brahman (Sunari) Swarnakar/ Swaransilpi
184Kalanga
185Bhanja Puran
186Koppula Vellama, Kapala Velama, Kapulu Elama, Koppala Elama, Kappula Elama, Kupala Velama, Kapala Elama, Kapala Elaga, Koppala Velama
187Scheduled Castes converts to Christianity and their progeny.
188Kalwar,Kalal, Kalar
189Arua
190Hatua
192Alia
193Shudra(in Puri Dist. Only)
194Kalandi Baishanaba/ Kalandi Vaishnab, Tamuli, Tamili, Bangiya Tambuli, Tambili, Bangiya Tamboli, Bangiya Tamili & Tambula
195Belama
196Goudia & Laxminarayana Goudia
197Chattada Srivaishnab
198Segidi, Srisayan
199Majjula
200Bhopa

Central Caste List of OBC in Punjab

SLCaste
1Aheria Aheri Heri Naik Thori or Turi
2Barra
3Beta Hensi or Hesi
4Changar
5Chirimar
6Daiya
7Gwaria Gauria Gwar
8Kanjar or Kanchan
9Kurmi
10Nar
11Rehar, Rahara, Re
12Ghirath, including Chang & Bahti
13Kahar, Jhindwar or Jhinwar Dhinwar or Dhiwar
14Ghasi Ghasiara or Ghosi
15Bagria or Bagaria
16Riaigar
17Weaver Jhullaha or Julaha (including Kabirpanthi Julaha excluding those who are Scheduled Castes
18Labana or Lavana
19Gorkha
20Kumhar/ Ghumiar, Prajapati/ Parjapatra
21Nai, Sain, Nai(Kuleen Brahmn)
22Dhobi
23Kamboj
24Deleted
25Barwar
26Barai, Tamboli
27Baragi, Bairagi
28Battera
29Bharbhunja, Bharbhuja
30Bhat Bhatra Darpi Ramiya
31Bhuhalia Lohar
32Chahang
33Chimba or Chimbe, Chippi or Chhippi, Chimpa Darzi Tonk
34Dakaut
35Dhimar Mallah Kashyap Rajput
36Faquir
37Dhosali Dosali
38Gawala Gowala
39Gaddaria
40Jhangra Brahman, Khati, Lohar, Saifi, Ramgarhia, Turkhan, Dhiman
41Hajjam, Nai
42Jogi Nath
43Removed from here and now included with Entry No. 40
44Rechband
45Kangohra
46Kucha Band
47Thathora, Tampora
48Lakhera, Manihar
49Vanzara
50Madari
51Removed from here and now included with Entry No. 40
52Mochi (other than Scheduled Castes)
53Mirasi
54Noongar
55Nalband
56Shorgir
57Pinja, Penja
58Soi
59Singhikant Singhiwala
60Teli
61Dhaula or Soni, Sunar/ Swarnkar
62Gujjar
63Christian (converted from Scheduled Castes)
64Arain
65Bhar, Rajbhar
66Rahbari
67Saini
68Kachhi, Kachhi Shakya, Kachhi Maurya, Kachhi Kushwaha

Central Caste List of OBC in Rajasthan

SLCaste
1Ahir (Yadav)
2Badwa, Bhat, Rao Jachak, Jaga
3Badhai, Jangid, Khati, Kharadi, Suthar, Tarkhan.
4Bagaria
5Banjara, Baladia, Labana
6Bharbhuja
7Charan
8Chhippa (Chhipi), Nama, Bhavsar
9Dakaut, Deshantri, Rangasami (Adbhopa)
10Damami, Nagarchi
11Daroga, Daroga-Rajot, Ravana-Rajput, Hazuri, Wazir
12Darzi
13Dhakad
14Dhivar, Kahar, Bhoi, Sagarvanshi-Mali, Keer, Mallah, Mehra, Nishad, Bhisti
15Gadaria(Gadri), Ghoshi (Gvala), Gaddi, Gayri
16Gadia-Lohar, Gadola
17Ghanchi
18Giri Gosain (Gushain)
19Gujar, Gurjar
20Hela
21Janwa, Sirvi.
22Jogi, Nath
23Julaha (Hindu & Muslim)
24Kachhi, Kachhi Kushwaha, Kachhi-Shakya
25Kalal (Tak)
26Kanbi
27Kandera, Pinjara, Mansoori
28Kharol
29Kirar (Kirad)
30 (a) (b)(a) Kumhar (Prajapati) (b) Kumawat
31Lakhera (Lakhara), Manihar
32Lodhi (Lodha, Lodh)
33Lohar, Panchal
34Maha-Brahman (Acharai)
35Mali Saini, Bagwan, Rayee/Rayeen, Kunjra
36Mer (Mehrat-Kathat, Mehrat-Ghodat, Cheeta)
37Mirasi, Dhadi
38Mogia (Mogya)
39Nai, Sain, Baid Nai
40Nyaria
41Odd
42Patwa (Phadal)
43Raika, Rebari(Debasi)
44Rawat
45Sad, Swami
46Satiya-Sindhi
47Sikligar
48Sirkiwal
49Swarnakar, Sunar, Soni
50Tamoli (Tamboli)
51Teli
52Thathera, Kansara, Bharawa
53Sakka-Bhishti, Saqqa-Bhishti, Bhishti-Abbasi
54Mochi (other than those who are included in the List of Scheduled Castes for Rajasthan)
55Dhobi (other than those who are included in the List of Scheduled Castes for Rajasthan)
56Rangrez, Nilgar
57Chungar
58Jat (except in Bharatpur and Dhaulpur Districts)
59Bari
60Faqir/ Faquir (Kadiris Chistis and Naqshbandias are not included)
61Kasai
62Silawat (except Sompura Murtikar)
63Kalbi
64Bhatiara
65Rai-Sikh
66Mev
67Sindhi Musalman
68Deshwali

Central Caste List of OBC in Sikkim

SLCaset
1Bhujel
2Gurung
3Deleted
4Manger
5Rai
6Sunuwar (including Koincha/ Mukhia)
7Deleted
8Sanyasi
9Thami
10Jogi

Central Caste List of OBC in Tamil Nadu

SLCaste
1Agamudayar including Thozhu or Thuluva Vellala
2Alwar, Azhavar and Alavar (in Kanniyakumari district and Sheoncottah Taulk of Tirunelveli district )
3Ambalakarar, Ambalakaran(including servai)
4Andi pandaram
5Arayar, Arayan, Nulayar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
6Archakari Vellala
7Aryavathi (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
8Attur Kilnad Koravar (in Salem, South Arcot, Ramanathapuram Kamarajar and Pasumpon Muthuramadigam district)
9Attur Melnad Koravar (in Salem district)
10Badagar
11Bestha Siviar
12Bhatraju (other than Kshatriya Raju)
13Billava
14Bondil
15Boyar
16Oddar (including Boya, Donga Boya, Gorrela Dodda Boya, Kalvathila Boya, Pedda Boya, Oddar, Kal Oddar Nellorepet Oddar and Sooramari Oddar)
17Chakkala
18Changayampudi Koravar (In North Arcot District)
19Chavalakarar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
20Chettu or Chetty (including Kottar Chetty, Elur Chetty, Pathira Chetty Valayal Chetty Pudukkadai Chetty) (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
21C.K. Koravar (in South Arcot district)
22Converts to Christianity from Scheduled Castes, irrespective of the generation of conversion for the purpose of reservation of seats in Educational Institutions and for seats in Public Services
23C.S.I. Formerly S.I.U.C. in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district
24Dabi Koravar (in Thanjavur, Trichirapally, Pudkukottai and North Arcot district)
25Dasari (including Donga Dasari and Gudu Dasari)
26Dekkani Muslim
27Devangar, Sedar
28Dobba Koravar (in Salem district)
29Dobbai Koracha (In Tiruchirappally and Pudukottai districts)
30Dommara (including Domb & Dommar)
31Donga Ur. Koracha
32Dudekula
33Enadi
34Eravallar (except Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district where the community is a Scheduled Tribe)
35Ezhavathy (in Kanyakumari District and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
36Ezhuthachar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
37Ezhuva (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
38Gandarvakottai Koravar (In Thanjavur, Tiruchirapally Pudukottai and South Arcot districts)
39Ganagavar
40Gavara, Gavarai (Kavarai) and Vadugar(Vaduvar) (other than Kamma, Kapu, Balija and Reddi)
41Gounder
42Gowda (including Gammala, Kalali and Anuppa Gounder)
43Hegde
44Idiga
45Illathu Pillaimar, Illuvar, Ezhuvar and Illathar
46Inji Koravar (In Thanjavur, Tiruchirapalli and Pudukottai districts)
47Isaivellalar
48Jambuvanodai
49Jangam
50Jhetty
51Jogi (including Jogis)
52Kabbera
53Kaikolan, Kaikolar , Sengunthar
54Kaladi
55Kala Koravar (In Thanjavur, Tiruchirapally and Pudukottai districts)
56Kalari Kurup including Kalari Panieker (In Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
57Kalingi
58Kalinji Dabikoravar (In Thanjavur and Pudukottai districts)
59Kallar (including Easanattu Kallar Gandarvakkottai Kallar Koottappal Kallar Piramalai Kallar and Periasooriyur Kallar)
60Kalveli Gounder
61Kambar
62Kammalar or Viswakarma, Viswakammala (including Thattar, Porkollar, Kannar Karumar Kollar, Thacher, Kalthacher Kamsala and Viswabrahmin)
63Kani, Kanisu Kaniyar Panikkar
64Kannada Saineegar, Kannadiyar (throughout the State) and Dasapalanjika (Coimbatore, Erode and Nilgiris districts)
65Karuneegar (Seer Karuneegar, Sri Karuneegar, Sarattu Karuneegar, Kaikatti Karuneegar Mathu Vazhi Kanakkar Sozhi Kanakkar and Sunnambu Karuneegar)
66Katesar Pattamkatti
67Kavuthiyar
68Kepmari (in Chengalpattu, Pudukottai and Tiruchirapalli districts)
69Kerala Mudali
70Kharvi
71Khatri
72Kongu Chettiar (in Coimbatore and Periyar district only)
73Kongu Vellalar (including Vellala Gounder Nattu Gounder, Narambukkatti Gounder, Tirumudi Vellalar, Thondu Vellalar, Pala Gounder, Poosari Gounder, Anuppa Vellala Gounder, Padaithalai Gounder, Chendalai Gounder, Pavalankatti Vellala Gounder, Pala Vellala Gounder, Sanku Vellala Gounder and Rathinagiri Gounder
74Koppala Velama
75Koracha
76Koravar (in Chengalpattu, Ramanathapuram, Kamarajar, Pasumpen Mutouramalingam, Pudukottai, Thanjavur, Tiruchirappalli, Tirunelveli, Madras ,Madurai and the Nilgiris districts)
77Koteyar
78Krishnanvaka (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
79Kudumbi (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
80Kulala (including Kuyavar, Kumbarar and Velar)
81Kunchidigar
82Kunnuvar Mannadi
83Kurhini Chetty
84Kurumba (where they are not Scheduled Tribes), Kurumba Gounder,
85Labbai, Rowthar and Marakayar (whether their spoken language is Tamil or Urdu)
86Lambadi
87Latin Catholic (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
88Jangama
89Mahratta (non-Brahmin) (including Namdev Mahratta)
90Mahendra, Medara
91Malayan, Malayar
92Male
93Maujagar
94Mapilla
95Maravar (including Karumaravar, Appanad Kondayamkottai Maravar and Sembanad Maravar)
96Maruthuvar, Navithar, Mangala, Velakkattalavar, Velakkattalanair and Pronopakari
97Meenavar, Parvatharajakulam, Pattanavar, Sembadavar(including converts to Christianity)
98Monda Koravar
99Mooppan
100Moundadan Chetty
101Mukkuvan, Mukkuvar or Mukayar including converts to Christianity)
102Muthuraja Muthuracha Muttiriyar Muthiriyar Mutharaiyar
103Mutlakampatti
104Nadar, Shanar and Gramani, including Christian Nadar, Christian Shanar and Christian Gramani
105Nagaram
106Naikkar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
107Nanjil Mudali (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
108Narikoravar
109Nokkar
110Odar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
111Odiya
112Ovachar
113Pamulu
114Panar (Except in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district where the community is a Scheduled Caste)
115Pannayar (including Kathikarar in Kanniyakumari district)
116Pannirandam Chettiar or Uthama Chettiar
117Paravar including converts to Christianity (except in Kanniya-kumari district and Shenocottah taluk of Tirunelveli district where the community is a Scheduled Caste)
118Parkavakulam (Suruthimar including those Suruthimar who call themselves as Moopanar, Nathamar including those Nathamar who call themselves as Nainar, Malayamar)
119Perike (including Perike Balija)
120Perumkollar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
121Ponnai Koravar (in North Arcot district)
122Poraya
123Pulluvar or Pooluvar, Pooluva Gounder
124Pusala
125Sadhu Chetty (including Telugu Chetty, Telugupatty Chetty, Twenty-four Manai Telugu Chetty)
126Sakkaravar or Kavathi (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
127Sakkaraithamadai Koravar (in North Arcot district)
128Salem Melnad Koravar (in Madurai, Coimbatore Periyar, Pudukottai, Tiruchirappalli, Salem and North Arcot districts)
129Salem Uppu Koravar (in Salem district)
130Salivagana, Salivahana
131Saliyar Padmasaliyar Pathusaliyar Pattariya and Adhaviyar
132Saranga Palli Koravar
133Sathatha Srivaishnava (including Sathanai, Chattadi and Chattada Srivaishnava)
134Savalakkarar
135Senaithalaivar, Senaikudiyar and Illaivaniar
136Sourashtra (Patnulkarar)
137Sozhia Chetty
138Sozhia Vellalar (including Sozha Vellalar, Vetrilaikarar, Kodikalkarar and Keeraikarar
139Srisayar
140Thalli Koravar (in Salem district)
141Thogamalai Koravar or Kepmari (in Tiruchirappalli, and Pudukottai districts)
142Thogatta Veerakshatriya
143Tholkollar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
144Tholuva Naicker and Vetalakara Naicker
145Thondaman
146Thoriyar, Badaga Thoraiyar of Nilgiris, Thoraiyar(plains)
147Thottiya Naicker (including Rajakambalam, Gollavar, Sillavar, Thockalavar and Tholuva Naicker), Erragollar
148Uppara, Uappillia and Sagara
149Uppukoravar or Settipalli Koravar (in Thanjavur, Pudukottai, Madurai and North Arcot districts)
150Urali Gounder, (throughout the state) and Orudya Gounder, or Oorudaya Gounder (in Madurai, Coimbatore, Periyar, Tiueechirapalli, Pudukottai and Salem districts)
151Vaduvarpatti Koravar (in Madurai, Ramanathauram, Pasumpon Muthuramalingam, Kamarajar, Tirunelveli, Tiruchirappalli and Pudukottai districts)
152Valaiyar (including Chettinad Valaiyar)
153Vallambar
154Valmiki
155Vaniyar, Vania Chettiar (including Gandla, Ganika, Telikula and Chekkalar)
156Vannar (Salavai Thozhilalar) including Agasa, Madivala, Ekali, Rajakula, Veluthadar and Rajaka (except in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk in Tirunelveli District where the community is a Scheduled Caste)
157Vanniyakula Kshatriya (including Vanniya, Vanniyar, Vannia Gounder, Gounder or Kander, Padayachi, Palli and Agnikula Kshatriya)
158Varaganeri Koravar (in Tiruchira Palli and Pudukottai districts)
159Vayalpad or Nawalpeta Koracha
160Veduvar/Vettaikkarar (throughout the state) and Vedar (except in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district where the community is a Scheduled Caste)
161Veerasaiva (in Kanniyakumari district and Shenocottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
162Vellan Chettiar, Agaram Vellan Chettiar
163Veluthodathu Nair (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
164Vetta Koravar (in Salem district)
165Vetuva Gounder, Punnan Vettuva Gounder
165 (A)Virakodi Vellala (former Panisaivan only)
166Vokkaligar (including Vakkaligar, Okkaligar, Kappiliyar, Kappiliya, Okkaliya, Gowda, Okkaliya Gowda, Okkaliga Gowda, Okkaliya Gowder)
167Wynad Chetty (The Nilgiris dist.)
168Yadava (including Idaiyar, Telugu speaking Idaiyar known as Vaduga Ayar or Vaduga Idaiyar or Golla, Mond Golla and Asthanthra Golla)
169Yavana
170Yerukula
171Yogeeswarar
172Christian converts from any Hindu Backward Classes
173Battu Turkas
174Devagudi Talayari
175Podikara Vellalar
176Pulavar
177Nangudi Vellalar
178Kuga Vellalar
179Kallar Kula Thondaman
180Thiyya
181Latin Catholic Christian Vannar (in Kanniyakumari District)

Central Caste List of OBC in Tripura

SLCaste
1Nagarchi
2Baishnab
3Barui, Baruijibi
4Bauri
5Bhar, Rajbhar
6Bhumij, Bumij
7Bin
8Bind
9Chouhan
10Dosadh, Dosad
11Gara
12Gareri
13Goala, Gope, Yadav, Aheer
14Jhara
15Kandh
16Kapali
17Karmakar, Kamar
18Koiri
19Kumbhakar, Kumar
20Kurmi
21Lohar
22Manipuri
23Marar
24Deleted
25Napit, Shil
26Nayak
27Nepali (Limbo, Matwali, Rai)
28Nuniya, Nunia
29Pan
30Panki, Painak
31Pasi
32Sutradhar
33Tanti, Tati
34Teli (Oriya)
35Yogi, Jogi, Nath
36Kuri
37 (A)Bishnupriya Manipuri
37 (B)Pangal
38Rai (Oriya)
39Raily
40Telenga
41Bangshi
42Giri

Central Caste List of OBC in Uttar Pradesh

SLCaste
1Ahir, Yadav
2Arakh, Arakvanshiya
3Kachhi Kachhi-Kushwaha, Shakya
4Kahar, Tanwar, Singhariya
5Kewat or Mallah
6Kisan
7Koeri Koiri
8Kumhar, Prajapati
9Kurmi, Kurmi-Sainthwar/Kurmi-Mall, Kurmi- Patanwar
10Kasgar
11Kunjra or Rayeen
12Gosain
13Gujar
14Gaderia
15Gaddi, Ghosi
16Giri
17Chikwa Qassab, (Qureshi), Kasai/ Qassai, Chak,
18Chhipi, Chhipe
19Jogi
20Jhoja
21Dafali
22Tamoli, Barai, Chaurasia
23Teli, Samani, Rogangar, Teli Malik (Muslim), Teli Sahu, Teli Rathore
24Darzi
25Dhivar Dhiver
26Naqqal
27Nat (excluding those who are included in Scheduled Castes)
28Nayak
29Faqir
30Banjara, Mukeri, Ranki, Mekrani
31Barhai, Badhai, Viswakarma, Ramgarhia
32Bari
33Bairagi
34Bind
35Biyar
36Bhar
37Bhurji, Bharbhuja, Bharbhunja, Bhooj, Kandu
38Bhathiara
39Mali, Saini, Baghban
40Manihar, Kacher, Lakher, Lakhera (excluding Lakhera sub-caste of Brahmans in Tehri Garhwal region), Churihar
41Murao or Murai Maurya
42Momin (Ansar, Ansari), Julah
43Mirasi
44Muslim Kayastha
45Naddaf (Dhunia), Dhunia, Mansoori, Behna, Kandere, Kadere, Pinjara
46Marchha
47Rangrez, Rangwa
48Lodh, Lodha, Lodhi, Lodhi-Rajput
49Lohar, Luhar, Saifi
50Lonia, Noniya, Luniya, Gole Thakur, Nunere
51Sonar, Sunar
52Halwai
53Hajjam (Nai), Salmani, Nai, Sain (Nai)
54Halalkhor, Hela, Lalbegi (other than those who are included in the list of Scheduled Castes)
55Dhobi(other than those who are already included in the list of Scheduled Castes for UP)
56Mewati, Meo
57Saqqa-Bhisti, Bhisti-Abbassi
58Koshta/Koshti
59Khumra, Sangtarash, Hansiri
60Patwa, Patua, Pathar (excluding Agarwala, Deobansi, Kharewal or Khandelwal who are sub-caste of Baniya and Kharwar who claim to the rank of Rajput) Tatwa
61Atishbaz, Darugar
62Madari
63Nalband, Sais
64Bhand
65Mochi (excluding those who are included in the List of SC of Uttar Pradesh)
66Raj (Memar)
67Sheikh Sarvari (Pirai), Peerahi
68Aheria/ Aheriya
69Bot (does not include ‘Bhotia’ who are already in the list of ST in UP)
70Kuthaliya Bora (belonging to Almora, Pithoragarh, Bageswar and Nainital Districts)
71Kalal, Kalwar, Kalar
72Dohar
73Kasera, Thathera, Tamrakar Kalaikar
74Rai Sikh (Mahatam)
75Unai Sahu
76Gada

Central Caste List of OBC in Uttrakhand

SLCaste
1Rai-Sikh (Mahatam)
2Gorkha (excluding Brahmins and  Kshatriya)
3Gada
4Ranwalta/ Jaunpuri Samuday
5Aheria/ Aheriya
6Ahir, Yadav
7Arakh, Arakvanshiya
8Atishbaz, Darugar
9Bairagi
10Banjara, Mukeri, Rankia, Mekrani
11Barhai, Badhai, Viswakarma,  Ramgarhia, Dhiman
12Bari (Those who are not SCs)
13Bind
14Biyar
15Bhand
16Bhar, Rajbhar
17Bhathiara
18Bhurji, Bharbhuja, Bharbhunja,  Bhooj, Kandu
19Bot (does not include “Bhotia”  who are already in the List of ST)
20Chhipi, Chhipe
21Chikwa, Kassab, Quraishi,  Kasai, Qassai, Chak
22Dafali
23Darzi
24Dhivar, Dhiver
25Dhobi (other than those who are  already Included in the list of SCs)
26Dohar
27Faqir
28Gaderia
29Gaddi, Ghosi
30Giri
31Gosain
32Gujar
33Hajjam (Nai), Salmani, Nai,  Sain (Nai)
34Halalkhor, Hela, Lalbegi (other  than those who are included in the list of SCs)
35Halwai
36Jhoja
37Jogi
38Kachhi, Kachhi-Kushwaha, Shakya
39Kahar, Tanwar Singhariya
40Kalal, Kalwar, Kalar
41Kasgar
42Kasera, Thathera, Tamrakar,  Kalaikar
43Kewat or Mallah
44Khumra, Sangtarash, Hansiri
45Kisan
46Koeri, Koiri
47Koshta/Koshti
48Kumhar, Prajapati
49Kunjra or Rayeen
50Kurmi,  Kurmi-Sainthwar/Kurmi-Mall
51Kuthaliya Bora (Belonging to  Almora, Pithoragarh, Bageswar and Nainital Distts.)
52Lodh, Lodha, Lodhi, Lodhi-Rajput
53Lohar, Luhar, Saifi
54Lonia, Noniya, Luniya, Gole  Thakur, Nunere
55Madari
56Mali, Saini, Baghban
57Manihar, Kacher, Lakher,  Lakhera (Excluding Lakhera sub-caste of Brahmans in Tehri Garhwal region),  Churihar
58Marchha
59Mewati, Meo
60Mirasi
61Mochi (excluding those who are  included in the list of SCs)
62Momin, Ansar, Ansari, Julaha
63Murao or Murai, Maurya
64Muslim Kayastha
65Naddaf, Dhunia, Mansoori,  Behna, Kandere, Kadere, Pinjara
66Nalband, Sais
67Naqqal
68Nayak
69Nut (excluding those who are  included in the list of SCs)
70Patwa, Patua, Pathar (excluding  Agarwala, Deobansi, Kharewal or Khandelwal who are sub-caste of Baniya and  Kharwar who claim to the rank of Rajput), Tatwa
71Raj (Memar)
72Rangrez, Rangwa
73Saqqa-Bhisti, Bhisti-Abbassi
74Sheikh Sarvari (Pirai), Peerahi
75Sonar, Sunar
76Tamoli, Barai, Chaurasia
77Teli, Samani, Rogangar, Teli  Malik (Muslim), Teli Sahu, Teli Rathore
78Unai Sahu

Central Caste List of OBC in West Bengal

SLCaste
1Baishya Kapali
2Barujibi
3Goala-Gope(Pallav Gope, Ballav Gope, Yadav Gope, Gope, Ahir and Yadav)
4Kapali
5Karmakar
6Kumbhakar
7Kurmi
8Moira (Halwai), Modak (Halwai)
9Napit
10Satchasi
11Sutradhar
12Swarnakar
13Teli
14Yogi,Nath
15Nagar (this does not include immigrant Maithili Brahmins and immigrant Nagars from other States who are Brahmins and Baniyas)
16Karani
17Raju
18Keori/Koiri
19Sarak
20Kosta/Kostha
21Chitrakar
22Malakar
23Jolah(Ansari Momin)
24Kansari
25Tanti, Tantubaya
26Dhanuk
27Shankhakar
28Jogi
29Fakir, Sain.
30Nembang
31Sampang
32Turha
33Bungchheng
34Bhujel
35Kahar
36Betkar (Bentkar)
37Sukli (excluding Solanki Rajputs who claim themselves to be Sukli) )
38Churihar
39Thami
40Dhunia
41Dhimal
42Bhar
43Lakhera/Laahera
44Rangwa
45Kasai-Quraishi
46Kalwar
47Hawari, Dhobi (other than those included in the list of SCs)
48Tamboli/Tamali
49Deleted
50Khen (Non Bania category)
51Chamling
52Scheduled Castes converts to Christianity and their progeny
53Rayeen (Kunjra)
54Hele/Halia/Chasi-Kaibartta, Das Kaibartta
55Nashya-Sekh
56Shershabadia
57Rai (including Chamling)
58Bharbhuja
59Dewan
60Patidar
61Banshi Barman
62Pahadia Muslim
63Devanga
64Hajjam(Muslim)
65Chowduli(Muslim)
66Nikari(Muslim)
67Mahaldar(Muslim)
68Dhukre(Muslim)
69Basni/ Bosni(Muslim)
70Abdal(Muslim)
71Kan(Muslim)
72Tutia(Muslim)
73Gayen(Muslim)
74Beldar Muslim
75Khotta Muslim
76Muslim Sardar
77Muslim Kalandar
78Muslim Laskar
79Muslim Jamadar
80Muslim Chutor Mistri
81Muslim Dafadar
82Mal Muslim
83Majhi/ Patni Muslim
84Muchi/ Chamar Muslim
85Muslim Nehariya
86Muslim Haldar
87Muslim Sanpui/ Sapui
88Muslim Biswas
89Muslim Mali
90Ghosi(Muslim)
91Muslim Darji/ Ostagar/ Idrishi
92Muslim Rajmistri
93Muslim Bhatiyara
94Muslim Molla
95Dhali(Muslim)
96Muslim Piyada
97Muslim Barujibi/ Barui
98Muslim Penchi
99Gangot

Central Caste List of OBC in Telangana

SLCaste
1Agnikulakshatriya, Palli, Vadabalija, Bestha, Jalari, Gangavar, Gangaputra, Goondla, Vanyakulakshatriya (Vannekapu,Vannereddi, Pallikapu, Pallireddi) Neyyala, Pattapu
2Balasanthu, Bahurupi
3Budabukkala
4Rajaka (Chakali, Vannar)
5Dasari (formerly engaged in Bikshatana i.e., Beggary)
6Dommara
7Gangiredlavaru
8Jangam (whose traditional occupation is begging)
9Jogi
10Katipapala
11Medari or Mahendra
12Mondivaru, Mondibanda, Banda
13Nayi-Brahmin/Nayee-Brahmin (Mangali), Mangala and Bhajantri
14Vamsha Raj, Pitchiguntla
15Pamula
16Pardhi (Nirshikari)
17Deleted
18Dammali/Dammala/ Dammula/Damala, Peddammavandlu, Devaravandlu, Yellammavandlu, Mutyalammavandlu
19Veeramushti (Nettikotala), Veerabhadreeya
20Valmiki Boya (Boya, Bedar, Kirataka, Nishadi, Yellapi, Pedda Boya), Talayari, Chunduvallu
21Gudala
22Kanjara – Bhatta
23Kepmare or Reddika
24Mondepatta
25Nokkar
26Pariki Muggula
27Yata
28Chopemari
29Kaikadi
30Joshinandiwala
31Odde (Oddilu, Vaddi, Vaddelu), Vaddera, Waddera
32Mandula
33Kunapuli
34Aryakshatriya, Chittari, Giniyar, Chitrakara, Nakhas
35Devanga
36Goud, Ediga, Gouda (Gamalla), Kalalee, Goundla and Srisayana (Segidi)
37Gandla, Telikula, Devathilakula
38Jandra
39Kummara or Kulala, Salivahana
40Karikalabhakthulu, Kaikolan or Kaikala (Sengundam or Sengunther)
41Karnabhakthulu
42Kuruba or Kuruma
43Neelakanthi
44Patkar (Khatri)
45Perika (Perika Balija, Puragiri kshatriya)
46Nessi or Kurni
47Padmasali (Sali, Salivan, Pattusali, Senapathulu, Thogata Sali)
48Swakulasali
49Thogata, Thogati or Thogataveerakshatriya
50Viswabrahmin or Viswakarma (Ausula, Kamsali, Kammari, Kanchari, Vadla or Vadra or Vadrangi and Silpi)
51Scheduled Castes converts to Christianity and their progeny
52Arekatika, Katika
53Bhatraju
54Chippolu (Mera)
55Hatkar
56Jingar
57Koshti
58Kachi
59Surya Balija (Kalavanthula, Ganika)
60Krishnabalija (Dasari, Bukka)
61Mathura
62Mali (where they are not Scheduled Tribe)
63Mudiraj, Mutrasi, Tenugollu
64Munnurukapu
65Neeli
66Poosala
67Passi
68Rangarez or Bhavasara Kshatriya
69Sadhuchetty
70Satani (Chattadasrivaishnava)
71Tammali (Non-Brahmins) (Shudra caste) whose traditional occupation is playing musical instruments, vending of flowers and giving assistance in temple service but not Shivarchakars
72Uppara or Sagara
73Vanjara (Vanjari)
74Yadava (Golla)
75Pala-Ekari (area confined to Hyderabad and Rangareddy Districts only)
76Ayyaraka (area confined to Khammam and Warrangal Districts only)
77Nagaralu
78Kasikapadi/Kasikapudi (area confined to Hyderabad, Rangareddy, Nizamabad, Mahaboobnagar and Adilabad Districts only)
79Lodh/Lodhi/Lodha (area confined to Hyderabad, Rangareddy, Khammam and Adilabad Districts only)
80Kurmi
81Patra
82Siddula
83Sikligar/Saikalgar
84Budubunjala/Bhunjwa/ Bhadbhunja (area confined to Hyderabad and Rangareddy Districts only)
85Lakkamarikapu
86Muslim castes/communities:
87Mehtar (Muslim)
88Dudekula, Laddaf, Pinjari or Noorbash
89Qureshi (Muslim Butchers)
90Faqir, Fakeer
91Rajannala, Rajannalu

Central OBC Caste List 2023 | OBC/BC (Backward Classes) PDF Download

Central Government SC Caste List in India

Here is a List of Scheduled castes of the Indian Government. At the end of this article, I will also provide a direct Link to Download SC Caste List PDF file.

 Andhra Pradesh SC  Caste  List

SLCaste Nameకులం పేరు
1Adi Andhraఆది ద్రవిడ
2Adi Dravidaఅనాముక్
3Anamukఅరేయ్ మాలా
4Aray Malaఅరుంధతీయ
5Arundhatiyaఆది ద్రవిడ
6Arwa Malaఅర్వా మాల
7Barikiబారికి
8Bavuriబావూరి
9Bindlaబైండ్ల
10Byagaraబయగార
11Byagariబయగారి
12Chachatiచచ్చటి
13Chalavadiచలవాడి
14Chamar , Mochi , Muchi , Chamr –Rohidasచమర్, మోచి, ముచి, చమర్ -రోహిదాస్
15Chambharచంభర్
16Chandalaచండాల
17Dakkal , Dokkalwarడక్కల్, డొక్కల్వార్
18Dandasiదండాసి
19Dhorధోర్
20Dom ,Dombra , Paidi , Panoడోమ్, డోంబ్రా, పైడి, పనో
21Ellamalawar , Yellammalawandluఎల్లమలవార్ , ఎల్లమ్మలవాండ్లు
22Ghasi , Haddi , Relli , Chachandiఘాసి , హద్ది , రెల్లి , చాచండి
23Godagali , Godagula (in the districts of Srikakulam , Vizianagaram and Vishakhapatanam )గొడగలి, గొడగుల (శ్రీకాకుళం, విజయనగరం మరియు విశాఖపట్నం జిల్లాల్లో)
24Godariగోదారి
25Gosangiగోసంగి
26Holeyaహోలెయా
27Holeya Dasariహోలెయ దాసరి
28Jaggaliజగ్గలి
29Jambuvuluజంబువులు
30Kolupulvandlu, Pambada , Pambanda , Pambalaకొలుపుల్వాండ్లు, పంబాడ, పంబండ, పంబాల
31Madasi Kuruva , Madari Kuruvaమాదాసి కురువ , మదారి కురువ
32Madigaమాదిగ
33Madiga Dasu , Mashteenమాదిగ దాసు , మష్తీన్
34Maharమహర్
35Mala , Mala Ayaearuమాల , మాల ఆయారు
36Mala Dasariమాల దాసరి
37Mala Dasuమాల దాసు
38Mala Hannaiమాలా హన్నాయి
39Malajabganమలజబ్గన్
40Mala Mastiమాల మస్తీ
41Mala Sale , Netkaniమాలా సేల్, నెట్కాని
42Mala Sanyasiమాల సన్యాసి
43Mangమాంగ్
44Mang Garodiమాంగ్ గరోడి
45Manneమన్నె
46Mashtiమాష్టి
47Matangiమాతంగి
47Mehtarమెహతార్
47Mithan Ayyalvarమిథన్ అయ్యాళ్వార్
48Mundalaముండాల
49Paky , Moti , Thotiపాకీ, మోతీ, తోటి
50Pamidiపమిడి
51Panchamaపంచమ
52Pariahపరియా
53Relliరెల్లి
54Samagaraసమగర
55Sambanసాంబన్
56Sapruసప్రు
57Sindhollu , Chindolluసింధోల్లు, చిందోల్లు
58Yatalaయాతల
59Valluvanవల్లువన్.

Assam State SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameজাতিৰ নাম
1Bansphorবানস্ফোৰ
2huinmali , Baniahuinmali , বানিয়া
3Brittial Bania , Baniaব্ৰিটিয়েল বানিয়া , বানিয়া
4Dhupi , Dhobiধুপি , ধোবি
5Dugal , Dholiদুগল , ধোলী
6Hiraহীৰা
7Jalkeotজলকেওট
8Jhalo , Malo , Jhalo – Maloঝালো , মালো , ঝালো – মালো
9Kaibartta , Jaliyaকৈবৰ্ত্তা , জলিয়া
10Lalbegiলালবেগী
11Maharaমহাৰা
12Mehtar , Bhangiমেহতাৰ , ভাঙী
13Muchi , Rishiমুচি , ঋষি
14Namasudraনমশুদ্ৰ
15Patniপাটনি
16Sutradhr .সূত্ৰধৰ ৷

Bihar SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
1Bantarबंटार
2Bauriबौरी
3Bhogtaभोगता
4Bhuiyaभुइया
5Bhumijभूमिज
6Chamar , Mochi , Chamar-Rabidas , Chamar Racidas , Charmarkarचमार, मोची, चमार –  रबीदास, चमार रेसीदास, चर्मकार
7Chaupalचौपाल
8Dabgarदबगर
9Dhobi , Rajakधोबी, रजक
10Dom, Dhangad , Bansphor , dhkarikar , Dharkar , Domraडोम, धांगड़, बांसफोर, धकारिकर, धरकार, डोमरा
11Dusadh , Shari , Dharhiदुसाध , शैरी , धारही
12Ghasiघासी
13Halalkhorहलालखोर
14Hari , Mehtar , Bhangiहरि, मेहतर, भंगी
15Kanjarकंजर
16Kurariarकुररियार
17Lalbegiलालबेगी
18Musaharमुसहर जाति
19Nat jनेट जे
20Pan , Sawasi , Panrपण , सवासी , पणर
21Pasiपासी
22Rajwarरजवार
23Turiतुरी

Gujarat SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameજાતિનું નામ
Agerઉંમર
Bakad , Bantબકડ, બંત
Bawa – Debhi , Dedh – Sadhuબાવા – દેભી, દેધ – સાધુ
Bhambi , Bhambhi , Asadaru , Asodi , Chamadia , Chamar , Chamar-Ravidas , Chambhar , Chamgar , Haralayya , Harali , Khalpa , Machigar , Mochigar , Madar , Madig , Mochi (in Dangs only ) , Nalia , Telegu Mochi , Kamati Mochi , Ranigar , Rphidas , Rohit , Samgarભાંબી , ભાંભી , અસદરુ , આસોદી , ચમડિયા , ચમાર , ચમાર-રવિદાસ , ચંભર , ચમગર , હરાલય , હરાલી , ખાલપા , માચીગર , મોચીગર , મદાર , માડીગ , મોચી (ફક્ત ડાંગમાં ) , નલિયા , મોચી કામટી , મોચીગર , આરફીદાસ , રોહિત , સમગર
Bhangi , Mehtar , Olgana , Rukhi , Malkana , Halalkhor , Lalbegi , Balmiki, Korar , Zadmalli , Barwashia , Barwasia , Jamphoda , Zampada , Zampda , Rushi , Valmikiભાંગી , મહેતર , ઓલગાણા , રૂખી , મલકાના , હાલલખોર , લાલબેગી , બાલ્મીકી , કોરાર , ઝાડમલ્લી , બરવાશિયા , બરવાસિયા , જામફોડા , ઝમ્પડા , ઝંપડા , રૂષી , વાલ્મીકી
Chalvadi , Channayyaચલવાડી, ચન્નૈયા
Chenna Dasar , Holaya Dasarચેન્ના દસર, હોલાયા દસર
Dangashiaડાંગશીયા
Dhor , Kakkayya , Kankayyaધોર, કક્કૈયા, કનકૈયા
10 Garnatangગરનાટંગ
11 Garoda , Garoગરોડા, ગારો
12 Halleerહેલીર
13 Halsar , Haslar , Hulasvar , Halasvarહલસર , હસલર , હુલાસ્વાર , હાલસ્વર
14 Holar , Valharહોલાર, વલહાર
15 Holaya , Holerહોલાયા, હોલર
16 Lingaderલિંગાડર
17 Mahar, Taral , Dhegu Meguમહાર, તરાલ, ઠેગુ મેગુ
18 Mahyavansi , Dhed , Dhedh , Vankar , Maru Vankar , Antyajમાહ્યાવંશી , ધેડ , ધેધ , વણકર , મારુ વણકર , અંત્યજ
19 Mang , Matang ,Minimadig માંગ , માતંગ , મિનિમાદિગ
20 Mang-Garudiમાંગ-ગરુડી
21 Meghval , Meghwal , Menghvarમાંગ-ગરુડી
22 Mukriમેઘવાલ, મેઘવાલ, મેંઘવાર
23 Nadia , Hadiમુકરી
24 Pasiપસી
25 Senva , Shenva , Chenva , Sedam , Sedma , Rawatસેનવા, શેનવા, ચેનવા, સેદામ, સેડમા, રાવત
26 Shemaliaશેમાલિયા
27 Thoriથોરી
28 Tirgar , Tirbandaતિરગર, તિરબંદા
29 Turiતુરી
30 Turi Barot , Dedh Barotતુરી બારોટ, દેધ બારોટ
31 Balahi , Balaiબલાહી, બલાઈ
32 Bhangi , Mehtarભાંગી, મહેતર
33 Chamarચમાર
34 Chikwal, Chikvi jચીકવાલ, ચીકવી જે
35 Koli , Koriકોલી, કોરી
36Kotwal (in Bhind m Dhar , Dhar , Dewas , Guna , Gwalior , Indore , Jadore , Khargone , Mandsaur , Morena , Rajgarh , Ratlam , Shajapur , Shivpuri , Ujjain and Vidisha districts )કોટવાલ (ભીંડ એમ ધાર, ધાર, દેવાસ, ગુના, ગ્વાલિયર, ઇન્દોર, જાદોર, ખરગોન, મંદસૌર, મોરેના, રાજગઢ, રતલામ, શાજાપુર, શિવપુરી, ઉજ્જૈન અને વિદિશા જિલ્લામાં)

Haryana SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
Ad Dhaarmi [A Aheria , Aheria , Aheri , Hari , Heri , Thori , Turi ]विज्ञापन धर्मी [ए अहेरिया, अहेरिया, अहेरी, हरि, हेरी, थोरी, तुरी]
Balmiki , Chura , Bhangiबाल्मीकि, चूड़ा, भंगी
Bangaliबंगाली
Barar , Burar , Berar बरार, बरार, बरार
[ Bateal , Barwala ][बटील, बरवाला]
Bauria , Bawariaबौरिया, बावरिया
Bazigarबाजीगर
Bhanjraभंजरा
[Chamar , Jatia chamar , Rehgar , Raigar , Ramdasi , Ravidasi , Balahi , Batoi , Bhatoi , Mochi , Ramdasia ][चमार, जटिया चमार, रहगर, रैगर, रामदासी, रविदासी, बलाही, बटोई, भटोई, मोची, रामदासिया]
10Chanalचैनल
11Dagiदागी
12Daramदारम
13Deha , Dhaya , Dheaदेहा , धाय , धै
14Dhanakधनक
15Dhogri , Dhangri , Siggiधोगरी, ढांगरी, सिग्गी
16Dumna , Mahasha , Doom डुमना, महाशा, कयामत
17Gagraगागरा
18Gandhila , Gandil Gondolaगांधीला, गांधील गोंडोला
19[ Kabirpanthi , Julaha , Kabirpanthi Julaha ][कबीरपंथी, जुलाहा, कबीरपंथी जुलाहा]
20Khatikखटीक
21Kori , Koliकोरी, कोली
22Marija , Marichaमारिजा, मारीचा
23[Mazhabi , Mazhabi Sikh ][मज़हबी, मज़हबी सिख]
24[ Megh , Meghwal ][ मेघ , मेघवाल ]
25[ Nat , Badi ][ नट , बड़ी ]
26Odआयुध डिपो
27Pasiपासी
28Pernaपर्ना
29Pherera [ A Rai Sikh ]फेरेरा [ ए राय सिख ]
30Sanhaiसंहाई
31Sanhalसन्हाल
32Sansi , Bhedkut , Maneshसांसी, भेड़कुट, मनेश
33Sansoiसैंसोई
34[ Sapela , Sapera ][सपेला, सपेरा]
35Sareraसरेरा
36[ Sikligar , Bariya ][सिकलीगर, बैरिया]
37Sirkibandसिरकीबंद

Himachal Pradesh SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
1Ad Dharmiअद-धर्मी
2Badhi , Nagaluबधि, नागालु
3Balmi , Bhangi , Chuhra , Chura , Chuhreबाल्मी, भंगी, चूहड़ा, चूरा, चूहड़ा
4Bandhelaबंधेला
5Bangaliबंगाली
6Banjaraबंजारा
7Bansiबांसी
8Baradबराड़
9Barar , Burar , Berarबरार, बरार, बरार
10 Batwalबटवाल
11 Bauri , Bawariaबाउरी, बावरिया
12 Bazigarबाजीगर
13 Bhanjara , Bhajreभंजरा, भजरे
14 Chamar , Jatia Chamar , Rehgar , Raigar , Ramdasi , Ravidasi , Ramdasia , mochiचमार, जटिया चमार, रेहगर, रैगर, रामदासी, रविदासी, रामदासिया, मोची
15 Chanalचैनल
16 Chhimbe , Dhobiछिम्बे, धोबी
17 Dagiदागी
18 Darainदारैन
19 Dari , Daryaiदारी, दारीई
20 Daule ,Daoleडौले, डौले
21 Daulr , Tooriडौलर, तूरी
22 Dhanakधनक
23 Dhaogri , Dhuaiधाओगरी, धुआई
24 Dhogri , Dhangri ,Siggiधोगरी, ढांगरी, सिग्गी
25 Doom , Doomna , Dumna ,Dumne , Mahashaकयामत, डूमना, डुमना, डुमने, महाशा
26 Gagraगागरा
27 Gandhila , Gandil Gondolaगांधीला, गांधील गोंडोला
28 Haliहाली
29 Hesiहेसी
30 Jogiजोगी
31 Julaha , Julahe , Kabirpanthi , Keerजुलाहा , जुलाहे , कबीरपंथी , कीर
32 Kamoh , Dagoliकमोह, डगोली
33 Karoackकरोएक
34 Dhatikधातिक
35 Kori ,Koliकोरी, कोली
36 Logarलोगार
37 Marija , Marechaमारिजा, मारेचा
38 Mazhabiमज़हबी
39 Meghमेघ
40 Natनेट
41 Odआयुध डिपो
42 Pasiपासी
43 Pernaपर्ना
44 Phrera , Phereraफ़्रेरा, फ़ेरारा
45 Rehar , Phereraरेहर, फेरेरा
46 Rehar , Reharaरेहार, रेहरा
47 Sanhaiसंहाई
48 Sanhalसन्हाल
49 Sani , Bhedkut , Maneshसानी, भेड़कुट, मनेश
50 Sansoiसैंसोई
51 Sapelaसैपेला
52 Sarde , Sarera , Sarare , Siryare , Sarehdeसरदे , सरेरा , सरेरे , सिरयारे , सरेहदे
53 Sikligarसिकलीगर
54 Sipiसिपी
55 Sirkibandसिरकीबंद
56 Teliतेली
57 Thathiar , Thatheraठठियार, ठठेरा
58 [ Barwala ][ बरवाला ]

 Jharkhand SC Caste Liste

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
Bantarबंटार
Bauriबौरी
Bhuiyaभुइया
Chamrचमर
Mochiमोची
Chaupalचौपाल
Dabgarदबगर
Dabgarदबगर
Dom , Dhangadडोम, धांगड़
10 Dusadh , Dhari , Dharhiदुसाध , धारी , धारी
11 Ghasiघासी
12 Halalkhorहलालखोर
13 Hari , Mehtar , Bhangiहरि, मेहतर, भंगी
14 Kurariarकुररियार
15 Kurariarकुररियार
16 Lalbegiलालबेगी
17 Musaharमुसहर जाति
18 Natनेट
19 Pan , Sawasiपैन, सवासी
20 Pasiपासी
21 Rajwarरजवार
22 Turiतुरी

 Karnataka SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameಜಾತಿ ಹೆಸರು
1Adi Andhraಆದಿ ಆಂಧ್ರ
2Adi Dravidaಆದಿ ದ್ರಾವಿಡ
3Adi Karnatakaಆದಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ
4Adiya (in Coorg district )ಆದಿಯಾ (ಕೊಡಗು ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ)
5Agerವಯಸ್ಸು
6Ajilaಅಜಿಲ
7Anamukಅಣಮುಕ್
8Aray Malaಅರೇ ಮಾಲಾ
9Arunthathiyarಅರುಂತಥಿಯಾರ್
10 Arwa Malaಅರ್ವಾ ಮಾಲಾ
11 Bairaಬೈರಾ
12 Bakadಬಕದ್
13 Vant (In Belgaum , Bijapur , Dharwar and North Kanara districts )ವಂತ್ (ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ಬಿಜಾಪುರ, ಧಾರವಾಡ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತರ ಕೆನರಾ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ)
14 Bakudaಬಕುಡ
15 Balagaiಬಲಗೈ
16 Bandiಬಂದಿ
17  [ Banjara , Lambani , Lambada , Lambadi ,Lamani , Sugali, Sukali ] [ ಬಂಜಾರ , ಲಂಬಾಣಿ , ಲಂಬಾಡ , ಲಂಬಾಡಿ , ಲಮಾಣಿ , ಸುಗಲಿ , ಸುಕಾಲಿ ]
18 Bathadaಬತ್ತಡ
19 Beda Jangam , Budga Jangamಬೇಡ ಜಂಗಮ , ಬುಡ್ಗ ಜಂಗಮ
20 Bellaraಬೆಳ್ಳಾರ
21 Bhangi , Mehtar , Olgana , Rukhi , Malkana , Halalkhor , Lalbegi , Balmiki , Korar, Zadmalliಭಂಗಿ , ಮೆಹ್ತಾರ್ , ಓಲ್ಗಾನಾ , ರುಖಿ , ಮಲ್ಕಾನಾ , ಹಲಾಲ್ಖೋರ್ , ಲಾಲ್ಬೇಗಿ , ಬಾಲ್ಮೀಕಿ , ಕೋರರ್, ಜಡ್ಮಲ್ಲಿ
22 Bhambi , Chambhar , Chamgar , Haralayya , Harali , Khalpa , Machigar , Mochigar , Mochigar , Madar , Madig , Mochi , Muchi , Telegu Mochi , Kamati Mochi Ranigar , Rohidas , Rohit , Samgarಭಂಬಿ , ಚಂಬಾರ್ , ಚಮ್ಗರ್ , ಹರಳಯ್ಯ , ಹರಳಿ , ಖಾಲ್ಪ , ಮಚಿಗರ್ , ಮೋಚಿಗಾರ್ , ಮೋಚಿಗರ್ , ಮಾದರ್ , ಮಾದಿಗ್ , ಮೋಚಿ , ಮುಚ್ಚಿ , ತೆಲುಗು ಮೋಚಿ , ಕಾಮತಿ ಮೋಚಿ ರಾಣಿಗಾರ್ , ರೋಹಿದಾಸ್ , ರೋಹಿತ್ , ಸಮ್ಗರ್
23 [ Bhovi , Od , Odde , Vaddar , Waddar , Voddar , Woddar , Bovi ( Non-Besta ) , Kalluvaddar , Mannuvaddar ][ ಭೋವಿ , ಓಡ್ , ಒಡ್ಡೆ , ವಡ್ಡರ , ವಡ್ಡರ , ವಡ್ಡರ , ವಡ್ಡರ , ಬೋವಿ  ( ಬೆಸ್ತರಲ್ಲದ ) , ಕಲ್ಲುವಡ್ಡರ , ಮಣ್ಣುವಡ್ಡರ ]
24 Bindlaಬಿಂಡ್ಲಾ
25 Byagaraಬ್ಯಾಗಾರ
26 Chakkiliyanಚಕ್ಕಿಲಿಯನ್
27 Chalavadi , Chalvadi , Channayyaಚಲವಾದಿ, ಚಲವಾದಿ, ಚನ್ನಯ್ಯ
28 Chandalaಚಾಂಡಾಲ
29 Chenna Dasar , Holaya Dasarಚೆನ್ನ ದಾಸರು, ಹೊಲಯ ದಾಸರು
30 Dakkal , Dokkalwarದಕ್ಕಲ್, ಡೊಕ್ಕಲ್ವಾರ್
31 Dakkaligaದಕ್ಕಲಿಗ
32 Dhor , Kakkayya , Kankayyaಧೋರ್, ಕಕ್ಕಯ್ಯ, ಕಂಕಯ್ಯ
33 Dom , Dombara , Paidi , Panoಡೊಮ್, ಡೊಂಬರ, ಪೈಡಿ, ಪನೋ
34 Ellamalwar , Yellammalawandluಎಲ್ಲಮಾಳ್ವಾರ್, ಯೆಲ್ಲಮ್ಮಲವಾಂಡ್ಲು
35 Ganti choresಗಂಟಿ ಕೆಲಸಗಳು
36 Garoda , Garoಗರೋಡಾ, ಗರೋ
37 Goddaಗೊಡ್ಡಾ
38 Gosangiಗೋಸಂಗಿ
39 Halleerಹಲ್ಲೆರ್
40 Halsar , Haslar , Hulasvar, Halasvarಹಲ್ಸರ್, ಹಸ್ಲರ್, ಹುಲಸ್ವರ್, ಹಲಸ್ವರ್
41 Handi Jogisಹಂಡಿ ಜೋಗಿಗಳು
42 Haslaಹಸ್ಲಾ
43 Holar , Valharಹೋಲರ್, ವಲ್ಹಾರ್
44 Holaya , Holer , Holeyaಹೊಲಯ, ಹೊಲೆಯ, ಹೊಲೆಯ
45 Holeya Dasariಹೊಲೆಯ ದಾಸರಿ
46 Jaggaliಜಗ್ಗಲಿ
47 Jambuvuluಜಂಬೂವುಲು
48 Kadaiyaಕಾಡಯ್ಯ
49 Kalladiಕಲ್ಲಾಡಿ
50 Kepmarisಕೆಪ್ಮರಿಸ್
51 Kolupulvandluಕೊಲುಪುಲ್ವಂಡ್ಲು
52 Koosaಕೂಸ
53 Koracha , Koracharಕೊರಚ, ಕೊರಚಾರ್
54 Kotegar , Korava , Korava , Koravarಕೋಟೆಗಾರ , ಕೊರವ , ಕೊರವ , ಕೊರವರ
55 Kotegar, Metri ಕೋಟೆಗಾರ್, ಮೇತ್ರಿ
56 Kudumbanಕುಟುಂಬನ್
57 Kuravan ಕುರವನ್
58 Lingaderಲಿಂಗಾಡರ್
59 Machalaಮಚಲ
60 Madariಮದರಿ
61 Madigaಮಾದಿಗ
62 Mahar , Taral , Dhegu Meguಮಹಾರ್, ತರಲ್, ದೇಗು ಮೇಗು
63 Mahyavanshi , Dhed , Vankar , Maru Vankarಮಹ್ಯವಂಶಿ , ಧೇಡ್ , ವಂಕರ್ , ಮಾರು ವಂಕರ್
64 Mailaಮೈಲಾ
65 Malaಮಾಲಾ
66 Mala Dasariಮಾಲಾ ದಾಸರಿ
67 Mala Hannaiಮಾಲಾ ಹನ್ನೈ
68 Mala Jangam ಮಾಲಾ ಜಂಗಮ
69 Mala Mastiಮಾಲಾ ಮಾಸ್ತಿ
70 Mala Sale , Netkaniಮಾಲಾ ಸೇಲ್, ನೆಟ್ಕಣಿ
71 Mala Sanyasiಮಾಲಾ ಸನ್ಯಾಸಿ
72 Mange , Matang , Minimadigಮಾಂಗೆ, ಮಾತಂಗ್, ಮಿನಿಮಡಿಗ್
73 Mang Garudi , Magn Garodiಮಾಂಗ್ ಗಾರುಡಿ, ಮಗ್ನ್ ಗರೋಡಿ
74 Manneಮನ್ನೆ
75 Masthiಮಾಸ್ತಿ
76 Mavilanಮಾವಿಲನ್
77 Meghval , Menghvarಮೇಘವಾಲ್, ಮೆಂಗ್ವಾರ್
78 Mogerಮೊಗೇರ್
79 Mukriಮುಕ್ರಿ
80 Mundalaಮುಂಡಾಲ
81 Nalkadaya , Hadiನಾಲ್ಕಡೆಯ, ಹಾಡಿ
82 Nalkadayaನಾಲ್ಕದಾಯ
83 Nayadiನಾಯಡಿ
84 Nayadiನಾಯಡಿ
85 Paleತೆಳು
86 Pallanಪಲ್ಲನ್
87 Pambadaಪಂಬದ
88 Panchamaಪಂಚಮ
89 Panniandiಪನ್ನಿಯಾಂಡಿ
90 paraiyan, parayaಪರಾಯಣ, ಪರಾಯ
91 Paravanಪರವನ್
92 Raneyarರಾಣೆಯರ್
93 Samaagaraಸಮಾಗರ
94 Sambanಸಾಂಬನ್
95 Sapariಸಪಾರಿ
96 Sillekyathasಸಿಳ್ಳೆಕ್ಯಥಾಸ್
97 Sindhollu , Chindolluಸಿಂಧೋಲು, ಚಿಂದೊಲು
98 Sudugadu Siddhaಸುಡುಗಾಡು ಸಿದ್ಧ
99 thotiತೋಟಿ
100 Tirgar , Tirbandaತಿರ್ಗರ್, ತಿರ್ಬಂದ
101 Valluvanವಲ್ಲುವನ್

Kerala SC Caste Name

SLCaste Nameജാതി നാമം
Adi Andhraആദി ആന്ധ്ര
Adi Dravidaആദി ദ്രാവിഡ
Adi Karnatakaആദി കർണാടക
Ajilaഅജില
Arunthathiyarഅരുന്തതിയാർ
Ayyanavarഅയ്യനവർ
Bairaബൈര
Bakudaബകുഡ
* * ** * *
10 Bathadaബത്തഡ
11* * ** * *
12[ Bharathar (othe than Parathar ), Paravan ][ഭരതർ (പരതർ അല്ലാത്തത്), പരവൻ ]
13  Chakkiliyanചക്കിളിയൻ
14 Chamarചമർ,
15  Muchiമുച്ചി
16Chandalaചണ്ഡാല
17Churumanചുരുമാൻ
18Dombanഡൊമ്പൻ
19Padannanപടന്നൻ
20 Kanakkanകണക്കൻ
21[ Kakkalan[ കാക്കാലൻ
22 Gosangiഗോസംഗി
23 Haslaഹസ്ല
24Holeyaഹോലേയ
25Kadaiyanകടയൻ
26Kakkan കാക്കൻ
27Kalladiകല്ലടി
28Padanna പടന്ന
29Kootanകൂറ്റൻ
30[ Kavara ( other than Telugu speaking or Tamil speaking Balija , Kavarai , Gavara , Gavarai , gavarai Naidi , Balija Naidu , Gajalu Balija or Valai Chetty ) ][കവര (തെലുങ്ക് സംസാരിക്കുന്നതോ തമിഴ് സംസാരിക്കുന്നതോ ആയ ബലിജ, കവരൈ, ഗവര, ഗവരൈ, ഗവരൈ നൈദി, ബലിജ നായിഡു, ഗജലു ബലിജ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ വലൈ ചെട്ടി എന്നിവ ഒഴികെ)]
31Koosaകൂസ
32Koodan കൂടൻ
33Kudumanകുടുമൺ
34[ Kuravan ,Sidhanar , Kuravar , Kurava , Sidhana ][ കുറവൻ ,സിദ്ധനർ , കുറവർ , കുറവൻ , സിദ്ധൻ ]
35Mailaമൈല
36Malayan [ in the areas comprising the Kunnur , Kasaragode , Kozhikide and Wayanad districts )]മലയൻ [കുന്നൂർ, കാസർകോട്, കോഴിക്കോട്, വയനാട് ജില്ലകൾ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്ന പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ)]
37Pathiyan ,Perumannan , ( Peruvannan ),Vannan , Velan ]പതിയൻ , പെരുമണ്ണാൻ , ( പെരുവണ്ണാൻ ), വണ്ണാൻ , വേലൻ ]
38Mannanമന്നാൻ
39Moger (other than Mogeyar ) ]മോഗർ (മൊഗെയാർ ഒഴികെ) ]
40Mundalaമുണ്ടാല
41Nalakeyavaനളകേയവ
42Nalkadayaനാല്കടയ
43Nayadiനായാടി
44* * ** * *
45Pallanപല്ലൻ
46Pulluvan പല്ലുവൻ
47Pambadaപമ്പട
48Pananപാണൻ
49Paraiyanപറയൻ
50Parayan Sanvavar , Sanvavan , Sambava , Paraya , Paraya , Paraiya , Parayarപറയൻ സൻവവർ , സാൻവവൻ , സാംബവ , പറയ , പറയ , പറയ , പറയർ
51Pulayanപുലയൻ
52Cheramarചേരമർ
53Pulayaപുലയ
54Pulayar , Cherama , Cheraman ,Wayand Pulayan , Wayanadan Pulayan , Matha , ]പുലയർ , ചേരമ , ചേരമാൻ , വയനാട് പുലയൻ , വയനാട് പുലയൻ , മാതാ
55Matha Pulayanമാതാ പുലയൻ
56Puthirai Vannanപുത്തിറൈ വണ്ണാൻ
57Raneyarറാണിയാർ
58Samagaraസമാഗര
59Sambanസാംബൻ
60 Semman , Chemman , Chemmarസെമ്മൻ, ചെമ്മൻ, ചെമ്മാർ
61Thandan ( excluding Ezhuvas and Thiyyas who are known as Thandan , in the erstwhile Cochin and Malabar areas) and (Carpentera who are known as thachan , in the erstwhile Cochin amd Travancore State) , Thachar (Other than carpenter )തണ്ടൻ (പഴയ കൊച്ചി, മലബാർ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ തണ്ടൻ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്ന ഈഴുവരും തീയ്യരും ഒഴികെ) കൂടാതെ (തച്ചൻ എന്നറിയപ്പെട്ടിരുന്ന തച്ചൻ, പഴയ കൊച്ചിയിലും തിരുവിതാംകൂർ സംസ്ഥാനത്തും) , തച്ചാർ (ആശാരിക്ക് പുറമെ)
62Thotiതോട്ടി
63Vallonവല്ലോൻ
64Vakkyvanവക്കിവൻ
65* * ** * *
66Vettuvanവെട്ടുവൻ
67Vetanവേട്ടൻ
68 Pulaya Vettuvan (in the areas of erstwhile Cochin State only )പുലയ വെട്ടുവൻ (പഴയ കൊച്ചി സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ മാത്രം)
69Nerianനേരിയൻ

Madhya Pradesh SC Caste List

SLCasste Nameजाति का नाम
1         Audheliaऔढेलिया
2         Bagri , Bagdi (excluding Rajput , Thakur sub – castes among Bagri , Bagdi ]बागड़ी, बागड़ी (बागड़ी, बागड़ी में राजपूत, ठाकुर उपजातियों को छोड़कर)
3         Bahna, Bahanaबहना, बहना
4         Balahi , Balaiबलाही, बलाई
5         Banchadaबांछड़ा
6         Barahar , Basodबराहार, बसौद
7         Bargundaबरगुंडा
8         Basor , Burud , Basor , Bansodi, Bansphor , Basarबसोर, बुरूद, बसोर, बंसोडी, बंसफोर, बासर
9         Bediaबेदिया
10Beldar , Sunkarबेलदार, सुनकर
11Bhangi , Megtar , Balmiki , Lalbegi , Dharkarभंगी, मेगतार, बाल्मीकि, लालबेगी, धारकर
12Bhanumatiभानुमती
13Chadarचादर
14Chamar , Chamari,Bairwa , Bhambhi , Jatav , Mochi , Regar , Nona , Rohidas , Ramnami , Satnami ,Surjyabanshi , surjyaramnami , Ahirwar ,Chamar Mangan , Raidasचमार, चमारी, बैरवा, भांभी, जाटव, मोची, रेगर, नोना, रोहिदास, रामनामी, सतनामी, सुरज्यबंशी, सुरज्यरामनामी, अहिरवार, चमार मांगन, रैदास
15Chidarचिड़ार
16Chikwa, Chikviचिकवा, चिकवी
17Chitarचितार
18Dahait , Dahayat , Dahat , Dahiya ]दहैत , दहायत , दहत , दहिया ]
19Dewarदेवर
20Dhanukधानुक
21Dhed , Dherधेड, धेर
22Dhobi (in Bhopal , Raisen and Sehote distircts )धोबी (भोपाल, रायसेन और सेहोते जिलों में)
23Dohorदोहोर
24Dom , Dumar , Dome , Domar , Dorisडोम, डूमर, डोम, डोमर, डोरिस
25Ganda , Gandiगांडा, गांडी
26Ghasi , Ghasiaघासी, घासिया
27Holiyaहोलिया
28Kanjarकंजर
29Katia , Pathariaकटिया, पथरिया
30Khatikखटीक
31Koli , Koriकोली, कोरी
32Kotwal (in Bhind , Dhar , Dewas , Guna , Gwalior , Indore , Jhabua , Khargone , Mandsaur , Morena , Rajgarh , Ratlam,  Shajapur , Shovpuri Ujjain and Vidisha districts )कोटवाल (भिंड, धार, देवास, गुना, ग्वालियर, इंदौर, झाबुआ, खरगोन, मंदसौर, मुरैना, राजगढ़, रतलाम, शाजापुर, शोवपुरी उज्जैन और विदिशा जिलों में)
33Khangar, Kanera , Mirdhaखंगार, कनेरा, मिर्धा
34Kuchbandhiaकुचबंधिया
35Kumhar (in Chhatarpur , Datia , Panna , Rewa , Satna Shahdol , Sidhi , and Tikamgarh districts )कुम्हार (छतरपुर, दतिया, पन्ना, रीवा, सतना शहडोल, सीधी और टीकमगढ़ जिलों में)
36[ Mahar , Mehra , Mehar , Mahara ][महार, मेहरा, मेहर, महरा]
37Mang , Mang Garodi , Mang Garidi , Dankhani Mang , Mang Mahasi , Madari , Gaarudi , Radhe Mangमांग , मांग गारोड़ी , मांग गारिड़ी , डांखानी मांग , मांग महसी , मदारी , गारुड़ी , राधे मांग
38Meghwalमेघवाल
39Moghiaमोघिया
40Muskhanमुस्कान
41Nat , Kalbelia , Sapera , Navdigar , Kubutarनट, कालबेलिया, सपेरा, नवदीगर, कुबुतर
42Pardhi (In Bhind , Dhadr , Dewas , Guna Gwalior , Indore , Jhabua , Khargone , Mandsaur , Morena , Rajgarh , Ratlam , Shajapur, Shivpuri , Ujjain and Vidisha distircts )पारधी (भिंड, धाद्र, देवास, गुना, ग्वालियर, इंदौर, झाबुआ, खरगोन, मंदसौर, मुरैना, राजगढ़, रतलाम, शाजापुर, शिवपुरी, उज्जैन और विदिशा जिले में)
43Pasiपासी
44Rujjharरुझार
45Sansi , Sansiaसांसी, सांसिया
46Silawatसिलावट
47Zamralज़मराल
48Sargaraसरगरा

Maharashtra SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजातीचे नाव
1         Agerवय
2         Anamukअनामुक
3         Aray Malaअरे माला
4         Arwa Malaअरवा माला
5         Bahna , Bahanaबहणा, बहणा
6         Bakad , Bantबाकड, बांट
7         Balahi , Balaiबलाही, बलाई
8         Basor , Burud , Bansor , Bansodi , Basodबसोर, बुरुड, बनसोर, बनसोडी, बसोड
9         Beda Jangam , Budga Jangamबेडा जंगम, बुडगा जंगम
10Bedarबेदर
11Bhambi , Bhambhi , Asadaru , Asodi , Chamadia , Chamar , Chamari , Chambhar , Chamgar , Mochigar , Madar , Madig , Mochi , Telegu Mochi , Kamati Mochi , Ranigar , Rohidas , Nona , Ramnami , Rohit , Samgar , Samagara , Satnami , Surjyabanshi , Surjyaramnami , Sharmakar , pardeshi Chamar ;भांबी , भांभी , असदरू , असोडी , चामडिया , चमार , चामरी , चांभार , चामगर , मोचीगर , मदार , मदिग , मोची , तेलगू मोची , कामती मोची , राणीगर , रोहिदास , नोना , रामनामी , , रोहित समारंभ , रोहित समारंभ सुर्ज्यरामनामी , शर्माकार , परदेशी चमार ;
12Bhangi , Mehtar , Olgana , Rukhi , malkana , Halalkhor , Lalbegi , Balmiki , Korar , zadmalli , Helaभांगी, मेहतर, ओलगाणा, रुखी, मलकाणा, हलालखोर, लालबेगी, बाल्मिकी, कोरार, झाडमल्ली, हेला
13Bindlaबिंदला
14Byagaraब्यागरा
15Chalvadi , Channayyaचलवडी, चन्नय्या
16Chenna Dasar , Holaya Dasar , Holeya Dasari चेन्ना दसर, होल्या दसरी, होल्या दसरी
17Dakkal , Dokkalwarडक्कल, डोक्कलवार
18Dhor , Kakkayya , Kankayya , Dohorढोर, कक्कय्या, कनकय्या, दोहोर
19Dom , Dumarडोम, डुमर
20Ellamalvar , Yellammalawandluएल्लामलवर, येल्लम्मलवंडलू
21Ganda , Gandiगांडा, गांडी
22Garoda , Garoगरोडा, गारो
23Ghasi , Ghasiaघासी, घासिया
24Halleerहॅलेर
25Halsar , Haslar , Hulasvar , Halasvarहलसर , हसलार , हुलास्वर , हालस्वर
26Holar , Valharहोलार, वल्हार
27Holaya , Holer , Holeya , Holiyaहोलाया, होलेर, होल्या, होलिया
28Kaikadi (in Akola , Amravati , Bhandara , Bulkana , Nagpur , Wardha and Yavatmal districts and Chandrapur district , other than Rajura tashil )कैकाडी (अकोला, अमरावती, भंडारा, बलकाणा, नागपूर, वर्धा आणि यवतमाळ जिल्ह्यात आणि चंद्रपूर जिल्ह्यात, राजुरा ताशील व्यतिरिक्त)
29Katia , Pathariaकटिया, पथरिया
30Khangar , Kanera , Mirdhaखंगार, कनेरा, मिर्धा
31Khatik , chikwa , ‘Chikviखाटिक, चिकवा, ‘चिकवी
32Kolupulvandluकोलुपुलवंडलू
33Koriकोरी
34Lingaderलिंगाडर
35Madgiमाडगी
36Madigaमाडिगा
37Mahr , Mehra , Taral , Dhegu Megu महर, मेहरा, तराल, ढेगू मेगू
38Mahyavanshi , Dhed , Vankar , Maru Vankarमाह्यवंशी, धेड, वनकर, मारू वनकर
39Malaमाला
40Mala Dasariमाला दसरी
41Mala Hannaiमाला हन्नाय
42Mala Jangamमाला जंगम
43Mala Mastiमाला मस्ती
44Mala Sale , Netkaniमाला साले, नेटकाणी
45Mala Sanyasiमाला संन्यासी
46Mang , Matang , Minimadig , Dankhni Mang , Mang Mahashi , Madari , Garudi , Radhe Mangमांग , मातंग , मिनीमदिग , डंखनी मांग , मांग महशी , मदारी , गारुडी , राधे मांग
47Mang Garodi , Mang Garudiमंग गारोडी, मंग गारुडी
48Manneमाने
49Mashtiमष्टी
50Meghval , Menghbarमेघवळ, मेंघबार
51Mitha Ayyalvarमिठा आयलवार
52Mukriमुकरी
53Nadia , Hadiनादिया, हादी
54Pasiपासी
55Sansiसांसी
56Shenva m Chenva m Sedma , Ravatशेनवा मी चेनवा मी सेडमा, रावत
57Shenva , Chindolluशेनवा, चिंदोलु
58Tirhar , Tirbandaतिरहार, तिरबंदा
59Turiतुरी

Manipur SC Caste List

SLCaste Name
1Dhupi , Dhobi
2Lois
3Muchi , Ravidas
4Namasudra
5Patni
6Sutradhar
7Yaithibi

Meghalaya SC Caste List

SLCaste Name
1Mansphor
2Bhuinmali , Mali
3Brittial Bania , Bania
4Dhupi Dhobi
Dugla , Dholi
6Hira
7Jalkeot
8Jhalo , Malo , Jhalo –Malo
9Kaibartta , Jaliya
10Lalbegi
11Mahara
12Mehtar , Bhangi
13Muchi , Rishi
14Namasudra
15Patni
16Sutradhar

Odisha SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameଜାତି ନାମ
1Adi Andhraଆଦି ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର
2Amant, Amat , Dandachhatra Majhi , Amata , Amathଅମାଣ୍ଟ, ଅମାତ୍, ଦାଣ୍ଡଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାଜି, ଅମାତା, ଅମାଥ
3Audheliaଅଡେଲିଆ
4Badaikବାଦିକ୍
5Bagheti , Baghutiବାଗେଟି, ବାଗୁତି
6Bajikarବାଜିକର
7Bariବରୀ
8Basorବେସୋର
9Burud ବୁରୁଦ
10 Bauri , Buna Bauri , Dasia Bauriବା uri ରୀ, ବୁନା ବା uri ରୀ, ଦାଶିଆ ବା uri ରୀ
11 Bautiବାଉଟି
12 Bavuriବାଭୁରୀ
13 Bedia , Bejia , Bajiaବେଡିଆ, ବେଜିଆ, ବାଜିଆ
14 Beldarବେଲଦାର
15 Bhataଭଟା
16 Bhoiଭୋଇ
17 Chachatiଚାଚାଟି
18 Chakaliଚକାଲୀ
19Chamar , Chamara , Chamar – Ravidas , Chamar Rohidas , Mochi , Satanamiଚାମର, ଚାମରା, ଚାମର – ରବିଦାସ, ଚାମର ରୋହିଦାସ, ମୋଚି, ଶୟତାନାମି
20Chandalaଚାନ୍ଦଲା
21Chandhai Meruଚାନ୍ଦାଇ ମେରୁ
22Dandasiଦାଣ୍ଡାସୀ
23Dewarଡିୱାର୍
24Dhibara , Keuta , Kaibartaଧିବରା, କେଉଟା, କାଇବର୍ଟା
25Dhanwarଧନୱାର୍
26Dhoba , Dhobi , Rajak , Rajakaଧୋବା, ଧୋବି, ରାଜକ, ରାଜାକା
27Dom , Dombo , Duria Dom , AdhriaDom , Adhuria Dombଡୋମ୍, ଡୋମ୍ବୋ, ଡୁରିଆ ଡୋମ୍, ଆଡ୍ରିଆ ଡୋମ୍, ଆଡୁରିଆ ଡୋମ୍
28Dosadhaଦୋସାଦା
29Gandaଗଣ୍ଡା
30Ghantarhgada , Ghantraଘଣ୍ଟାରଗଡା, ଘଣ୍ଟ୍ରା
31Ghasi , Ghasia ଘାସି, ଘାସିଆ
32Ghogiaଗୋଗିଆ
33Ghusuriaଘସୁରିଆ
34Godagaliଗୋଦାଗଲି
35Godariଗୋଦାରୀ
36Godaraଗୋଦାରା
37Gokhaଗୋଖା
38Gorait , Koraitଗୋରାଇଟ୍, କୋରାଇଟ୍
39Haddi , Hadi , Hariହାଡି, ହାଡି, ହରି
40Irikaଇରିକା
41Jaggali , Jaggili , Jagliଜଗଲି, ଜଗିଲି, ଜଗଲି
42Kandara , Kandara , Kadama , Kuduma , Kodma , Kodama କାନ୍ଦରା, କାନ୍ଦରା, କଦାମା, କୁଡୁମା, କୋଡମା, କୋଡାମା
43Karuaକାରୁଆ
44Katia , Khatiaକାଟିଆ, ଖଟିଆ
45Kela , Sapua kela , Nalua Kela , Sabakhia kela , Matia Kela , Gaudia Kelaକେଲା, ସାପୁଆ କେଲା, ନାଲୁଆ କେଲା, ସାବାଖିଆ କେଲା, ମାଟିଆ କେଲା, ଗ udi ଡିଆ କେଲା
46Khadala , Khadal , Khodalଖଦାଲା, ଖଡାଲ, ଖୋଡାଲ
47Kodalo , Khodaloକୋଡାଲୋ, ଖୋଡାଲୋ
48Koriକୋରି
49******
50Kurungaକୁରୁଙ୍ଗା
51Labanଲାବନ୍
52Laheriଲାହେରୀ
53Madariମଦାରୀ
54Madigaମାଡିଗା
55Mahuriaମହୁରିଆ
56Mala , Jhala , Malo , Zala , Malha , Jholaମାଲା, ha ାଲା, ମାଲୋ, ଜାଲା, ମାଲହା, ho ୋଲା
57Mangମଙ୍ଗ
58Manganମାଙ୍ଗାନ
59Mehra , Maharମେହେରା, ମହାର
60Mehtar , Bhangiମେହତାର, ଭଙ୍ଗୀ
61Mewarମେୱାର୍
62Mundapottaମୁଣ୍ଡାପୋଟା
63Musaharମୁସାହାର
64Nagarchiନାଗରଚି
65Namasudraନମସୁଦ୍ରା
66Paidiପାଏଡି
67Painda ପାଏଣ୍ଡା
68Pamidiପାମିଡି
69Pan , Pano , Buna Pana , Desua Pana , Buna Panoପାନ୍, ପାନୋ, ବୁନା ପାନା, ଦେଶୁଆ ପାନା, ବୁନା ପାନୋ
70Panchamaପଞ୍ଚମା
71Panikaପାନିକା
72pankaପଙ୍କା
73Pantantiପନ୍ତନ୍ତୀ
74Papପେପ୍
75Pasiପାସି
76Patial , Patikar , Patratanti , patuaପଟିଆଲ୍, ପାଟିକର୍, ପାଟ୍ରାଣ୍ଟି, ପାଟୁଆ
77Rajnaରାଜନା
78Relliରିଲି
79Sabakhia , Sualgiri , Swalgiriସାବଖିଆ, ସୁଆଲଗିରି, ସ୍ al ାଲଗିରି
80Samadiସମାଦୀ
81Saneiସାନେଇ
82Sapariସାପାରି
83Sauntia , Santiaସାଣ୍ଟିଆ, ସାଣ୍ଟିଆ
84Sidhriaସିଦ୍ଧ୍ରିୟା
85Sinduriaସିନ୍ଧୁରିଆ
86Sival , Khajuriaସିଭାଲ୍, ଖଜୁରିଆ
87Tamadiaତମାଦିଆ
88Tamudiaତମୁଦିଆ
89Tanlaତନଲା
90Turiତୁରୀ
91Betra
92Ujiaଉଜିଆ
93Valamiki , Valmikiଭାଲାମିକି, ଭାଲମିକି
94Mangali (in Koraput and Koraput and Kalahandi districts)ମଙ୍ଗଲୀ (କୋରାପୁଟ ଏବଂ କୋରାପୁଟ ଏବଂ କାଲାହାଣ୍ଡି ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ)
95Mirgan (in Navrangpur districts )ମିରଗାନ୍ (ନାଭ୍ରଙ୍ଗପୁର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ)

Punjab SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameਜਾਤੀ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
1Ad Ddharmiਆਦਿ ਧਰਮੀ
2Balmiki , Chura , Bhangiਬਾਲਮੀਕੀ, ਚੂਰਾ, ਭੰਗੀ
3Bangaliਬੰਗਾਲੀ
4Barar , Burar , Berarਬਰਾਰ, ਬਰਾਰ, ਬਰਾਰ
5Batwal , Barwalaਬਟਵਾਲ, ਬਰਵਾਲਾ
6Bauria , Bawariaਬੌਰੀਆ, ਬਾਵਰੀਆ
7Bazigarਬਾਜ਼ੀਗਰ
8Bhanjraਭੰਜਰਾ
9Chamar , Jatia Chamar , Rehgar , Raigar , Ramdasi , Ravidasi , Ramdasia , Ramdasia Sikh , Ravidasia , Ravidasia Sikhਚਮਾਰ, ਜਾਤੀਆ ਚਮਾਰ, ਰਹਿਗਰ, ਰਾਇਗਰ, ਰਾਮਦਾਸੀ, ਰਵਿਦਾਸੀ, ਰਾਮਦਾਸੀਆ, ਰਾਮਦਾਸੀਆ ਸਿੱਖ, ਰਵਿਦਾਸੀਆ, ਰਵਿਦਾਸੀਆ ਸਿੱਖ
10 Chanalਚਨਾਲ
11 Dagiਦਾਗੀ
12 Darainਡਰੇਨ
13 Deha , Dhaya , Dheaਦੇਹਾ, ਧਾਇਆ, ਧਾਇਆ
14 Dhanakਧਾਨਕ
15 Dhogri , Dhangri , Siggiਧੋਗੜੀ, ਢਾਂਗਰੀ, ਸਿਗੀ
16 Dumna , Mahasha , Doomਦੁਮਨਾ, ਮਹਾਸ਼ਾ, ਡੂਮ
17 Gagraਗਗੜਾ
18 Gandhila , Gandil Gondolaਗੰਢੀਲਾ, ਗੈਂਡਿਲ ਗੰਡੋਲਾ
19 Kabirpanthi , Julahaਕਬੀਰਪੰਥੀ, ਜੁਲਾਹਾ
20 Khatikਖਟਿਕ
21 Kori , Koliਕੋਰੀ, ਕੋਲੀ
22 Marija , Marechaਮਾਰੀਜਾ, ਮਰੇਚਾ
23 Mazhbi , Mazhabi Sikhਮਜ਼੍ਹਬੀ, ਮਜ਼੍ਹਬੀ ਸਿੱਖ
24 Meghਮੇਘ
25 Natਨੈਟ
26 Odਓਡ
27 Pasiਪਾਸੀ
28 Pernaਪਰਨਾ
29 Phereraਫੇਰੇਰਾ
30 Sanhaiਸਨਹਾਈ
31 Sanhalਸਨਹਾਲ
32 Sansi , Bhedkut , Maneshਸਾਂਸੀ, ਭੇਦਕੁਟ, ਮਨੇਸ਼
33 Sansoiਸੰਸੋਈ
34 Sapelaਸਪੇਲਾ
35 Sareraਸਰੇਰਾ
36 Sikligarਸਿਕਲੀਗਰ
37 Sirkibandਸਿਰਕੀਬੰਦ
38 Mochiਮੋਚੀ
39 Mahatam , Rai Sikhਮਹਾਤਮ, ਰਾਏ ਸਿੱਖ

Rajasthan SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
1   Adi Dharmiआदि धर्मी
2   Aheriअहेरी
3   Badiबादी
4   Bagri , Bagdiबागड़ी, बागड़ी
5   Bairwa , Berwaबैरवा, बेरवा
6   Bajgarबजगर
7   Balaiबलाई
8   Bansphor , Bansphodबांसफोड़, बांसफोड़
9   Baoriबावड़ी
10Bargi , Vargi , Birgiबरगी, वर्गी, बिरगी
11Bawariaबावरिया
12Bedia , Beriaबेदिया, बेरिया
13Bhandभांड
14Bhangi , Chura , Mehtar , Olgana , Rukhi,Malkana , Halalkhor , Lalbegi , Balmiki , Valmiki , Korar , Zadmalliभंगी, चुरा, मेहतर, ओलगाना, रूखी, मलकाना, हलालखोर, लालबेगी, बाल्मीकि, वाल्मिकी, कोरार, ज़दमल्ली
15Bidakiaबिदकिया
16Bolaबोला
17Chamar , Bhambhi, Bambhi , Bhambi , Jatia , Jatav , Jatava , Mochi , Raidas , Rohidas , Regar , Raigar , Ramdasia , Asadaru , Asodi , Chamadia , Chambhar , Chamgar , Haralayya , Harali , khalpa , Machigar, Mochigar , Madar , Madig , Telugu Mochi , Kamati Mochi , Ranigar , Rohit , Samgarचमार, भांभी, बांभी, भांबी, जटिया, जाटव, जाटव, मोची, रैदास, रोहिदास, रेगर, रैगर, रामदासिया, असदरू, असोदी, चमड़िया, चांभर, चमगर, हरलाय्या, हराली, खालपा, माचिगर, मोची, मदार, मडिग, तेलुगु मोची, कामती मोची, रानीगर, रोहित, समग्र
18Chandalचांडाल
19Dabdgarदबंग
20Dhanak , Dhanukधानक, धानुक
21Dhankiaधनकिया
22Dhobiधोबी
23Dholiढोली
24Dome , Domडोम, डोम
25Gandiaगांडिया
26Garancha , Ganchaगरंचा, गंचा
27Garo , Garura , Gurda , Garodaगारो, गरुरा, गुरदा, गारोड़ा
28Gavariaगवेरिया
29Godhiगोधी
30Jingarजीनगर
31Kalbelia , Saperaकालबेलिया, सपेरा
32Kamad , Kamadiaकामद, कामदिया
33Kanjar , Kunjarकंजर, कुंजर
34Kapadia Sansiकापड़िया सांसी
35Khangarखंगार
36Khatikखटीक
37Koli , Koriकोली, कोरी
38Kooch Band , Kuchbandकूच बैंड, कूचबैंड
39Koriaकोरिया
40Madari , Bazigarमदारी, बाजीगर
41Mahr , Taral , Dhegumeguमहर, तराल, ढेगुमेगु
42Mahyavanshi , Dhed , Dheda , Vankar , Maru Vankarमह्यावंशी, ढेड़, ढेड़ा, वणकर, मारु वणकर
43Majhabiमजहबी
44Mang ,Matang ,Minimadigमांग, मातंग, मिनिमाडिग
45Mang Garodi , Mang Garudiमांग गारोड़ी, मांग गारोड़ी
46Megh , Meghval , Meghwal , Menghvarमेघ , मेघवाल , मेघवाल , मेंघवार
47Meharमेहर
48Nat ,Nutनट, नट
49Pasiपासी
50Rawalरावल
51Salviसाल्वी
52Sansiसांसी
53Santi , Satiaशांति, सतिया
54Sarbhangiसरभंगी
55Sargaraसरगरा
56Singiwalaसिंगीवाला
57Thori , Nayakथोरी, नायक
58Tirgar , Tirbandaतिरगर, तिरबंदा
59Turiतुरी

Tamil Nadu SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameசாதி பெயர்
Adi Andhraஆதி ஆந்திரா
Adi Dravidadaஆதி திராவிடம்
Adi Karmatakaஆதி கர்மடகா
Ajilaஅஜிலா
Arunthathiyarஅருந்ததியர்
Ayyanavar (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tiruvelveli district )அய்யனார் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருவெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
Bairaபைரா
Bakudaபகுடா
Bandiபாண்டி
10Bellaraபெல்லாரா
11Bharatar ( in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district )பரதர் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
12Chakkiliyanசக்கிலியன்
13Chalavadiசாலவடி
14Chamar , Muchiசமர், முச்சி
15Chandalaசண்டாளா
16Cherumanசெருமான்
17[DevendrakulaVelalar {Devendrakulathan , Kadaiyan ,(excluding in the coastal areas of Tirunelvelil , Thoothukudi , Ramanathapuram , Pudukottai , Thanjakkvur , Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam destricts ), Kalladi , Kudumban , Pallan Pannadi , Vathiriyan ][தேவேந்திரகுல வேளாளர் {தேவேந்திரகுலத்தான் , கடையன் ,(திருநெல்வேலில் , தூத்துக்குடி , ராமநாதபுரம் , புதுக்கோட்டை , தஞ்சக்கூர் , திருவாரூர் மற்றும் நாகப்பட்டினம் மாவட்டங்களின் கடலோரப் பகுதிகளைத் தவிர ), கல்லடி , குடும்பன் , பள்ளன் பாண்டியநதி ]
18Dom , Dombara , Paidi , Panoடோம், டோம்பரா, பைடி, பானோ
19Dombanதொம்பன்
20Godagaliகோடகாலி
21Goddaகோடா
22Gosangiகோசங்கி
23Holeyaஹோலேயா
24Jaggaliஜக்கலி
25Jamuvuluஜமுவுலு
26Kadaiyan (in the districts of Tirunelveli, Thoothukidi , Ramanathapuram , Pudukottai , Thanjavur , Tiruvaru and Nagapattinam)கடையன் (திருநெல்வேலி, தூத்துக்குடி, ராமநாதபுரம், புதுக்கோட்டை, தஞ்சாவூர், திருவாறு மற்றும் நாகப்பட்டினம் மாவட்டங்களில்)
27Kakkalan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district )காக்கலன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
28**********
29Kanakkan , Padanna (in the Nilgiris district)கனக்கன், படன்னா (நீலகிரி மாவட்டத்தில்)
30karimpalanகரிம்பாலன்
31Kavara (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)கவரா (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
32Koliyanகோலியன்
33Koosaகூசா
34Kootan , Koodan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelvelil district )கூத்தன், கூடன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டத்தில் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
35**********
36Kuravan , Sidhanarகுறவன், சித்தனார்
37Madariமதரி
38Madigaமதிகா
39Mailaமைலா
40Malaமாலா
41Mannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)மன்னன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
42Mavilanமாவிலன்
43Mogerமோகர்
44Mundalaமுண்டாலா
45Nalakeyavaநலகேயவ
46Nayadiநயாடி
47Padannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)பதண்ணன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
48Pagadaiபகடாய்
49**********
50Palluvanபல்லுவன்
51Pambadaபம்படா
52Panan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district )பாணன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
53Panchamaபஞ்சமா
54**********
55Panniandiபன்னியாண்டி
56Paraiyan , Parayan , Sambavarபறையன் , பறையன் , சாம்பவர்
57Paravan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district )பரவன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
58Pathiyan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)பதியன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
59Pulayan , Cheramarபுலயன், சேரமர்
60Puthirai Vannanபுதிரை வண்ணான்
61Raneyarரானையார்
62Samagaraசமகார
63Sambanசாம்பன்
64Sapariசபாரி
65Semmanசெம்மன்
66Thandan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)தாண்டன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
67Thotiதோட்டி
68Tiruvalluvarதிருவள்ளுவர்
69Vallonவல்லோன்
70Valluvanவள்ளுவன்
71Vannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district )வண்ணான் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
72**********
73Velanவேலன்
74Vetan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district )வேடன் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)
75Vettiyanவெட்டியான்
76Vettuvan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district )வெட்டுவான் (கன்னியாகுமரி மாவட்டம் மற்றும் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் செங்கோட்டை தாலுக்காவில்)

Tripura SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameজাত নাম
1Bagdiবাগদি
2Bhuimaliভুইমালী
3Bhunarভুনার
4Chamar , Muchi , Chamar – Rohidas , Chamar – Ravidasচামার, মুচি, চামার-রোহিদাস, চামার-রবিদাস
5Dandasiদণ্ডাসি
6Dhenuarধেনুয়ার
7Ddhoba , Dhobiধোবা, ধোবি
8Dumদম
9Ghasiঘাসি
10Gourগৌর
11Gurগুর
12Jalia Kaibarta , Jhalo – Maloজালিয়া কৈবার্তা, ঝালো–মালো
13Kaharকাহার
14Kalindiকালিন্দী
15Kanকান
16Kandaকান্দা
17Kanughকানুহ
18Keotকেওট
19Khaditখাদিত
20Khariaখারিয়া
21Kochকোচ
22Koirকইর
23Kolকোল
24Koraকোরা
25Kotalকোটাল
26Mahisyadasমহিষ্যদাস
27Maliমালি
28Mehtorমেহতোর
29Musaharমুসাহার
30Namasudraনমশূদ্র
31Patniপাটনি
32Sabarসবর
33Dhuli , Sabdakar , Badyakarধুলি, কথাকার, বদ্যাকার
34Natta , Natনাট্টা, নাট

Uttar Pradesh SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाती का नाम
1Agariyaअगरिया
2Badhikबाधिक
3Badiबड़ी
4Baheliyaबहेलिया
5Baiga  1 [Excluding Sonbhadra District]बैगा 1 [एक्स्क्लुडिंग सोनभद्रा डिस्ट्रिक्ट ]
6Baiswarबैसवार
7Bajaniyaबजनिया
8Bajgiबज्गी
9Balaharबलाहर
10Balaiबलाई
11Balmikiबाल्मीकि
12Bangaliबंगाली
13Banmanusबनमानुस
14Bansphorबन्स्फोर
15Barwarबरवर
16Basorबसोर
17Bawariyaबावरिया
18Beldarबेलदार
19Beriyaबेरिया
20Bhantuभान्तु
21Bhuiyaभुइया
22Bhuyiarभुयिअर
23Boriaबोरिया
24Chamar, Dhusia, Jhusia, Jatavaचमार ,धुसिया ,झुसिया ,जाटव
25Cheroचेरो
26Dabgarदब्गर
27Dhangarधन्गर
28Dhanukधानुक
29Dharkarधारकर
30Dhobiधोबी
31Domडोम
32Domarडोमर
33Dusadhदुसाध
34Gharamiघरामी
35Ghasiyaघसिया
36Gond 1[Excluding Mehrajganj, Sidharth Nagar, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria, Mau, Azamgarh,Jonpur, Balia, Gazipur, Varanasi], 3[Mirzapur, Sonbhadra, Sant Kabir Magar, Kushinagar,Chandauli and Bhadohi Districts]गोंड 1 एक्स्क्लुडिंग महाराजगंज,सिद्धार्थ नगर, बस्ती गोरखपुर, देओरिया, मौ, आजमगढ़ ,3 [मिर्जापुर, सोनभद्रा, संत कबीर मगर ,कुशीनगर चंदौली एंड भदोही डिस्ट्रिक्स]
37Gualगुअल
38Haburaहबुरा
39Hariहरि
40Helaहेला
41Kalabazकलावाज़
42Kanjarकंजर
43Kapariyaकपरिया
44Karwalकरवाल
45Khairahaखैरहा
46Kharwar (Excluding Benbansi) (Excluding Deoria, Balia, Gazipur, Varanasi and Sonbhadra Districts)खरवार (एक्स्क्लुडिंग बेन्बंसी ) (एक्स्क्लुडिंग देओरिया, बलिया, गाजीपुर ,वाराणसी एंड सोनभद्रा डिस्ट्रिक्स)
47Khatikखातिक
48Khorotखोरोट
49Kolकोल
50Koriकोरी
51Korwaकोरवा
52Lalbegiलालबेगी
53Majhwarमझ्वर
54Mazhabiमज्हबी
55Musaharमुसहर
56Natनत
57Pankha  1[Excluding Sonbhadra and Mirzapur districts]पंखा 1 [एक्स्क्लुडिंग सोनभद्रा एंड मिर्जापुर डिस्ट्रिक्स]
58Parahiya 1[Excluding Sonbhadra District]परहिया 1 [एक्स्क्लुडिंग सोनभद्रा डिस्ट्रिक्ट ]
59Pasi, Tarmaliपासी,तर्माली
60Patari 1[Excluding Sonbhadra District]पतरी 1 एक्स्क्लुडिंग सोनभद्रा डिस्ट्रिक्ट]
61Rawatरावत
62SAharya 1[Excluding Lalitpur  District]सहरया
63Sanaurhiyaसनौढ़ीय
64Sansiyaसंसिया
65Shilpkarशिल्पकार
66Turaihaतुरैहा

West Bengal  SC Caste List

SLCasteজাতি
1Bagdi, Duleyবাগদি, দুলে
2Baheliaবাহেলিয়া
3Baitiবৌতি
4Bantarবান্তর
5Bauriবাউরি
6Beldarবেলদার
7Bhogtaভোগতা
8Bhuimaliভুইমালী
9Bhuiyaভূইয়া
10Bindবাঁধাই করা
11Chamar, Charmakar,Mochi, Rabidas, Ruidas, Rishiচামার, চর্মকার, মুচি, মুচি, রবিদাস, রুইদাস, ঋষি
12Chaupalচৌপাল
13Dabgarডাবগার
14Damai (Nepali)দামাই (নেপালি)
15Dhoba, Dhobiধোবা, ধোবি
16Doaiবোয়াই
17Dom, Dhangadডোম, ধানগড়
18Dosadh, Dusadh, Dhari, Dharhiদোসাধ, দুষধ, ধরি, ধরি
19Ghasiঘাসি
20Gonrhiগনরি
21Halalkhorহালালখোর
22Hari,Mehtar,Mehtor,Bhangi,Balmikiহরি, মেহতার, মেহতোর, ভাঙ্গী, বাল্মীকি
23Jalia Kaibarttaজালিয়া কৈবার্তা
24Jhalo Malo, Maloঝালো মালো, মালো
25Kadarকদর
26Kami (Nepali)কামি (নেপালি)
27Kandraকান্দ্রা
28Kanjarকঞ্জর
29Kaoraকওরা
30Karenga, Korangaকরেঙ্গা, কোরাঙ্গা
31Kaurকৌর
32Keot, Keyot কেওট, কিওট
33Khairaখাইরা
34Khatikখাটিক
35Kochকোচ
36Konaiকোনাই
37Konwarকোনয়ার
38Kotalকোটক
39Kurariarকুরিয়ার
40Lalbegiলালবেগী
41Loharলোহার
42Maharমহর
43Mal মাল
44Mallahমাল্লা
45Musaharমুসাহর
46Namasudraনমশূদ্র
47Nat নাট
48Nuniyaনুনিয়া
49Paliyaপালিয়া
50Pan, Sawasiপ্যান, সওয়াসি
51Pasiপাসি
52Patniপাটনি
53Pod, Poundraশুঁটি, পা
54Rajbanshiরাজবংশী
55Rajwarরাজওয়ার
56Sarki (Nepali)সারকি (নেপালি)
57Sunri (Excluding Saha)সানরি (সাহা বাদে)
58Tiyarতিয়ার
59Turiতুরি
60Chainচেইন

Mizoram  SC Caste List

SLCaste 
1Bansphor 
2Bhuinmali or Mali 
3Brittial-Bania or Bania 
4Dhupi or Dhobi 
5Dugla or Dholi 
6Hira 
7Jalkeot 
8Jhalo, Malo or Jhalo-Malo 
9Kaibartta or Jaliya 
10Lalbegi 
11Mahara 
12Mehtar or Bhangi 
13Muchi or Rishi 
14Namasudra 
15Patni 
16Sutradhar 

Goa  SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
1Bhangi (Hadi)भंगी (हादी)
2Chambharचंभर
3Maharमहार
4Mahyavanshi (Vankar)मह्यावंशी
5Mangमांग

Chhattishgar SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
1Audheliaऔधेलिया
2Bagri,Bagdiबग्री ,बगदी
3Bahna, Bahanaबहना ,बहाना
4Balahi,Balaiबलाही, बलाई
5Banchadaबंचादा
6Barahar,Basodबरहर ,बसोड
7Bargundaबर्गुन्दा
8Basor,Barud,Bansor,Bansodi, Bansphor,Basarबसोर ,बारूद, बन्सोदी ,बन्स्फोर बसर
9Bediaबेडिया
10Beldar,Sunkarबेल्दर,सुन्दर
11Bhangi,Mehtar,Balmiki,Lalbegi, Dharkarभंगी,मेहतर, बाल्मीकि, लालबेगी, धर्कर
12Bhanumatiभानुमती
13Chadarचादर
14Chamar, Chamari, Bairwa, Bhambhi, Jatav, Mochi, Regar, Nona, Rohidas, Ramnami, Satnami, Surjyabanshi, Surjyaramnami, Ahirwar, Chamar, Mangan, Raidasचमार,चमारी, बैरवा, भाम्बी,   जातव,मोची, रेगर,नोना, रोहिदास, रामनामी,अहिरवार,चमार, मंगन ,रैदास,
15Chidarछिदर
16Chikwa,Chikviचिकवा, चिक्वी
17Chitarचित्र
18Dahait,Dahayat,Dahatदहित,दह्यात,दहत ,
19Dewarदेवर
20Dhanukधानुक
21Dhed,Dherढेड,ढेर
22Dohorदोहोर
23Dom, Dumar, Dome, Domar,Dorisडोम, दुमर, डोम, डोरिस
24Ganda,Gandiगन्दा,गन्दी
25Ghasi,Ghasia,Sais,Sahis,Sarathi, ootsarathi,Thanwarघासी, घसिया, सिस, सहिस,सारथी, ऊत्सराठी, तंवर
26Holiyaहोलिया
27Kanjarकंजार
28Katia,Pathariaकटिया,पठारिया
29Khatikखातिक
30Koli, Koriकोली,कोरी
31Khangar,Kanera,Mirdhaखंगार,कनेर,मिर्धा
32Kuchbandhiaकुच्बंधिया
33Mahar,Mehra,Meharमहार,महरा,मेहर
34Mang,Mang Garodi,Mang Garudi, Dankhani Mang,mang Mahasi,Madari,Garudi,Radhe Mangमांग,मांग गारोडी,मांग गारुडी,दंखानी मांग, मांग महासी,मदारी,गारुडी,राधे,मांग
35Meghwalमेघवाल
36Moghiaमोघिया
37Muskhanमुस्खन
38Nat, Kalbelia, Sapera, Navdigar, Kubutarनत,कालबेलिया,सपेरा,नव्दिगर,कुबुतर
39Pasiपासी
40Rujjharरुज्ज्हर
41Sansi,Sansiaसांसी, संसिया
42Silawatसिलावट
43Zamralज़म्रल
44Turiतुरी

Uttarakhand SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
1Agariaअगरिया
2Badhikबाधिक
3Badiबड़ी
4Baheliyaबहेलिया
5Baigaबैग
6Baiswarबैसवार         
7Bajaniyaबजनिया
8Bajgiबज्गी
9Balharबल्हार
10Balaiबलाई
11Balmikiबाल्मीकि
12Bangaliबंगाली
13Banmanusबनमानुस
14Bansphorबन्स्फोर
15Barwarबरवर
16Basorबसोर
17Bawariyaबावरिया
18Beldarबेलदार
19Beriyaबेरिया
20Bhantuभान्तु
21Bhuiyaभुइया           
22Bhuyiarभुतिअर        
23Boriaबोरिया
24Chamar,Dhusia,Jhusia,Jatavaचमार,धुसिया,झुसिया,जाटव
25Cheroचेरो
26Dabgarदब्गर
27Dhangarधन्गर
28Dhanukधानुक
29Dharkarधारकर
30Dhobiधोबी
31Domडोम
32Domarडोमर
33Dusadhदुसाध
34Dharmiधर्मी
35Dhariyaधरिया
36Gondगोंड
37Gwalग्वाल
38Haburaहबुरा
39Hariहरि
40Helaहेला
41Kalabazकलाबाज़
42Kanjarकंजर
43Kapariyaकपरिया
44Karwalकार्वाल
45Khairahaखैरहा
46Kharwar (excluding Banvansi)खरवार (एक्स्क्लुडिंग बन्वंसी )
47Khatikखातिक
48Kharotखरोट
49Kolकोल
50Koriकोरी
51Korwaकोरवा
52Lalbegiलालबेगी
53Majhwarमझवार
54Mazhabiमजहबी
55Musaharमुसहर
56Natनत
57Pankhaपंखा
58Parahiyaपरहिया
59Pasi,Tarmaliपासी ,तर्माली
60Patariपत्री
61Sahariyaसहरिया
62Sanaurhiyaसनौर्हिया
63Sansiyaसंसिया
64Shilpkarशिल्पकार
65Turaihaतुरैहा

Telangana SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameకులం పేరు
1    Adi Andhraఆది ఆంధ్ర
2    Adi Dravidaఆది ద్రవిడ
3    Anamukఅనాముక్
4    Aray Malaఅరేయ్ మాలా
5    Arundhatiyaఅరుంధతీయ
6    Arwa Malaఅర్వా మాల
7    Barikiబారికి
8    Bavuriబావూరి
9    Beda (Budga) Jangamబేడ (బుడ్గ) జంగం
10Bindlaబైండ్ల
11Byagaraబయగార
12Byagariబైగారి
13Chachartiచాచర్టి
14Chalavadiచలవాడి
15Chamarచమర్
16Chamar-Ravidasచమర్-రవిదాస్
17Chamar-Rohidasచమర్-రోహిదాస్
18Chambharచంభర్
19Chanchandiచంచండి
20Chindolluచిందోల్లు
21Dakkalడక్కల్
22Dandasiదండాసి
23Dhorధోర్
24Dokkalwarడొక్కల్వార్
25Domడోమ్
26Dombaraదొంబర
27Ellamalawarఎల్లమాలవారు
28Ghasiఘాసి
29Godariగోదారి
30Gosangiగోసంగి
31Haddiహడ్డీ
32Holeyaహోలెయా
33Holeya Dasariహోలెయ దాసరి
34Jaggaliజగ్గలి
35Jambuvuluజంబువులు
36Kolupulvandluకొలుపులవాండ్లు
37Madari Kuruvaమదారి కురువ
38Madsi Kuruvaమాడ్సి కురువ
39Madari Kuruvaమదారి కురువ
40Madigaమాదిగ
41Madiga Dasuమాదిగ దాసు
42Maharమహర్
43Malaమాల
44Mala Ayawaruమాల అయ్యవారు
45Mala Dasariమాల దాసరి
46Mala Dasuమాల దాసు
47Mala Hannaiమాలా హన్నాయ్
48Mala Mastiమాల మస్తీ
49Mala Saleమాలా సేల్
50Mala Sanyasiమాల సన్యాసి
51Malajangamమలజంగం
52Mangమాంగ్
53Mang Garodiమాంగ్ గరోడి
54Manneమన్నె
55Mashteenమష్టీన్
56Mashtiమాష్టి
57Matangiమాతంగి
58Mitha Ayyalvarమిత అయ్యాళ్వార్
59Mochiమోచి
60Motiమోతీ
61Muchiచాలా
62Mundalaముండాల
63Nethaniనేతాని
64NETKANIనెట్కాని
65Paidiపైడి
66Pakyపాకీ
67Pambadaపంపాడ
68Pambalaపంబాల
69Pambandaపాంబండ
70Pamidiపమిడి
71Panchamaపంచమ
72Panoపనో
73Pariahపరియా
74Relliరెల్లి
75Samagaraసమగ్ర
76Sambanసాంబన్
77Sapruసప్రు
78Sindholluసింధోల్లు
79Thotiతోటి
80Valluvanవల్లువన్
81Yatalaయాతల
82Yellammalawandluఎల్లమ్మలవాండ్లు

Delhi SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
1Adi – Dharmiआदि-धर्मी
2Agriaअगरिया
3Aheriaअहेरिया
4Balaiबलाई
5Banjaraबंजारा
6Bawariaबावरिया
7Bazigarबाजीगर
8Bhangiभंगी
9Bhilबजाज होल्डिंग
10Chamar , Chanwar Chamar , Jatava or Jatava Chamar , Mochi , Ramdasia , Ravidasi , Raidasi , Rehgarh or Raigarचमार, चंवर चमार, जाटव या जाटव चमार, मोची, रामदासिया, रविदासी, रैदासी, रेहगढ़ या रैगर
11Chogra (Sweeper )चोगरा (सफाई कर्मचारी)
12Chuhra (Balmiki )चूहरा (बाल्मीकि)
13Dhanak or Dhanukधानक या धानुक
14Dhobiधोबी
15Domडोम
16Gharranmiघर्रानमी
17Julaha (Weaver )जुलाहा (बुनकर)
18Kabirpanthiकबीरपंथी
19Kachhandhaकछंधा
20Kanjar or Giarahकंजर या ग्यारह
21Khatikखटीक
22Koliकोली
23Lalbegiलालबेगी
24Madariमदारी
25Mallahमल्लाह
26Mazhabiमज़हबी
27Meghwalमेघवाल
28Naributनारीबट
29Nat (Rana ), Badi ]नट (राणा), बड़ी]
30Pasiपासी
31Pernaपर्ना
32Sansi or Bhedkutसांसी या भेड़कुट
33Saperaसपेरा
34Sikligarसिकलीगर
35Singiwala or Kalbeliaसिंगीवाला या कालबेलिया
36 Sirkibandसिरकीबंद

Chandigarh SC Caste Name

SLCaste Nameजाति का नाम
1Ad Dharmiविज्ञापन धर्मी
2Bangaliबंगाली
3Barar , Burar or Berarबरार, बुरार या बरार
4Batwl , Barwalaबटवल, बरवाला
5Bauria or Bawariaबौरिया या बावरिया
6Bazigarबाजीगर
7Balmiki , Chura or Bhangiबाल्मीकि, चूड़ा या भंगी
8Bhanjraभंजरा
9Chamar , Jatia Chamar , Rehgar , Raigar , Ramdasi or Ravidasiचमार, जटिया चमार, रेहगर, रैगर, रामदासी या रविदासी
10 Chanalचैनल
11 Dagiदागी
12 Darainदारैन
13 Dhanakधनक
14 Dhogri , Dhangri or Siggiधोगरी, ढांगरी या सिग्गी
15 Dumna , Mahasha or Doomडुम्ना, महाशा या डूम
16 Gagraगागरा
17 Gandhila or Gandil Gondolaगांधीला या गांधील गोंडोला
18 Kabirpanthi or Julahaकबीरपंथी या जुलाहा
19 Khatikखटीक
20 Kori or Koliकोरी या कोली
21 Marija or Marechaमारिजा या मारेचा
22 Mazhabiमज़हबी
23 Meghमेघ
24 Natनेट
25 Odआयुध डिपो
26 Pasiपासी
27 Pernaपर्ना
28 Phereraफेरेरा
29 Sanhaiसंहाई
30 Sangalसंगल
31 Sansoiसैंसोई
32 Sansi , Bhedkut or Maneshसांसी, भेड़कुट या मनेश
33 Sapelaसैपेला
34 Sareraसरेरा
35 Sikligarसिकलीगर
36 Sirkibandसिरकीबंद

Daman and Diu SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameજાતિનું નામ
1Bhangi ( Hadi )ભાંગી (હાદી)
2Chambhar , Mochiચાંભર, મોચી
3Maharમહાર
4Mahyavanshi ( Vankar )માહ્યાવંશી (વણકર)
5Mangમંગ

Jammu And Kashmir SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameذات کا نام
1   Barwalaبروالا۔
2   Basithباسط
3   Batwalبٹوال
4   [ Chamar or Ramdasia , Chamar – Ravidas , Chamar – Rohidas ][چمار یا رامداسیا، چمر – رویداس، چمر – روہیداس]
5   [ Chura , Bhangi , Balmiki , Mehtar ][چورا، بھنگی، بالمیکی، مہتر]
6   Dhyarدھیر
7   Doom or Mahasha , Dumnaعذاب یا مہاشا، دمنا
8   Gardiگارڈی
9   Jolahaجولاہا ۔
10Megh or Kabirpanthiمیگھ یا کبیر پنتھی
11Ratalرتل
12Saryaraسریارا
13Watalواٹل

Dadra and Nagar Haveli SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameજાતિનું નામ
1Bhangiભાંગી
2Chamar , Rohitચમાર, રોહિત
3Maharમહાર
4Mahayavanshiમહાયવંશી

Pandicherri SC Caste List | Paducherry SC Cast  List

SLCaste Nameకులం పేరు
1    Adi Andhraఆది ఆంధ్ర
2    Adi Dravidaఆది ద్రవిడ
3    Chakkiliyanచక్కిలియన్
4    Jambuvuluజంబువులు
5    Kuravanకురవన్
6    Madigaమాదిగ
7    Mala , Mala Mastiమాల , మాల మస్తీ
8    Pakyపాకీ
9    Pallanపల్లన్
10Parayan , Sambavarపరాయణ్, సాంబవర్
11Sambanసాంబన్
12Thotiతోటి
13Valluvanవల్లువన్
14Vetanవేటన్
15Vettiyanవెట్టియన్
16Puthirai Vannanపుత్తిరై వన్నన్

Sikkim SC Caste List

SLCaste Nameजातिको नाम
1Damai (Nepali)दमाई (नेपाली)
2Kami (Nepali)कामी (नेपाली),
3Lohar (Nepali)लोहार (नेपाली)
4Sarki (Nepali )सार्की (नेपाली)

All India SC Caste List PDF Download (State Wise)

If you want to download All India Central Caste List of SC then click the below button and Download All India SC Caste List PDF.

Click on your State Name to see The Scheduled Caste List of your State.

State NameDownload SC Caste List
Andhra PradeshClick Here
Arunachal PradeshClick Here
AssamClick Here
BiharClick Here
ChandigarhClick Here
ChhatisgarhClick Here
Dadar & Nagar HaveliClick Here
Daman & DiuClick Here
DelhiClick Here
GoaClick Here
GujratClick Here
HaryanaClick Here
Himachal PradeshClick Here
Jammu & KashmirClick Here
JharkhandClick Here
KarnatakaClick Here
KeralaClick Here
Madhya PradeshClick Here
MaharashtraClick Here
ManipurClick Here
MeghalayaClick Here
MizoramClick Here
OdishaClick Here
Pondecherri/PudducheryClick Here
PunjabClick Here
RajasthanClick Here
SikkimClick Here
Tamil NaduClick Here
TelanganaClick Here
TripuraClick Here
Uttar PradeshClick Here
UttrakhandClick Here
West BengalClick Here

Central Government of India All Caste List Download in PDF

Caste Category NamePDF Download Link
General Caste List PDF DownloadClick Here
ST Caste List PDF DownloadClick Here
OBC Caste List PDF DownloadClick Here
SC Caste List PDF DownloadClick Here

So these are the All Caste List in India. I hope you like this article and also got all your questions answered in this article.

If you have any questions related to the All Caste List in India topic then you can ask us by commenting in below comment box.

We will reply as soon as possible to your comment. Thank you for investing your time and reading this article till the end. All The Best.

In this article, we cover all these topics:-

  • All Caste List in India 2023
  • Central Caste List of SC, ST, OBC & General in India
  • How many castes are there in India?
  • Central List of Scheduled Castes in India
  • SC Caste List in India PDF Download
  • SC Caste Surname List PDF
  • Central List of OBC in India
  • OBC Caste List in India Download
  • Central List of Scheduled Tribes in India
  • ST Caste Surname List PDF Download
  • Central List of General Caste Category in India
  • What is SC ST OBC & General Caste Full-Form
  • Indian All Caste List PDF Download

6 thoughts on “All Caste List in India 2023 | Central Caste List of SC, ST, OBC & General”

  1. Jena Surname of Odisha belongs to which Category?
    Kshatriya or Khandayat.
    Are they come under which General or OBC(SEBC) Category of India?

    Reply
  2. Mahajan Surname of West Bengal belongs to which Category?
    Are they come under OBC /SC /ST Category of India?

    Reply

Leave a Comment